Title: การจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The supervisory management in elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis Administration
Authors: นิตยา ปรีชาหาญ
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย ๑. เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ๒. เพื่อศึกษาโครงการและกิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติจริงในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ๓. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร วีธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูปฏิบัติการ ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งพวก โรงเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ๑๐๓ โรงเรียน จำนวนประชากรทั้งสิ้น ๘๒๔ คน แยกเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ๒๐๖ คน และครูปฏิบัติการจำนวน ๖๑๘ คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา ๗๐๒ ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ ๘๕.๑๙ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบ่งเป็น ๒ ตอนคือ ตอนที่ ๑ เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบคำถาม ตอนที่ ๒ เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติจริงและปัญหาในการจัดการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วยคำถาม ๘๐ ข้อ โดยแบ่งออกตามลักษณะการปฏิบัติเป็น ๗ เรื่อง คือ กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษา การนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียน การนิเทศการสอน กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การส่งเสริมวิชาการ การจัดทำและใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และการประเมินผล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้ค่าที (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย ๑. การจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยสรุปแล้ว ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูปฏิบัติการมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า โรงเรียนได้มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และจัดลำดับในการปฏิบัติจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ อันดับแรกคือ การจัดทำและใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ อันดับที่สองคือ การส่งเสริมวิชาการ อันดับที่สามคือ กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร อันดับที่สี่คือ กระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษา อันดับที่ห้าคือ การประเมินผล อันดับที่หกคือ การนิเทศการสอน และอันดับสุดท้ายคือ การนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียน ๒. การปฏิบัติด้านโครงการและกิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติจริงในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครโดยสรุปแล้ว ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูปฏิบัติการมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า โครงการและกิจกรรมในการปฏิบัติด้านการนิเทศการสอน กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนการปฏิบัติด้านการส่งเสริมวิชาการและการจัดทำและใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูปฏิบัติการมีความเห็นขัดแย้งกัน โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความเห็นว่า มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่ครูปฏิบัติการมีความเห็นว่าการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ๓. ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งด้านกระบวนการและกิจกรรมพบว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูปฏิบัติการมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และจัดลำดับอของปัญหาในการปฏิบัติจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ อันดับแรกคือกระบวนการนิเทศการศึกษา อันดับที่สองคือการประเมินผล อันดับที่สาม คือการทำและใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ อันดับที่สี่คือการนิเทศการสอน อันดับที่ห้าคือกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร อันดับที่หกคือการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียน และอันดับสุดท้ายคือการส่งเสริมวิชาการ
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Study The purpose of this research was threefold, as follows : firstly, to survey the supervisory management in to elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis administration : secondly, to study the programs and the real activities in elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis: thirdly, to survey the problems of supervisory management in elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis. Metrodology The sample of the population consisted of school administrators and teachers from the elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis which was selected by using the stratified random sampling technique. There were 103 schools sampled with a total sample of 824; of these, There were 206 schools administrators and 618 teachers, 702 questionnaires or 85.19 percent of the total distributed received. The instrument used consisted of two – part questionnaires : part one, containing with 4 items, dealt with the status of the population in this survey. Part two, containing 80 items dealt with the real performances and the problems of supervisory management in elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis with regard to seven points: the supervisory process, the supervisory management in school, the supervisory teaching, the extra curriculum activities, the academic promotion, the producing and using visual aid, and the evaluation. The statistical treatment included percentage, means, standard deviation and t-test. Conclusion. 1. The administrators and the teachers agreed that there were moderate degree of performance in supervisory management in elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis and sequenced the performance from the results of the analyzed were: the producing and using visual aid is at the first level. The academic promotion is at the second level. The extra curriculum activities is at the fourth level. The evaluation is at the fifth level. The supervisory teaching is at the sixth level. The last level is the supervisory teaching is at the sixth level. The last level is the supervisory management in school. 2. The programs and the real activities performances in elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolis: it was found that the administrators agreed with the teachers about the supervisory teaching, the extra curriculum activities, and the evaluation, that there were as a moderate ; and concerning the tasks of academic promotion, the producing using visual aid, the administrators rated these performance as the higher degree, while the teachers rated them as a moderate degree. 3. The problems of the supervisory management in elementary school and the supervisory process and activities : it found that the administrators and the teachers agreed that there were moderate degree of all performances, and sequenced the problems of performances from the results of the analysis were: the supervisory process is at the first level. The evaluation is at the second level. The producing using visual aid is at the third level. The supervisory teaching is at the fourth level. The extra curriculum activities is at the fifth level. The supervisory management in school is at the sixth level. the last level is the academic promotion.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18806
Type: Thesis