Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators and teachers concerning leadership behaviors of secondary school administrators under the auspices of the department of general education in Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: ภิญญพร วัฒนเจริญ
Advisors: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาวะผู้นำ
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สมมติฐานของการวิจัย พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 2 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 66 คน และอาจารย์ จำนวน 396 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 66 โรงเรียน ที่สุ่มได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด ที่มีลักษณะเดียวกัน ชุดที่ 1 สำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ชุดที่ 2 สำหรับอาจารย์ แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบและแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าประกอบด้วย สถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และคำถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 7 ด้าน จำนวน 45 ข้อ ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 462 ฉบับ และได้รับคืนฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ใช้ได้ จำนวน 380 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.25 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าที (t - test) ผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์ เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั้ง 7 ด้าน สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้นำในฐานะผู้มีความริเริ่ม ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และอาจารย์เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ผู้นำในฐานะผู้รู้จักการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และอาจารย์เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นข้อที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดประชุมปฏิบัติการ และแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ทางวิชาการภายในโรงเรียน และการแสวงหาที่ปรึกษาหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาให้คำแนะนำเมื่อมีปัญหาในการทำงานของบุคลากร ซึ่งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเห็นว่าได้ปฏิบัติมาก แต่อาจารย์เห็นว่าปฏิบัติน้อย 3. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้ให้การยอมรับนับถือ ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และอาจารย์เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 4. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้ให้การช่วยเหลือ ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และอาจารย์เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นข้อที่เกี่ยวกับการเอาใจใส่ดูแลทุกข์สุขของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาอย่างทั่วถึง ซึ่งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเห็นว่าได้ปฏิบัติมาก แต่อาจารย์เห็นว่าปฏิบัติน้อย 5. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นนักพูดที่เก่ง ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และอาจารย์เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 6. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้ประสานงาน ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และอาจารย์เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นข้อที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดให้มีการพบปะสังสรรค์กันนอกเวลางาน เพื่อสร้างไมตรีสัมพันธ์อันดีต่อกัน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเห็นว่า ได้ปฏิบัติมาก แต่อาจารย์เห็นว่าปฏิบัติน้อย 7. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้เข้ากับสังคมได้ดี ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และอาจารย์เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 8. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั้ง 7 ด้าน ดังกล่าวแล้ว ปรากฏสิ่งที่แปลกคือ ถึงแม้ว่าความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์โดยทั่วไปจะสอดคล้องกันว่าปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่เมื่อหาค่า t แล้วปรากฏว่า มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ยกเว้นอยู่สองด้านคือ ด้านผู้นำในฐานะที่เป็นนักพูดที่เก่ง และผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้เข้ากับสังคมได้ดี ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The Purposes of the Study: 1. To study leadership behavior of the secondary school administrators under the jurisdiction of the department of General Education in Metropolitan Bangkok. 2. To compare the school administrators’ and teachers’ opinions concerning leadership behavior of the secondary school administrators. Hypothesis: The opinions among the school administrators and teachers concerning leadership behavior of secondary school administrators are different. Procedures : The sample used in this research was composed of two groups of persons: 66 school administrators and 396 teachers from 66 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of General Education in Metropolitan Bangkok. The instruments used in this study were two forms of similar questionnaires including a check-list and a rating scale. These instruments included questions about the status of the sample population, seven aspects of questions about the leadership behavior of secondary school administrators totaling 45 items. Four hundred sixty-two copies of the questionnaire were distributed and three hundred eighty complete copies (82.25%) were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviations and the t-test. Findings and conclusions: 1. The opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning leadership behavior of secondary school administrators in seven aspects are as follows: 1.1 In the aspect of leader as an initiator, both school administrators and teachers indicated that the secondary school administrators performed at the above average level. 1.2 In the aspect of leader as an improver, both school administrators and teachers indicated that the secondary school administrators performed at the above average level. However, the opinions of school administrators and teachers different in detail of this aspect : as for arranging workshop and sharing academic ideas among teachers, and as for providing consultants or specialists to give advice when the teachers faced problems, the administrators rated themselves at the above average level, while the teachers rated them at the below average level. 1.3 In the aspect of leader as a recognizer, both school administrators and teachers indicated that the secondary school administrators performed at the above average level. 1.4 In the aspect of leader as a helper, the opinions of the school administrators and teachers indicated performance by the school administrators at the above average level, with the exception of one detail. Regarding the welfare of inferiors, the school administrators rated their performance at the above average level, while the teachers rated them at the below average level. 1.5 In the aspect of leader as an effective speaker, both school administrators and teachers indicated that the school administrators performed at the above average level. 1.6 In the aspect of leader as a co-ordinator, both the school administrators and the teachers indicated that the administrators performed at the above average level. However, in the detail concerning informal meetings after working hours to build inter-personal relationship, school administrators rated themselves at the above average level, while the teachers rated them at the below average level. 1.7 In the aspect of leader as a social man, both the school administrators and the teachers indicated that the administrators performed at the above average level. 2. When the opinions of the school administrators and teachers are compared regarding the seven aspects discussed above, a strange thing happens. Even though the opinions of school administrators and teachers in general agree at the above average level, the t-test shows that in fact they significantly disagree at the 0.01 level with the exception of two aspects: the leader as an effective speaker aspect and the leader as a social man aspect.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18667
ISBN: 9745611689
Type: Thesis