https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18271
Title: | การผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของวิทยาลัยครูอุดรธานี |
Other Titles: | Production and utilization of Instructional medias in Udon Thani Teachers College |
Authors: | ชนิดา พิทักษ์สฤษดิ์ |
Advisors: | สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม โกสุม เจริญรวย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การสอนด้วยสื่อ |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของวิทยาลัยครูอุดรธานี โดยจะได้สำรวจและวิเคราะห์งานโสตทัศนศึกษาทางด้าน การผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนบุคลากร สถานที่ งบประมาณและประสิทธิภาพหรือสัมฤทธิผลของการบริหารงาน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงงานโสตทัศนศึกษา แก่ผู้ดำเนินงานโสตทัศนศึกษาโดยตรงและผู้บริหารงานระดับสูงขึ้นไป และเพื่อทราบว่า นอกจากมีการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนภายในวิทยาลัยแล้ว มีการร่วมมือให้บริการทางด้านสื่อการสอนแก่สถาบันอื่น หรือไม่อย่างไร การดำเนินการวิจัย ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามกับอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู อาจารย์ภาควิชานวกรรมและเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาและนักศึกษา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ อาจารย์ผลิตสื่อสารการสอนด้วยตนเองมากและขอยืมสื่อการสอนจากแผนกโสตทัศนศึกษาปานกลาง ส่วนนักศึกษาผลิตสื่อการสอนด้วยตนเองมากที่สุดและขอยืมการสอนจากแผนกโสตทัศนศึกษาน้อยที่สุด สื่อการสอนที่อาจารย์ผลิตขึ้นเป็นประเภทวัสดุกราฟิก และประดิษฐ์เศษวัสดุมากและความถี่ที่อาจารย์ใช้สื่อการประสอนประกอบการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สื่อการสอนที่อาจารย์ใช้มากที่สุดคือชอล์ก หนังสือ และตำรา ส่วนรูปภาพและการให้ผู้เรียนค้นคว้าในห้องสมุดใช้มาก ที่ใช้น้อยที่สุดคือ เครื่องเล่นแผ่นเสียง เครื่องฉายภาพยนตร์เครื่องฉายหีบแสง รายการวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ ส่วนสื่อการสอนที่มีนักศึกษาใช้มากที่สุด ชอล์กกระดานดำ หนังสือ ตำรา รูปภาพ และบัตรดำ ที่ใช้น้อยที่สุดคือ อุปกรณ์ประเภทเครื่องเสียงและเครื่องฉาย รายงานวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ นักศึกษาใช้สื่อการสอนขณะออกฝึกสอนมาก เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคของงานโสตทัศนศึกษาของวิทยาลัย ครูอุดรธานีคือขาดบุคลากรและสื่อการสอนประเภทเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ อุปกรณ์ที่มีอยู่นั้น อยู่ในสภาพที่เก่าและชำรุด ขาดงบประมาณและขาดสถานที่ที่กว้างขวางและเหมาะสมในการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน นักศึกษามีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความไม่สะดวกในการขอยืมสื่อการสอนจากแผนกโสตทัศนศึกษาทั้งอาจารย์และนักศึกษาต้องการให้ทางวิทยาลัยจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน จัดห้องเรียนที่เหมาะสมในการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทต่างๆ และให้มีสถานที่สำหรับอาจารย์ และนักศึกษาสามารถผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอนได้ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study were to survey an efficiency and achievment of production utilization of instructional medias, personnels, building facilities, budget and administration of Audio-Visual program in Udon Thani. Teachers College Problems and needs were analyzed and recommended as guidelines to administrators and other directly responsible authority for the improvement of the Audio - Visual program. Finally, it was to find out whether the Audio - Visual unit services were rendered to the institution both within and outside. Data were collected by mean of questionaires and interview. The questionaires were responsed by teachers, Audio-Visual teachers and the students from randomly selected sample group and the data from the interview of the Audio - Visual teacher. Results of the research : The teachers devised their own; instructional medics to a great extent and at the maximum for the students, borrowing instructional medics from the Audio-Visual section in medium range for the teachers and at the minimum for the students. The instructional medias that the teachers have devised were graphic materials to compliment instruction was in medium range. The instructional medias which the teachers used most were chalk, textbook, pictures and independent study. The ones to be used most by the students were chalk, blackboards, books, textbooks, pictures and word cards, and the same as the teachers. The students used instructional medias most during teacher training. Concerning the problems and obstacles of the Audio - Visual program in Udon Thani Teachers College were lack of personnel and various of instructional medias. All the instruments available were not good condition, lack of budget and no suitable building facilities for producing and utilizing instructional medias. The students faced the problems of inconvenience for borrowing the instructional medias from Audio-Visual Education section. Both teachers and students wanted the college to arrange a training program about the production and utilization of instructional medias and to set appropriated classroom for the use of various instructional medias and had a place for the teachers and students to be able to devise instructional medias. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18271 |
Type: | Thesis |