https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18844
Title: | การสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่องเรื่อง "ไกรทอง" สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ห้า |
Other Titles: | Construction of instructional packages on "Kraitong" for prathom suksa five, learning center classroom |
Authors: | ทัศนีย์ เดชะตุงคะ |
Advisors: | ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2521 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง “ไกรทอง” สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า และเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ๘๐/๘๐ การดำเนินการวิจัย นำเนื้อหาเรื่อง “ไกรทอง” ตอนพิฆาตจระเข้ มาสร้างเป็นชุดการสอนตามระบบการผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬา จำนวน๒ ชุด โดยใช้สื่อการสอนในรูปสื่อประสมและนำชุดการสอนทั้ง ๒ ชุดไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ ๔ โรงเรียนคลองหนองใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีขั้นการทดลองแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ขั้นการทอลองแบบกลุ่มเล็ก และขั้นการทดลองภาคสนามกับนักเรียน ๔๐ คน ในการทดลองผู้วิจัยให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบถามก่อนเรียน ทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์กิจกรรม และแบบสอบหลังเรียน หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ๘๐/๘๐ และทดสอบหาความแตกต่างของผลการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้ค่าที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ.๐๑ ผลการวิจัย ชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นทั้ง ๒ ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ คือมีประสิทธิภาพ ๘๒.๐๖/๘๑.๐๐ และ ๘๑.๑๘/๘๑.๓๓ ตามลำดับ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .๐๑ แสดงว่าการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | Purposes : The purposes of this study were two folds : to construct two Learning Center Classroom Instructional Packages on “ Kraitong” for Prathom Suksa Five, and to determine the efficiency of the packages based on 80/80 criterion. Procedures : The content of “ Kraitong” on the episode of “Killing” the Crocodile” was picked out to construct two instructional packages using Chulalongkorn University Plan which consist of various types of multi-media. In order to find the efficiency of these packages, the experiment was try-out with prathom Suksa Four students of Clong Nong Yai school, Bangkok, on one-to-one testing, small group testing and field testing with 40 students respectively. The students were given pre-test and post-test before and after studying the packages including excercises. The data was computed to determine the efficiency of each package based on 80/80 criterion and to find the significant difference of the pre-test and post-test scores at the .01 level using t-test. Results : The result of this study indicated that the two packages were efficient at 82.06/81.00 and 81.18/81.33 respectively. The pre-test and post-test scores yielding a significant difference at the .01 level, indicated that the students knowledge was increased by these two packages. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18844 |
Type: | Thesis |