https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17388
Title: | ปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | Problems of measurement and evaluation in teaching and learning social studies at the upper secondary education level |
Authors: | พรรณเพ็ญ ทนกล้า |
Advisors: | สุภาพ วาดเขียน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | supap_v@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | กาารวัดผลทางการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสภาพการวัดและประเมินผลความรู้เรื่องระเบียบการวัดผล การสร้างข้อสอบ วิธีดำเนินการวัดผลและการตัดสินผลการเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของครูสังคมศึกษา 2. เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการด้านความช่วยเหลือของครูสังคมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนจากบุคคลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การดำเนินงานวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูสังคมศึกษา 208 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 45 แห่ง ตามที่ได้สุ่มตัวอย่างไว้ นำข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าร้อยละในเรื่องสถานภาพทั่วไปของครูสังคมศึกษา และนำมาหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในเรื่องสภาพการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ระเบียบการวัดผล การสร้างข้อสอบ วิธีดำเนินการวัดผล การตัดสินผลการเรียน และความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลของครูสังคมศึกษา ผลการวิจัย ส่วนมากครูสังคมศึกษามีอายุระหว่าง 26-30 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการสอน 1-5 ปี มีวุฒิปริญญาตรี เคยศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลในสถาบันศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อสอบเป็นบางบทเรียน และสร้างข้อสอบตามวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม แต่ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้จัดทำตารางวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร ครูสังคมศึกษามีความเห็นใกล้เคียงกันว่าสิ่งที่เป็นปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ของการปฏิบัติที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่เรื่องต่อไปนี้คือ 1. สภาพการวัดและประเมินผล ได้แก่ การวัดผลทุกครั้งหลังจากจบบทเรียน ชนิดข้อสอบแบบอัตนัย แบบอัตนัยและปรนัยปนกัน การตอบคำถามปากเปล่า การอภิปรายแสดงความคิดเห็น การค้นคว้าเขียนรายงาน การวัดผลแบบการวิเคราะห์ การสังเคราะห์ การนำไปใช้ และการประเมินค่า 2. ระเบียบวัดผล ได้แก่ การสอนซ่อมเสริมในระหว่างภาคเรียน โรงเรียนประเมินผลการเรียนเองด้วยความเห็นชอบของกลุ่มโรงเรียน นักเรียนสอบแก้ตัววิชาบังคับแล้วไม่ผ่านให้มีโอกาสสอบแก้ตัววิชาบังคับได้ใหม่ทุกปลายภาคเรียนถัดไป นักเรียนสอบแก้ตัววิชาเลือกแล้วไม่ผ่านโรงเรียนอาจพิจารณาให้เลือกเรียนวิชาอื่นแทนได้ และเกณฑ์การให้ระดับคะแนนอยู่ในดุลยพินิจของกลุ่มโรงเรียน 3. การสร้างข้อสอบ ได้แก่ ข้อสอบที่วัดพฤติกรรมขั้นสูงกว่าความรู้ ความจำ สร้างยาก ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการสร้างตารางวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร ขาดคู่มือและอุปกรณ์ต่างๆในการสร้างข้อสอบ ความชำนาญในการสร้างข้อสอบชนิดต่างๆ เวลาในการสร้างข้อสอบจำกัด การออกข้อสอบให้ครอบคลุมตามตารางวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร มีปัญหาในการเลือกใช้ถ้อยคำในแบบทดสอบให้รัดกุมชัดเจน มีปัญหาในการเขียนตัวเลือกให้เป็นไปได้ มีปัญหาในการเลือกใช้ชนิดข้อสอบให้เหมาะสมกับเนื้อเรื่องและพฤติกรรมที่ต้องการวัด และการสร้างข้อสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาวิชา 4. วิธีดำเนินการวัดผล ได้แก่ การสังเกตพฤติกรรมเด็กขณะสอบ 5. การตัดสินผลการเรียน ได้แก่ ขาดคู่มือและอุปกรณ์ในการตัดสินผล เกณฑ์ในการตัดสินผลของครูแต่ละคนต่างกัน การตัดสินผลโดยใช้เกณฑ์มาตรฐานเป็นหลัก (อิงเกณฑ์) และการตัดสินผลโดยถือความสามารถของเด็กนักเรียนในกลุ่มเป็นหลัก (อิงกลุ่ม) นอกจากนั้น ครูสังคมศึกษาต้องการความช่วยเหลือโดยการให้กระทรวงศึกษาธิการจัดหาคู่มือและอุปกรณ์ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลแจกครูอย่างทั่วถึง และยังต้องการให้กรมวิชาการจัดทำคลังข้อสอบ และข้อสอบมาตรฐานวิชาสังคมศึกษาให้ครูได้ยืมใช้ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes 1. To study social studies teachers’ problems concerning measurement and evaluation situation, knowledge of measurement methodology, test construction, measurement administration and justification of learning outcomes at the upper Secondary Education Level. 2. To survey social studies teachers’ needs of assistance from those personals and organization involved in the aspects of measurement and evaluation in learning and teaching. Procedures The questionnaires were randomly administered to 208 social studies teachers in 45 upper secondary schools. Data collected from the questionnaires were analyzed by means of percentages in the aspect of social studies teacher status, and arithmetic means and standard deviations in the following aspects: measurement and evaluation in teaching and learning social studies situation, measurement methodology, test construction, measurement administration, justification of learning outcomes and the needs concerning measurement and evaluation of social studies teachers. Results: Most social studies teachers aged from 26-30 years, obtained 1-5 years in teaching experience, received bachelor’s degree and used to study about the measurement and evaluation in their own educational institute, analyzed test items of particular lessons and construct the test items in accordance with behavioral objectives but many of them never do any specification table. The social studies teachers agreed that the following major problems occurred in practical situation are in moderately serious level: 1. Measurement and Evaluation Situation- measuring students’ outcomes after each lesson, constructing subjective tests or subjective mixed with objective tests, answering questions orally, discussion on each other’s opinion, investigating in order to write reports, measuring students intellectured abilities and skills in analysis, synthesis, application and evaluation. 2. Measurement Methodology- remedial teaching during study term, school self-evaluation in agreement with school groups, students’ opportunity to re-examination the required course in any constructive semester or to take any selective course in case study cannot pass their re-examination in one selective course, grading systems are under the group of schools agreement. 3. Test Construction- difficulty in constructing tests to measure behaviors higher than knowledge, inadequate knowledge of constructing specification table, lack of handbooks and materials necessary for constructing tests, skills in constructing various types of tests, time-limited in constructing tests, being unable to construct tests in accordance with the specification table, problems in selecting words used in test items to be clear and suitable, problems in making possible choices and types of the tests according to the content and preferable behavior as well as constructing tests to cover bodies of knowledge. 4. Measurement Administration- observation to students’ behavior during their examinations. 5. Justification of learning outcomes- lack of alternative handbooks and materials to justify students’ outcomes, variation of each teacher’s justification criteria; criterion reference evaluation or norm reference evaluation. In addition, social studies teachers are in need of Ministry of Education assistance to supply them enough handbooks and materials in measurement and evaluation. They also wish that General Education Department should establish items bank and provide them social studies standardized test. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17388 |
Type: | Thesis |