Title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง "ปัจจุบันกาล" สำหรับนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Titles: Construction of an English programmed lesson on "Present tenses" for higher certificate of education students
Authors: นัยนา แย้มบุญเรือง
Advisors: พรรณินี สาคริก
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ภาษาอังกฤษ -- แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง “ปัจจุบันกาล” สำหรับนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยคือ ตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายทั่วไปและจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียนแล้วสร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อใช้ทดสอบก่อนและหลังบทเรียน โดยยึดจุดมุ่งหมายที่ตั้งขึ้นเป็นหลักจากนั้น จึงสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษาเรื่อง “ปัจจุบันกาล” สำหรับนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง แล้วนำบทเรียนไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง วิทยาลัยครูธนบุรี การทดลองแบ่งเป็น ๓ ขั้น คือขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก และขั้นภาคสนาม ต่อจากนั้นนำผลการเรียนมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน ๙๐/๙๐ ผลการทดลองปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพถึงเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ๙๐/๙๐ คือผู้เรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดในบทเรียนได้ร้อยละ ๙๕ ทำแบบทดสอบในบทเรียนได้โดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ๙๐.๒๖ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าผู้เรียนมีความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .๐๑
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to construct and to find out the effectiveness of an English programmed lesson on “Present Tenses” for Thai student at the Higher Certificate level. The procedures of the study were : defining the general and behavioral objectives of the programmed lesson; constructing a test to meet the defined objectives to be used as the pre-test and the post-test; constructing an English programmed lesson on “Present Tenses” for Higher Certificate Education students; assigning the prepared test and the programmed lesson to the selected group of students of the Higher Certificate Education level at Dhonburi Teachers’ College. The experiment was divided into three steps: one to one testing, small group testing, and field testing. The last step of the procedure was determining the effectiveness of programmed lesson with the 90/90 standard. The findings of the study were that the effectiveness of the constructed programmed lesson reached the standard 90/90. The corrected numbers on the exercises in the lesson were 95 per cent while the average student-grade on the post-test was 90.26 per cent. Moreover, the results showed that the students who studied this lesson had developed significantly at the level of .01.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17721
Type: Thesis