Title: การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการบริจาคเลือดสุนัข
Other Titles: Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in dog blood donation activities
Authors: อุทุมพร นำเจริญวุฒิ
Advisors: พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Patchanee.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เจ้าของสุนัข -- ทัศนคติ
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติและการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการบริจาคเลือดสุนัขของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรต่างๆ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยมีแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ส่วนระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-dept Interview) ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาการขาดแคลนเลือดสุนัขยังคงเป็นปัญหาใหญ่ที่กำลังรอการแก้ไข ซึ่งการขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริจาคเลือดสุนัขเป็นปัจจัยที่ทำให้ประชาชนไม่นำสุนัขมาบริจาคเลือดมากที่สุด สืบเนื่องมาจากการขาดแคลนบุคลากร การประชาสัมพันธ์ งบประมาณที่จะนำมาสนับสนุนโครงการ และระบบราชการที่ไม่เอื้อต่อการทำงานในสภาวะที่เร่งด่วนในปัจจุบัน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ในการนำสุนัขไปบริจาคเลือด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติในการนำสุนัขไปบริจาคเลือด 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการนำสุนัขไปบริจาคเลือดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 4. ความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติในการนำสุนัขไปบริจาคเลือดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 5. ความรู้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการนำสุนัขไปบริจาคเลือด 6. ทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการนำสุนัขไปบริจาคเลือดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract: This thesis aims to study any useful information, knowledge, attitude, and participation in the dog’s blood donation activities made by dog’s owners in Bangkok and focus on learning the relationship amongst any relevant environmental factors. This thesis is conducted through the quantitative research by asking 400 persons the specific questionnaires to collect information from them. Then, this is reviewed by frequency, percentage, average, and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient in a row. However, the in-dept review made by the qualitative research is shown that as following: The lack of dog blood is still prevailing, imposing significant impact on the society and awaiting solutions. The lack of knowledge or awareness on dog blood donation is the main factor which makes people not bringing the dog to donate the blood. In addition, the problems might stem from lack of personnel, publication, and budget to support the project as well as bureaucratic systems which does not allow the process to work effectively. Besides, it is found that; 1. The publication on dog blood donation is important ranking at 0.5 level. 2. Any information obtained does not have any correlation to the attitude of people in deciding whether to take dogs to donate blood. 3. The open up to receive any information has correlation to the participation in taking dogs to donate blood, and is important statistically ranking at 0.01 level. 4. The knowledge on dog blood donation has an impact on the attitude of dogs owner to take dogs to donate blood, and is important statistically ranking at 0.01 level. 5. The knowledge on dog blood donation has no correlation to the participation on dog blood donation. 6. The attitude has no correlation to the participation to dog blood donation, and is important statistically ranking at 0.01 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18731
Type: Thesis