https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18258
Title: | การฝึกอบรมผู้ช่วยครูสอนเด็กชาวเขาในการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา |
Other Titles: | The training of hill tribe teacher's aids in teaching health education |
Authors: | จำลอง พัฒนเวช |
Advisors: | สุชาติ โสมประยูร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | สุขศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน ชาวเขา |
Issue Date: | 2517 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดลองฝึกอบรมผู้ช่วยครูสอนเด็กชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาให้แก่ชาวเขา และเพื่อทดลองใช้แบบเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษา ของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่หลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียน คู่มือครู แบบทดสอบแบบให้คะแนนการฝึกสอน แบบนิเทศการสอนแบบปรนัย แบบประเมินผลหนังสือแบบเรียน และวิธีสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาตามแนวของโครงการทดลอง โดยนำเครื่องมือในการวิจัยไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขา จำนวน 55 คน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา อำเภอแม่ละเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม คะแนนแบบฝึกหัดและการทดสอบย่อย คะแนนทดสอบวิชาครูเบื้องตัน และคะแนนการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1. พัฒนาการของผู้รับการอบรมด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2. ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นจากก่อนการฝึกอบรมเป็น 10.29 นับว่าการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน และการฝึกอบรมมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เป็น .43 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.1 แสดงว่าสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงนิมาน 4. พื้นฐานการศึกษาและสภาพของผู้รับการอบรมไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความต่อมั่นใจในการสอนกล่าว คือ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าไคสแควร์ (X2) ของการทดสอบความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้รับการฝึกอบรม ไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. ผู้รับการฝึกอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาวิชาการในหนังสือแบบเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาที่กำหนดให้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี นับได้ว่า หลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียน คู่มือครู แบบทดสอบ แบบให้คะแนนการฝึกสอน แบบนิเทศการสอนแบบปรนัย แบบประเมิน ผล หนังสือแบบเรียน และวิธีสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาตามแนวของโครงการใช้ได้ผลดี ดังนั้นการฝึกอบรมให้มีความสามารถในการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาจึงมีประสิทธิภาพและประสบผลสำเร็จตามความมุ่งหมาย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to experiment on The Training of Teacher's Aids in teaching Health Education to the hill tribe children. It was also to experiment on the using of Health Education text books which were provided by Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The materials for this research were taken from the special curriculum particularly designed for this research project; text books; teacher's guides; tests, practice teaching evaluation forms, observation forms for practice teaching evaluation, books evaluation forms and method of teaching Health Education. This training involved 55 trainees. The training was held at the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center in Mae Hongsorn province. The research data had been collected from the scores of pre-test and poet-test; academic achievement, teaching progress, and practice teaching. Results: 1. The progress of the trainees was measured by their teaching progress; academic achievement and practice teaching was satisfactory. 2. The arithmetic means (x ̅) of the pre-test and post¬test show highly significant difference. The arithmetic means of the post-test was 41.4 which was higher than the arithmetic means of the pre-test. Therefore, the research hypothesis was met and the training was successful. 3. The statistical relationship between their academic achievement and practice teaching of trainees gave a correlation coefficient (r_xy) of .43 .which was significant at the level of .01. It showed that the academic achievement was directly related to the improvement of their practice teaching. 4. The educational background and status of the trainees had no influence on the practice teaching. The result showed no significant difference at the level of .01. 5. The trainees could understand the subject matter in the Health Education books well. Moreover, the special curriculum which included text books, teacher's guides, tests, practice teaching evaluation forms, observation forms for practice teaching evaluation, text books evaluation forms, and method of teaching Health Education had been proved effective. Therefore, the experiment on The Training of Teacher's Aids in Teaching Health Education to the Hill Tribe children was successful. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18258 |
Type: | Thesis |