Title: การเปรียบเทียบการตอบสนองต่อสิ่งจูงใจทางเศรษฐกิจ ระหว่างคนไทยต่างเชื้อชาติ
Other Titles: Comparisons of responsiveness to economic incentives among Thais of different ethnic origins
Authors: ลัดดาวัลย์ ลิ้มประวัติงาม
Advisors: ประชุมสุข อาชวอำรุง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ชาวไทย -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในการเปรียบเทียบตอบสนองต่อสิ่งจูงใจทางเศรษฐกิจระหว่างคนไทยที่มีเชื้อชาติไทย เชื้อชาติจีน และเชื้อชาติอินเดีย นั้น ได้ใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรเชื้อชาติละ 90 คน จำแนกออกเป็น 3 ประเภท คือ ผู้ที่เป็นเจ้าของกิจการ ผู้ที่รับจ้าง และผู้ที่กำลังศึกษา ผู้วิจัยวัดการตอบสนองต่อสิ่งจูงใจทางเศรษฐกิจโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีเค้าโครง ซึ่ง ประชุมสุข อาชวอำรุง สร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วยเนื้อเรื่อง 3 ส่วน คือ (1) การจัดผลกำไรสูงสุดอย่างสมเหตุสมผล (2) นิสัยการออม และ (3) ความปรารถนาที่จะลงทุนในกิจการอุตสาหกรรมหนัก แล้วทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างของคะแนนการตอบสนองต่อสิ่งจูงใจทางเศรษฐกิจ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมีตัวประกอบ 3x3 (เชื้อชาติและอาชีพ) และทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยที่แตกต่างกันด้วยวิธีของ ดันแคน ได้ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญว่า คนไทยเชื้อชาติไทยมีการตอบสนองต่อสิ่งจูงใจทางเศรษฐกิจต่ำกว่าเชื้อชาติจีน และคนไทยเชื้อชาติอินเดีย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .10 และผู้ที่เป็นเจ้าของกิจการมีการตอบสนองต่อสิ่งจูงใจทางเศรษฐกิจสูงกว่าผู้ที่รับจ้างและผู้ที่กำลังศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to compare the responsive¬ness to economic incentives among Thais of different ethnic origins, which included Thai, Chinese - born Thai, and Indian - born Thai. A sample of 90 people was selected from each ethnic group which consisted of three categories, namely, employer, employee, and student. Structured interviews constructed by Prachoomsuk Achava¬Amrung which covered 3 characteristics were employed: (1) rational profit maximization, (2) saving habits, and (3) preference to invest in heavy industries. Data were then analyzed by an analysis of variance 3 x 3 factorial design, and differences between means were tested with Duncan's New Multiple Range Test. The results indicated that the responsiveness to economic incentives of Thai was significantly lower (p < .10) than that of the Chinese - born Thai and Indian - born Thai, and the responsiveness to economic incentives of employers was significantly better (p < .05) than that of the employees and students.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18207
Type: Thesis