Title: การรับรู้คำกริยาไทยของนักเรียนอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Recognition of Thai verbs of kindergarten pupils in Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: โฉมศรี อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Advisors: กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. ภาควิชาประถมศึกษา
Subjects: นักเรียน -- การสำรวจ
การรับรู้
Issue Date: 2520
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาจำนวนคำกริยาที่เด็กอนุบาลสามารถรับรู้ และ เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการรับรู้คำกริยาเหล่านั้นระหว่างเด็กชายและเด็กหญิง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. เลือกคำกริยาสำหรับทดสอบ 150 คำ แล้วนำมาสร้างเป็นภาพแบบสอบโดยสร้างภาพที่เป็นคำกริยาเหล่านั้น 2. ทดลองใช้แบบสอบครั้งที่ 1 กับนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 6 คน หลังจากการแก้ไขปรับปรุงแบบสอบแล้ว ได้นำแบบทดสอบไปทดลองใช้เป็นครั้งที่ 2 กับนักเรียนอนุบาลปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนอนุบาลละอออุทิศจำนวน 15 คน เพื่อหาข้อบกพร่องเพื่อปรับปรุงอีกครั้งหนึ่ง 3. นำแบบสอบที่ปรับปรุงแล้วไปทดสอบกับนักเรียนอนุบาลโรงเรียนเอกชน 2 แห่ง คือโรงเรียนอนุบาลสวนเด็ก โรงเรียนอนุบาลบ้านเด็ก และโรงเรียนอนุบาลของรัฐ 3 แห่ง คือ โรงเรียนอนุบาลละอออุทิศโรงเรียนอนุบาลสามเสน และโรงเรียนอนุบาลสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย แห่งละ 20 คน รวม 100 คน เป็นชายและหญิงจำนวนเท่าๆ กันมีอายุระหว่าง 4 – 5 ปี 4. นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ยของคำที่เด็กรับรู้ แล้วเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการรับรู้คำกริยาระหว่างเด็กชายและเด็กหญิง โดยการทดสอบค่า ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. คำกริยาที่เด็กชายและเด็กหญิงรับรู้และเข้าใจเป็นอย่างดีโดยเฉลี่ยมี 121 คำ และ 119 คำ ตามลำดับ และค่าเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการรับรู้คำกริยาไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 จึงนับว่าความสามารถในการรับรู้คำกริยาระหว่างเด็กชายและเด็กหญิงไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ถ้าถือเอาจำนวนร้อยละของเด็กทั้งหมดที่รับรู้คำกริยาแต่ละคำจะสามารถจัดกลุ่มคำกริยาจากง่ายไปยากได้ 3 กลุ่ม ดังนี้คือ กลุ่มคำกริยาที่ง่ายมี 63 คำ กลุ่มคำกริยาที่ค่อนข้างยากมี 69 คำ และกลุ่มคำกริยาที่ยากมี 18 คำ ข้อเสนอแนะ เนื่องจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ยังไม่ครอบคลุมไปถึงคำกริยาที่เป็นนามธรรม เช่น กลัว ดีใจ เสียใจ โกรธฯลฯ เพราะแบบสอบเป็นภาพ ยากแก่การที่จะให้เด็กเข้าใจภาพได้ตรงตามที่ต้องการ นอกจากนั้นผลพลอยได้ของการวิจัยซึ่งพบว่ามีคำกริยาอีกจำนวนมากที่เด็กรู้จักและนำมาใช้ตอบคำถาม ดังนั้นหากมีผู้ใดสนใจในเรื่องนี้อาจจะทำการวิจัยโดยให้เด็กเล่าเรื่องจากภาพตามความสามารถของตนหรือผู้วิจัยเล่าเรื่องจากภาพให้ฟังพร้อมกัน แล้วให้เด็กเล่าเองจากภาพ แล้วบันทึกเสียงไว้เพื่อนำมาถอดหาจำนวนคำกริยาหรือคำอื่นๆ ตามที่ต้องการ ก็จะได้ทราบความสามารถในการรับรู้คำของเด็กใกล้เคียงความจริงมากยิ่งขึ้น ไม่เฉพาะแต่คำกริยาเท่านั้น แต่จะได้คำชนิดอื่นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract: Purposes: The purposes of this research were to study the number. of Thai verbs that the kindergarten pupils could recognize, and to compare the capacity of recognition of those verbs between boys and girls of the same age. Procedure: 1. The 150 of Thai verbs were chosen to be used in the construction of the picture test. Those verbs were drawn into pictures in separate cards. 2. The set of the picture-test was pilot tested with six 4 - year - old pupils in the Kindergarten Demonstration School of Chulalongkorn University. Then the revision of the whole picture - test - set was used with 15 kindergarten pupils of La - Or - utit kindergarten school for the second try out to be improved. 3. The improved set of the picture - test was used to the 100 kindergarten pupils of two private and three governmental kindergarten schools. The two private schools were Ban - Dek and suan - Dek. And the governmental schools were La - Or - Utit, Sam - Sen and the kindergarten Demonstration School of Chulalongkorn University. Twenty kindergarten pupils 10 boys and 10 girls with ranging age from four to five were eventually chosen from each school. 4. The data was collected and analized. The mean of the pupil's recognition on verbs was calculated. The difference of the recognition of Thai verbs between boys and girls was compared by moans of the t - test. Results: 1. The mean of boys’ and girls' recognition in Thai verbs; were 121 and 119 words respectively, which means that the recognition of Thai verbs between boys and girls was vet significant at the level .05 2. According to the percentage of pupil's recognition, the arrangement of Thai verbs from the less difficult to the most difficult were: 63 words can be put in the simple group, 69 words in more difficult group and 18 words in the most difficult group. Suggestion: Since this research did not cover the abstract verb such as afraid, happiness, disappointment, anger etc, because the tests were all pictures. The children had difficulty in setting right concept of the abstract words through pictures only. Moreover the unexpected founding while administering the test were the wide span of vocabularies that the children could make as they looked at the pictures. Numorous of verbs were uttered in substitute to the right one. Therefore, those who were interested in doing this type of research may try by collecting words from the stories told by the children as they look at the pictures, or perhaps have them tell stories from their imagination after listening to the real ones. These stories should be taped in order to collect words that they know. Some other kinds of words may be found surprising1y.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18179
Type: Thesis