Title: ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชนิดของออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอน กับระดับความถนัดทางภาษาที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการฟังภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา
Other Titles: An interaction of types of advance organizer and levels of language aptitude upon English listening comprehension of vocational school students
Authors: นฤมล กอรี่
Advisors: เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Chawalert.L@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การทดสอบความสามารถ
ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
การเรียนรู้ (จิตวิทยา)
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปฎิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชนิดของออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอนกับระดับความถนัดทางภาษาที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการฟังภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 180 คน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2528 ของโรงเรียนเกษมโปลีเทคนิค ซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งหมด 500 คน โดยให้นักเรียนทั้งหมดฟังแบบทดสอบวัดความถนัดทางถนัดทางภาษา (TLAT) ของสถาบันภาษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพื่อแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีระดับความถนัดทางภาษาสูง และกลุ่มที่มีระดับความถนัดทางภาษาต่ำ จากตัวอย่างประชากรที่มีความถนัดทางภาษาสูงและต่ำนี้สุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เป็นกลุ่มที่มีระดับความถนัดทางภาษาสูง 90 คน และกลุ่มที่มีระดับความถนัดทางภาษาต่ำ 90 คน จากนั้นสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีความถนัดทางภาษาสูง และกลุ่มที่มีความถนัดทางภาษาต่ำออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มย่อย คือ กลุ่ม 1, กลุ่ม 2, กลุ่ม 3 ออกเป็นกลุ่มละ 30 คน โดยให้ออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอนแตกต่างกันดังนี้ กลุ่ม 1 ให้ออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอนชนิดภาพ กลุ่ม 2 ให้ออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอนชนิดเสียง และกลุ่ม 3 ให้ออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอนชนิดข้อความเขียน การทดลองเริ่มโดยให้ออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอนแตกต่างกันตามกลุ่ม 1, 2 และ 3 หลังจากนั้นให้ฟังเทปเนื้อเรื่อง แล้วทดสอบความเข้าใจในการฟัง ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง ผลการวิจัยสรุปผลได้ดังนี้คือ 1.ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชนิดของออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอน กับระดับความถนัดทางภาษาที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการฟังที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 2.ออร์แกไนเซอร์ก่อนการสอนทั้ง 3 ชนิด มีผลต่อความเข้าใจในการฟังภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 3.ความเข้าใจในการฟังระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับความถนัดทางภาษาต่างกันมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the interaction of types of advance organizer and levels of language aptitude upon English listening comprehension of vocational school students. The subjects were one hundred and eighty vocational school students grade one of Kasempolytechnic School in the academic year of 1985, from the total of five hundred students. By testing Thai Language Aptitude Test (TLAT), all the students were assigned into 2 levels: high and low language aptitude levels. The subjects in each level of language aptitude were randomly sampling into 2 groups: high and low levels, ninety subjects in each group. Then, the ninety subjects in high language aptitude group and ninety subjects in low language aptitude group were equally random sampling into 3 groups: 1, 2 and 3, thirty subjects each. All subjects in group 1, 2 and 3 of both high language aptitude level and low language aptitude level, learnt from different types of advance organizers, the subjects in group 1 learnt from visual advance organizer, the subjects in group 2 learnt from audio advance organizer, and the subjects in group 3 learnt from written advance organizer. After being given the advance organizer, the subjects listened to the story from the audio tape and took the comprehension test. The data obtained from the test were analyzed by means of Two-Way Analysis of Variance. The findings of this research were as the followings: 1. There was no interaction between types of advance organizer and levels of language aptitude upon English listening comprehension at the 0.05 level of confidence. 2. No interaction was found between three types of advance organizer and English listening comprehension achievement. 3. The listening comprehension achievement of high aptitude level and low aptitude level was significant difference at the 0.05 level of confidence.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17577
ISBN: 9745663476
Type: Thesis