https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18909
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พยาบาลเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็น ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ |
Other Titles: | Opinions of nurse-instructors concerning competencies needed to perform nurse-instructors' functions |
Authors: | วิพรรณ วัฒนชีพ |
Advisors: | นพรัตน์ ผลาบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | พยาบาล อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พยาบาลเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่อาจารย์พยาบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ อาจารย์พยาบาลในสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 100 คน และอาจารย์พยาบาลในสังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข 100 คน โดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งเป็นชั้นหรือพวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเอง นำไปหาความตรงของเนื้อหา และความเที่ยงได้ค่า .95 วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยหาคะแนนเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์พยาบาล เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่อาจารย์พยาบาล พบว่า 1.1 ในด้านการสอน อาจารย์พยาบาลทั้งสองสถาบันมีความเห็นว่า สมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นมากที่สุดคือ การนำความรู้ทางด้านทฤษฎีมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการสอนภาคปฏิบัติ 1.2 ในด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล อาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยมีความคิดเห็นว่า สมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นมากที่สุดคือ การสังเกตอาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้ป่วยทั้งทางด้านร่างกายและจิตใจ ส่วนอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีความคิดเห็นว่า การร่วมมือประสานงานกับเจ้าหน้าที่อื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้การพยาบาลเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นมากที่สุด 1.3 ในด้านการบริหารการศึกษา อาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย มีความคิดเห็นว่า การมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร เป็นสิ่งจำเป็นมากที่สุด ส่วนอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัย มีความเห็นว่าสิ่งที่จำเป็นมากที่สุดคือ เข้าใจนโยบายและปรัชญาของสถาบัน 1.4 ในด้านการวิจัย สมรรถภาพที่อาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยเห็นว่าจำเป็นมากที่สุดคือ ความกระตือรือร้นที่จะทำการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลด้วยตัวเองส่วนอาจารย์พยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัย เห็นว่าสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นมากที่สุดคือ การให้ความร่วมมือในการตอบแบบสอบถาม 2. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นอาจารย์พยาบาล ในสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยและอาจารย์พยาบาลในสังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ต่ำกว่า 2 ปี และสูงกว่า 2 ปี เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพต่าง ๆ ได้ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยดังต่อไปนี้ ในด้านการสอน การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล การบริหารการศึกษาและการวิจัยไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นอาจารย์พยาบาล สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยและอาจารย์พยาบาลสังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ที่มีวุฒิครูกันไม่มีวุฒิครูเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยดังต่อไปนี้ ในด้านการสอน และการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ด้านการวิจัยมีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับ .05 แต่ด้านการบริหารการศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกัน การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นอาจารย์พยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ต่างสังกัดกันคือ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย และสังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จะมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพในด้านต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ ในด้านการวิจัย มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่ในด้านการสอน การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและการบริหารการศึกษา ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study and to compare the opinions of nurse-instructors concerning competencies needed to perform nurse-instructors’ functions. A selected sample by a stratified random sampling method was 100 nurse-instructors in office of university affairs and 100 nurse-instructors in division of nursing colleges, ministry of public health. The questionnaire was developed by the researcher as an instrument for this research. The try-out was carried out for content validity and reliability. The reliability of the instrument was .95. The data were analyzed by using various statistical methods such as arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings 1. A study of the opinions of nurse-instructors concerning competencies needed to perform nurse-instructors’ functions revealed that: 1.1 In the area of teaching, nurse-instructors of both institutions indicated that the most significant competency was the ability to apply theoretical knowledge into teaching performance. 1.2 In the area of clinical practice, nurse-instructors in colleges of nursing operated under the office of university affairs indicated that the most significant competency was the ability to observe the physical and mental changes of the patient, however, nurse-instructors in colleges of nursing operated under the division of nursing college, Ministry of public health indicated that the most significant competency was the ability to cooperate and coordinate with other personnel working in nursing teams. 1.3 In the area of nursing educational administration, nurse-instructors in colleges of nursing operated under the office of university affairs indicated that the ability to participate in curriculum development was the most significant competency. The nurse-instructors in colleges of nursing operated under the division of nursing college, Ministry of public health indicated that understanding the policy and philosophy of nursing institution was the most needed. 1.4 In the area of nursing research, the most significance in the opinion of nurse-instructors in colleges of nursing operated under the office of university affairs was ability to perform the nursing research, however, the opinion of nurse-instructors in colleges of nursing operated under the division of nursing college, ministry of public health was the cooperation in answering the research questionnaires. 2. A comparison of the opinions of nurse-instructors in office of university affairs and nurse-instructors in division of nursing colleges, ministry of public health who has had an experience is less than 2 years and more than 2 years in various competencies was as the following: There were no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the area of teaching, nursing practice, nursing educational administration and nursing research. 3. A comparison of the opinions of nurse-instructors in office of university affairs and nurse-instructors in division of nursing college, Ministry of public health who have teaching education background and non-teaching education background in various competencies was as the following: There were statistically significant difference at the .001 level in the area of teaching, nursing practice and at .05 level in the area of research. But there was no statistically significant difference in the area of nursing educational administration. 4. A comparison of the opinions between nurse-instructors in office of university affairs with nurse-instructors, in division of nursing college, Ministry of public health in various competencies was as the following: There were no statistically significant difference at the .05 level in the area of teaching, nursing practice and nursing educational administration. But in the area of nursing research there was statistically significant difference at the .01 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18909 |
Type: | Thesis |