https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18224
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับรายการโทรทัศน์ ที่มีผลต่อการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | Opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs effecting Thai language learning of upper secondary students |
Authors: | วันทนีย์ ฤทธิคุปต์ |
Advisors: | สุจริต เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีผลต่อการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับรายการโทรทัศน์ที่มีผลต่อการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย การดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุด มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด จากนั้นนำไปแจกครูภาษาไทย จำนวน 90 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 615 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 โรง แบบสอบถาม ที่นำมาวิจัยเป็นของครู จำนวน 90 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100.00 ของนักเรียนจำนวน 600 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.37 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมาเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียน โดยทดสอบค่าที แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเห็นด้วยว่ารายการโทรทัศน์มีทั้งผลดีและผลเสียปานกลาง ต่อการเรียนภาษาไทย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วมีความเห็นว่าการชมรายการโทรทัศน์มีผลดีต่อการเรียนภาษาไทย ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 แต่มีความเห็นว่ารายการโทรทัศน์มีผลเสียต่อการเรียนภาษาไทยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยว่ารายการโทรทัศน์ให้ความรู้ทางด้านการฟัง การอ่าน และการเขียนปานกลางและให้ความรู้ทางด้านการพูดมาก นักเรียนเห็นด้วยว่ารายการโทรทัศน์ให้ความรู้ทางด้านการพูด การอ่านและการเขียนปานกลาง และความรู้ทางด้านการฟังมาก ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับรายการโทรทัศน์ให้ความรู้ทางด้านการฟังและการพูดไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่มีความเห็นว่ารายการโทรทัศน์ให้ความรู้ทางด้าน การอ่านและการเขียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเห็นด้วยว่ารายการโทรทัศน์ให้ความรู้ทางด้านหลักภาษา และวรรณคดีปานกลาง ครูและนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับรายการโทรทัศน์ ให้ความรู้ทางด้าน หลักภาษาและวรรณคดี แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 4. ครูภาษาไทยและนักเรียนเห็นด้วยว่ารายการโทรทัศน์ช่วยเพิ่มพูนทักษะการฟังการพูด การอ่านและการเขียนปานกลาง ครูและนักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับรายการโทรทัศน์ช่วยเพิ่มพูนทักษะการฟัง การพูดและการเขียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่รายการโทรทัศน์ช่วยเพิ่มพูนทักษะการอ่านไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: 1. To study the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs effecting Thai language learning of upper secondary school students. 2.To compare the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs effecting Thai language learning of upper secondary school students. Procedures: The researcher constructed a series of questionnaires consisting of Check –list, rating scale and open end. The questionnaires were then sent to 90 Thai language teachers and 615 students from 30 government secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The total of 90 questionnaires or 100.00 percent and six hundred or 98.37 percent were returned. The data were tabulated and analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test and presented in tables and description. Findings: 1.The Thai language teachers and students agreed that television programs had both good and bad effects on Thai language learning at the moderate level. There was no difference between the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs having good effects on Thai language learning at the 0.05 level of significance. There was a difference between the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs having bad effects on Thai language learning at the 0.05 level of significance. 2. The Thai language teachers agreed that television programs helped in supporting knowledge in listening, reading and writing skills at the moderate level and thought that television programs highly effected Thai language usage in speaking. The students thought that television programs effected the Thai language usage in speaking, reading and writing at the moderate level and listening at the high level. There was no difference between the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs effected Thai language usage in listening and speaking at the 0.05 level of significance. But there was a difference between the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs effected Thai language; usage in reading and writing-at the 0.05 level of significance. 3. The Thai language teachers and students agreed that television programs helped in supporting knowledge in grammar and literature at the moderate level. There was a difference between the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs helped in supporting knowledge in grammar and literature at the 0.05 level of significance. 4. The Thai language teachers and students agreed that television programs helped promoting skills in listening, speaking, reading and writing. There was a difference between the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs helped promoting skills in listening, speaking and writing but there was no difference between the opinions of Thai language teachers and students concerning television programs helped promoting skill in reading at the 0.05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18224 |
ISBN: | 9745649422 |
Type: | Thesis |