https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17690
Title: | พฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัย : เปรียบเทียบระหว่างศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน กรมอานามัยและกรมการศาสนา |
Other Titles: | Teacher-Pupil interaction and pre-schooler's social behaviors : a comparison among child centers under The Community Development Department, Department of Health and The Religious Affairs Department |
Authors: | นวรัตน์ วัฒนะนนท์ |
Advisors: | เลขา ปิยะอัจฉริยะ พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | พฤติกรรม การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสังเกตและวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัย พร้อมทั้งเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมดังกล่าวระหว่างศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน กรมอนามัยและกรมการศาสนา และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนกับพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นครูและนักเรียนในศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน 13 โรง กรมอนามัย 6 โรงและกรมการศาสนา 5 โรง โรงละ 1 ห้องเรียน การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสังเกตซึ่งคณะผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้น 2 แบบคือ 1) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัยที่ดัดแปลงมาจากแบบวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ของแฟลนเดอร์ส (Flanders’ Interaction Analysis Categories) โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เป็นพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 5 วัน ๆ ละ 40 นาที 2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับปฐมวัย ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เป็นพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียนห้องเรียนละ 10 คน โดยสังเกตนักเรียนทีละคนตลอดทั้ง 5 วัน ๆ ละ 10 นาที แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS (Statistical Package for Social Sciences) โดยใช้ Subprogram ANOVA ในการเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนและพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียน และใช้ Subprogram Crosstabulation ในการหาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน กับพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียน ผลการวิจัย 1. พฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนเปรียบเทียบระหว่างศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน กรมอนามัยและกรมการศาสนาส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน พฤติกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นมากคือนักเรียนตอบสนองทางวาจา ครูใช้คำสั่งทางวาจา มีเพียงพฤติกรรมครูบรรยายทางท่าทางและทางวาจาพร้อมกันเพียงพฤติกรรมเดียวเท่านั้นที่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05กล่าวคือศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมีค่าเฉลี่ย 192.2819 ศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมอนามัยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 191.7211 และศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการศาสนามีค่าเฉลี่ย 62.3917 2. พฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียน เปรียบเทียบระหว่างศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน กรมอนามัยและกรมการศาสนา ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน พฤติกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นมากได้แก่ พฤติกรรมเล่นกับเพื่อน คุยกับเพื่อน ช่วยผู้อื่นทำงานหรือเล่น มีเพียงพฤติกรรม 2 พฤติกรรมเท่านั้นที่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 คือ พฤติกรรมเอาของเพื่อนมาทำหรือใช้โดยที่เพื่อนไม่อนุญาต ก้าวก่ายสิทธิของผู้อื่นและพฤติกรรมไม่โต้ตอบเพื่อนเมื่อเพื่อนรังแก ยอมเพื่อนเมื่อเพื่อนก้าวก่าย กล่าวคือ พฤติกรรมเอาของเพื่อนมาทำหรือใช้โดยที่เพื่อนไม่อนุญาต ก้าวก่ายสิทธิของผู้อื่นนั้น ในศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.5205 ศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมอนามัยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.4198 ศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการศาสนามีค่าเฉลี่ย 7.8168 และพฤติกรรมไม่โต้ตอบเพื่อนเมื่อเพื่อนรังแก ยอมเพื่อนเมื่อเพื่อนก้าวก่ายในศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.6077 ศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมอนามัยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.2296 ศูนย์เด็กปฐมวัยของกรมการศาสนามีค่าเฉลี่ย 5.0655 3. พฤติกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กัน 12 คู่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวก จากความสัมพันธ์ที่ค้นพบนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า ถ้าครูใช้อิทธิพลทางตรงซึ่งประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรมครูใช้คำสั่งทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม ทางท่าทางอยู่ในระดับสูง นักเรียนจะมีพฤติกรรมพึ่งผู้อื่น ขอความช่วยเหลือจากผู้อื่นอยู่ในระดับสูงด้วย และถ้าครูมีพฤติกรรมยอมรับความคิดเห็นและนำความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนไปใช้ทางวาจาอยู่ในระดับสูง นักเรียนจะมีพฤติกรรมสั่ง บอก แนะนำผู้อื่นอยู่ในระดับสูงด้วย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research were to observe and analyze the teacher-pupil interaction and pre-schooler’s social behavior and to compare those behaviors of Child Centers under the Community Development Department, Department of Health and the Religious Affairs Department. In addition, it was to study the relationship between teacher-pupil interaction and pre-schooler’s social behavior. The subjects, obtained by simple random sampling were 13 Child Centers under the Community Development Department, 6 Child Centers under Department of Health and 5 Child Centers under the Religious Affairs Department, one classroom from each Center Two observation scales were used to collect data. First, teacher-pupil interaction observing scale, modified from Flanders Interaction Analysis Category. Teacher-pupil interaction data for each classroom was taken 40 minutes each day for 5 days. Second, pre-schooler’s social behavior observing scales was used to collect data from 10 pre-schoolers for each classroom by observing each pre-schooler for 10 minutes each day for 5 days. The data collected were then analyzed by the SPSS program (Statistical Package for Social Sciences): The ANOVA subprogram was employed for comparison of teacher-pupil interaction and pre-schooler’s social behavior of those in the Child Centers under the Community Development Department, Department of Health and the Religious Affairs Department. The Crosstabulation subprogram was used to find the relationship between teacher-pupil interaction and pre-schooler’s social behavior. Results: 1. There were no differences in teacher-pupil interactions when compared among Child Centers under the Community Development Department, Department of Health and the Religious Affairs Department, most of the observed behaviors included pupil’s verbal response and teacher’s verbal response. The teacher’s explanation both verbally and non-verbally was the only teacher behavior that was found statistically different at .05 level among the groups compared. Child Centers under the Community Development Department had the mean 192.2819, Department of Health had 191.7211 and the Religious Affairs Department had 62.3917. 2. There were no differences in social behaviors when compared among Child Centers under the Community Development Department, Department of Health and the Religious Affairs Department, most of the behaviors found were: playing and talking with peer, working and playing together. Only the behavior of using of other belongings without asking for permission, and the behavior of acceptance when the others disturbance or hurting. Whereas the behavior of using of other belonging without asking for permission had the mean of 3.5205 in Child Centers under the Community Development Department, 3.4198 in Child Centers under the Religious Affairs Department and behavior of acceptance when the others disturbance or hurting had the mean of 2.6077 in Child Centers under the Community Development Department, 2.2296 in Child Centers under Department of Health and 5.0655 in Child Centers under the Religious Affairs Department. 3. There were relationships between 12 pairs of teacher-pupil interaction and pre-schooler’s social behavior, most behaviors had positive. The relationship found indicated that, if a teacher frequently used her direct influences: ordering and lecturing, the pupils’ responses would dependency. Moreover, if the teacher frequently accepted and supported ideas and initiation of the pupils, the pupils’ responses would frequently ordering, directing, and advising. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17690 |
ISBN: | 9745636592 |
Type: | Thesis |