Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในภาคเหนือ
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators and supervisors concerning the performance of the provincial primary education office supervisors in the northern region
Authors: วนิดา เลิศกมลกาญจน์
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Valairat.b@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ศึกษานิเทศก์
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตามหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตามระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการว่าด้วยศึกษานิเทศก์สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2524 ในภาคเหนือ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตามหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในภาคเหนือ 3.เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานตามหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในภาคเหนือ สมมติฐานของการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานตามหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 16 คน และศึกษานิเทศก์ จำนวน 184 คน จากสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดในภาคเหนือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด ส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 200 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนจำนวน 163 ฉบับ เป็นแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์เพื่อใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 154 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.0 จากผู้บริหารจำนวน 13 ฉบับ และจากศึกษานิเทศก์จำนวน 141 ฉบับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS คำนวณค่าร้อยละ ไค-สแควร์ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า การปฏิบัติงานตามหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์นั้นผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นว่าการศึกษานิเทศก์ปฏิบัติมากในทุกหน้าที่ ยกเว้นหน้าที่ต่อไปนี้ผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นว่าศึกษานิเทศก์ปฏิบัติน้อย คือ 1) การส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน 2) การจัดทำเครื่องมือวัดผลพัฒนาเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลและข้อทดสอบมาตรฐานของจังหวัดและจัดทำคลังข้อสอบ 3) การวิจัยและพัฒนาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนในระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาและระดับประถมศึกษา ตลอดจนส่งเสริมการทดลองและค้นคว้าในระดับอำเภอ หรือ กิ่งอำเภอ 4) การประสานงานการพัฒนาบุคลากรของจังหวัด 5) การปฏิบัติงานอื่นที่ได้รับมอบหมายจากผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่แตดต่างกัน ซึ่งไปตามสมมติฐานของการวิจัย ยกเว้นหน้าที่การจัดทำนโยบายการดำเนินงานและแผนพัฒนาการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเสนอต่อสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดที่ความคิดเห็นของทั้งสองกลุ่มแตกต่างกัน 3. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า หน้าที่ที่ผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์เห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาในระดับมากได้แก่ 1) การส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนในสังกัดให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน 2) การจัดทำเครื่องมือวัดผลพัฒนาเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลและข้อทดสอบมาตรฐานของจังหวัดและจัดทำคลังข้อสอบ 3) การสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่โรงเรียนในสังกัด 4) การวิจัยพัฒนาเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนในระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาและระดับประถมศึกษา ตลอดจนส่งเสริมการทดลองและค้นคว้าในระดับอำเภอหรือกิ่งอำเภอ5) การปฏิบัติงานวิชาการอื่นที่ได้รับมอบหมายจากผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด
Other Abstract: The Purposes: 1. To study the opinions of administrators and super¬visors concerning the performance of the Provincial Primary Education Office Supervisors in the Northern Region according to the Supervisors functions of the Ministry of Education Regulation for the National Primary Education Commission Office B.E. 2524. 2. To compare the opinions of administrators and super¬visors concerning the performance of the Provincial Primary Education Office Supervisors in the Northern Region. 3. To study the opinions of administrators and super¬visors concerning the problems and obstacles concerning the performance of the Provincial Primary Education Office Super¬visors in the Northern Region. Hypothesis: There is no difference in the opinions of administra¬tors and supervisors concerning the performance of the Provin¬cial Primary Education Office Supervisors. Reeearch Procedure: Samples used in this research were 16 administrators and 184 supervisors of the Provincial Primary Education Office (PPEO) in the Northern Region. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The questionnaire consisted of three types: a check-list, a rating scale and open-ended questions. Two hundred copies were distributed to the samples and 163 copies were returned. There were 154 perfect copies or 77 percentage; 13 copies from administrators and 141 copies from supervisors. The data were analyzed through the Statistical Package for the Social Science (SPSS), using percentage and chi-square test. Findings: 1. The administrators and supervisors thought that super¬visors performed at the high level in all functions except the following functions: 1) Promoting of instruction in primary schools under the PPEO's jurisdiction to meet its standard. 2) Constructing of test instrument, developing vities concerning educational evaluation and provincial stand¬ardized test as well as organizing test item bank. 3) Conducting research and developing instructional activities at the pre-primary and primary education levels as well as promoting experiment and research at the district or sub-distriets level. 4) Co-ordinating in personnel development within the province. 5) Carrying out other functions assigned by the Director of the Provincial Primary Education. 2. According to the opinions of the administrators and supervisors concerning the performance of the supervisors, it was found that there were no differences in all functions except the function concerning setting policies and primary education development plans within the province for proposing to the PPEO's. 3. According to the opinions of the administrators and supervisors concerning the problems and obstacles concerning the performance of the supervisors, it was found that the high level problems and obstacles were the functions as follows: 1) Promoting of instruction in primary schools under the PPEO's jurisdiction to meet its standard. 2) Constructing of test instrument, developing acti¬vities concerning educational evaluation and the provincial standardized test as well as organizing the test item bank. 3) Supporting academic activities in primary schools under the PPEO's jurisdiction. 4) Conducting research and developing instructional activities at the pre-primary and primary education level as well as promoting experiment and research at the district or sub-district level. 5) Carrying out other academic functions assigned by the Director of the Provincial Primary Education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18082
ISBN: 9745620971
Type: Thesis