https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18920
Title: | การจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี |
Other Titles: | The co-operative activity management in elementary schools under the auspices of the Officee of Provincial Primary Education in Phetchaburi |
Authors: | วินัย วงศ์ทองดี |
Advisors: | วรรณี ศิริโชติ บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล Boonmee.n@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร สหกรณ์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินการกิจการสหกรณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี 3. เพื่อเสนอแนะโครงการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 สำหรับผู้ดำเนินการสหกรณ์ ชุดที่ 2 สำหรับสมาชิกสหกรณ์ แต่ละชุดประกอบด้วย 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 สถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่ 2 การดำเนินการการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์จำนวน 312 คน ผู้ดำเนินการ 220 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 532 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรีที่จัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสอบถามไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 532 คน และได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 532 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 แล้วนำข้อมูลไปวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี จัดดังนี้ 1. นโยบายในการจัดกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ เพื่อส่งเสริมเผยแพร่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการสหกรณ์แก่สังคม และเพื่อจัดหารายได้เข้าโรงเรียน 2. วิธีดำเนินการ 2.1 การเข้าเป็นสมาชิก โดยความสมัครใจ 2.2 ผู้ดำเนินการ คือ ครูและนักเรียนที่ได้รับเลือกตั้งเป็นคณะกรรมการ 2.3 ทุนดำเนินการ ได้มาจากการจำหน่ายหุ้นให้สมาชิก 2.4 การประชุม มีการประชุมใหญ่และประชุมคณะกรรมการดำเนินการปีละครั้ง 2.5 ลักษณะการออกเสียงในที่ประชุมสหกรณ์ มีการออกเสียงโดยทุกคนมีสิทธิออกเสียงคนละ 1 เสียงเท่านั้น 2.6 การเปลี่ยนแปลงข้อบังคับ ใช้เสียงส่วนมากของที่ประชุมใหญ่สหกรณ์ 2.7 การตรวจสอบบัญชีสหกรณ์ ทำโดยคณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์ 3. การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสหกรณ์ สมาชิกเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมโดยการถือหุ้นมีการร่วมประชุมใหญ่เป็นบางครั้ง 4. การจัดสรรรายได้ จัดสรรโดยการปันผลตามหุ้น 5. ประโยชน์ของสหกรณ์ คือให้รู้จักการสหกรณ์ ส่งเสริมช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน ได้เงินปันผลตามหุ้น และซื้อสินค้าราคาถูก 6. ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ปัญหาของการจัดสหกรณ์ คือ ปัญหาด้านการเงิน ปัญหาในด้านดำเนินการ ปัญหาระเบียบบังคับของสหกรณ์ ปัญหาความซื่อสัตย์ของสมาชิก ปัญหาที่เกิดจากความขัดแย้งของสหกรณ์และร้านค้ารอบ ๆ บริเวณโรงเรียน ปัญหาที่สมาชิกไม่มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่องสหกรณ์ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: 1. To study the co-operative activity management in elementary schools under the auspices of the office of provincial primary education in Phetchaburi 2. To study the problems of organizing and administering the co-operative activity management in elementary schools under the auspices of the Office of Provincial Primary Education in Phetchaburi. 3. To propose the project for the co-operative management in elementary schools. Procedure: Two sets of questionnaires were constructed. One was distributed to the co-operative administrators and the other to the co-operative members. Each questionnaire is consisted of two parts. The first part concerned the respondents’ background, The second part concerned the administration and participation of the co-operative members, and problems or obstacles and suggestions. Sample consisted of 312 co-operative members and 220 co-operative administrators which were selected by purposive sampling technique from elementary schools under the auspices of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in Petchaburi where the co-operative activity is operated. The total sample is 532 in members. Out of 532 questionnaires sent out, 532 or 100% were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using Percentage. Findings: The co-operative activity management in elementary schools under the auspices of the Office of Provincial Primary Education in Phetchaburi were as follow: 1. The policy of the co-operative activity is to promote and distribute the knowledge of co-operative Program to Community and also to facilitate income for schools. 2. The method of operation: 2.1 Accepting the members by member’s willing. 2.2 Administrators were teachers and chosen students whom were selected to be the operation committees. 2.3 The fund; The fund for operation were obtained by selling shares to the members. 2.4 Meeting: The general meeting and ordinary meetings of members and administrators were assembled once a year. 2.5 Voting: Every shareholder has equal member of vote on the basis of “One man one vote”. 2.6 Changes of regulations and restrictions can be done by the majority Votes held upon general meeting. 2.7 Auditing: Auditing was done by the administrative committees. 3. Member participation: members participated by shareholders and to attend the general meeting when organized. 4. Dividend upon income: Dividends were distributed upon numbers of shares. 5. Co-operative benefits; Understand the principles of co-operative, helping each other, receive dividened upon holding share numbers and buying goods at lower prices. 6. Problems and obstacles. There were problems of fund, regulations, the obstruction between the co-operative and shop owners around the school area and the lack of members’ knowledge upon co-operative activity. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18920 |
ISBN: | 9745624349 |
Type: | Thesis |