Title: ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูระดับประถมศึกษา จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Titles: Problems concerning the production and utilization of instructional media for teachers in the elementary schools in Phitsanuloke province
Authors: พัชรา อิงคนินันท์
Advisors: สำเภา วรางกูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การสอนด้วยสื่อ
Issue Date: 2523
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อสำรวจแหล่งบริการสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนต่างๆ และในชุมชน ตลอดจนการใช้ประโยชน์ทางวิชาการจากแหล่งดังกล่าวของครูระดับประถมศึกษา ประการสุดท้ายเพื่อศึกษาความต้องการความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของผู้บริหาร และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง สำหรับเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนางานสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดพิษณุโลก วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามกับครูประถมศึกษาจำนวน 252 คน ครูใหญ่และผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ 48 คน เลือกโรงเรียน 19 โรง สัมภาษณ์ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด, ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาจังหวัด หัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาอำเภอเมือง และ หัวหน้าฝ่ายการศึกษาเทศบาลเมืองพิษณุโลก รวม 5 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างรวมทั้งสิ้น 305 คน นำแบบสอบถามและผลการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ โดยใช้ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x̄) และความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ครูจัดหาสื่อการสอนโดยวิธีให้นักเรียนหาวัสดุในท้องถิ่นมา แล้วให้นักเรียนช่วยกันผลิต นอกจากนี้ครูและนักเรียนยังช่วยกันผลิตสื่อการสอนอีกด้วย และวัสดุที่ใช้มักจะเป็นวัสดุที่หาง่ายในท้องถิ่น เศษวัสดุ หรือวัสดุราคาเยา เช่น เศษกระดาษ กระดาษสี กล่องกระดาษ ต้นไม้ ใบไม้ และผลไม้ชนิดต่างๆ มาผลิตเป็นสื่อการสอน 2. ในการเตรียมสื่อการสอน ครูคำนึงถึงปัญหา ความต้องการ ระดับสติปัญญาและความสามารถของนักเรียนเป็นเกณฑ์ 3. ครูใช้สื่อการสอนมากในกลุ่มวิชาทักษะ กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ กลุ่มเสริมสร้างลักษณะนิสัย ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้จะใช้ในการนำบทเรียนและฝึกทักษะ 4. สื่อการสอนที่ครูใช้มาก ได้แก่ กระดานดำ บัตรคำ แผนภูมิ หนังสือแบบเรียนและใช้เพลงประกอบบทเรียน ส่วนสื่อการสอนที่มีมากที่สุด ได้แก่ บัตรคำ รองลงมาคือ แผนภูมิรูปภาพ และบัตรประโยค ภายหลังจากการใช้สื่อการสอนแล้ว สิ่งที่ครูจะใช้มากที่สุดเพื่อประเมินผลการเรียนของนักเรียน คือ แบบฝึกหัด คำถามเพื่อถามความเข้าใจ และแบบทดสอบตามลำดับ 5. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ครูประถมพบมาก คือ ขาดผู้ให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการสอน ครูไม่มีเวลาผลิตสื่อการสอนเพราะมีชั่วโมงสอนมาก จำนวนสื่อการสอนในโรงเรียนมีน้อยเกินไป ขาดแคลนงบประมาณด้านการจัดหาและผลิตสื่อการสอน ตลอดจนครูมีความยุ่งยากในการขอใช้บริการจากแหล่งบริการสื่อการสอน 6. ครูประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการปรับปรุงในสิ่งต่อไปนี้ คือ ครูต้องการให้ทางโรงเรียนจัดให้มีผู้แนะนำเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอน ให้โอกาสครูในการเสนอความคิดเห็นและความต้องการในการใช้สื่อการสอน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรสนับสนุนด้านสื่อการสอน เช่น จัดให้มีศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาในโรงเรียน จัดหาวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองและห้องสำหรับผลิตสื่อการสอนให้ ครูต้องการให้ผู้บริหารการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด จัดให้มีวิทยากรอบรมและแนะนำด้านต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับสื่อการสอน นอกจากนี้ครูยังต้องการให้วิทยาลัยครูและมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ พิษณุโลกเป็นแหล่งบริการด้านสื่อการสอน และต้องการให้กรมวิชาการจัดทำสื่อการสอนที่โรงเรียนทำเองไม่ได้ให้ 7. ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการความรู้ในการผลิตสื่อการสอนราคาเยาจากเศษวัสดุหรือ วัสดุที่หาง่ายในท้องถิ่น รวมทั้งความรู้ในการเขียนตัวอักษรแบบต่างๆ มาก ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารการศึกษาและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดพิษณุโลก เนื่องจากครูมีชั่วโมงสอนมาก และครูบางคนต้องใช้เวลาในการเดินทางไปสอน จึงทำให้ไม่มีเวลาเตรียมและผลิตสื่อการสอน ปัญหาที่ผู้บริหารการศึกษาและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประสบ คือ งบประมาณที่ได้รับน้อยมาก จึงต้องขอรับบริจาค, ขอยืมสื่อการสอนจากสถาบันการศึกษาอื่นๆ นอกจากนี้ผู้บริหารการศึกษายังได้จัดให้มีการอบรบเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอน จัดหาวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองให้ และเพื่อเป็นการส่งเสริมให้มีการผลิตและปรับปรุงสื่อการสอน จึงได้จัดให้มีการประกวดสื่อการสอน นอกจากนี้ยังสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาขึ้นด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ผู้บริหารการศึกษาจังหวัด ควรจัดให้มีการติดตามผลรวมทั้งนิเทศด้านสื่อการสอน เพื่อให้ครูตื่นตัวที่จะใช้สื่อการสอนอยู่เสมอ นอกจากนี้ควรจัดให้มีศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาในระดับกลุ่มโรงเรียนหรืออำเภอ เพื่อเป็นแหล่งบริการแก่ครู 2. ครูใหญ่ควรสนับสนุนให้ครูจัดหาหรือผลิตสื่อการสอนจากวัสดุในท้องถิ่น และวัสดุราคาเยา หรือจากเศษวัสดุ เพื่อส่งเสริมความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาการ
Other Abstract: Purpose: The purposes of this study were: to study problems concerning the producing and utilizing the instructional media of the elementary school teachers; to survey the instructional media service centers in schools and communities including the utilization of the centers by the teachers themselves; and finally to study the needs, opinions and the suggestions of the educational administrators and those who were involved in order to set up the improvement project of the elementary schools’ educational media in Phitsanuloke Province. Procedure: The constructed questionnaires were distributed to 252 teachers and 48 principals and assistant principals from 19 elementary schools. The interviewing part was conducted to 305 subjects composed of the Provincial Education Administrator, the District Education Administrator, the Provincial Education Officer, the District Education officer, and the municipality Education officer, respectively. Both of the data were statistically analyzed in terms of percentage, x̄ and S.D. Findings: The answers to both the questionnaires and the interviewing can be concluded that: 1. In order to get the instructional media for the classrooms, the teachers either asked the students or help each other to produce the indeed ones. The materials the teachers used were those: they can find in their local area, the low costs or the useless objects such as used papers, colored paper boxed, small plants, leaves and fruits etc. 2. While preparing the media those teachers always keep in mind about the level of ability, the needs and the problems of their students and also evaluated their progress through exercises, questions or the tests after learning. 3. The instructional media were used in all four fundamental areas that are: Skill Subject, Life Experience Subject, Working and Basic Professional Subject, and the Support Disposition Subject, and used them in both approaching and skill practicing techniques. 4. The instructional media commonly used in the schools are chalk boards, flash cards, charts, textbooks and songs and the most common that can be found in almost every school are flash cards, charts, pictures and sentence cards, respectively. 5. The problem and obstacles the elementary teachers confronted were: the lack of idea, time, school budget and amount of instructional materials and most of all they expressed the difficulty of sending for the service from the Instructional Media Resource Center. 6. According to the needs of those teachers, they revealed the yearning for a personnel who knows how to help them both suggesting and producing the low cost instructional materials, and at the same time. They requested the opportunity to express their needs and problems about getting the materials done. The instructional Media Resource Center was highly demanded among those teachers as a service from Teachers’ college and Srinakarindhavirot University in Phitsanuloke Province from the schools to lend certain instructional media they cannot produce. 7. The teachers in the elementary schools needed to know some techniques of producing the instructional media from materials they could find in their local area, the low costs or the useless objects and also the techniques of how to produce the alphabet styles. The Provincial Education Administrators and the School Administrators expressed their Opinions that: because of too much load teaching and too much time spent on travelling from homes to schools, the teachers have no time to prepare and to produce the instructional media. The problems and obstacles that the Provincial Education Administrators and the School Administrators confronted mostly were the lack of school budget for purchasing expendable supplies and basic equipments for preparing instructional media. They asked for renunciation or lending some instructional media from other schools. In order to encourage the teachers to produce and develop the instructional media, they set up the instructional media course, providing some materials, encouraged the instructional media competition and approving the Instructional Media Service Center’s Project in the community. Recommendation: 1. The Provincial Education Administrators should set up the follow-up program and supervision on the instructional media and should also set up the Instructional Media Resource Center for the schools and also in the Ampher level in order to give services to those teachers. 2. The School Administrators should support the idea of producing the instructional media from local materials, low costs or wasted materials to encourage the academic progress of the teachers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17616
Type: Thesis