https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19148
Title: | การศึกษาคำที่สะกดยากสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of difficulty spelling words for prathom suksa two students in elementary schools under the auspices of Bangkok metropolis |
Authors: | สุนันท์ จงธนสารสมบัติ |
Advisors: | พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน ภาษาไทย -- การใช้ภาษา |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคำที่สะกดยากในวิชาภาษาไทยลักษณะคำที่เขียนผิดของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนการสะกดคำของนักเรียนตามฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจและเพศ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง ปีการศึกษา 2524 ของโรงเรียนสังคมกรุงเทพมหานคร ในเขตพระนครจำนวน 300 คน การเลือกตัวอย่างประชากร ใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยแบบทดสอบการเขียนสะกดคำ ตามคำบอก 100 คำ และแบบสอบถามฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจของผู้ปกครอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ และการทดสอบค่าที ( t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. คำสะกดยาก เรื่องตามลำดับความยกดังนี้ คือ คำที่เขียนด้วยอักษรที่มีที่ใช้น้อย เช่น ฆ ฎ ฏ ฤ ษ ศ เป็นคำที่ยากที่สุด รองลงไป คือ คำที่มีตัวสะกดไม่ตรงตามาตราตัวสะกด คำที่มีอักษรนำ คำที่มีอักษรควบกล้ำ คำที่มีพยางค์มาก คำที่มีวรรณยุกต์กำกับ คำที่มีพยางค์น้อย ส่วนคำที่มีตัวสะกดตรงตามมาตราตักสะกด มีความยากน้อยที่สุด 2. ลักษณะคำที่นักเรียนเขียนผิด มีประการ เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้คือ สะกดไม่ได้เลย พบมากที่สุด รองลงไปคือ ใช้พยัญชนะผิด ใช้สระผิด ผิดมาตราตัวสะกด ผิดวรรณยุกต์ ผิดการันต์ วางสระผิดที่ และวรรณยุกต์ผิดที่พบน้อยที่สุด 3. นักเรียนที่มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจสูง มีคะแนนสะกดคำสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง มีคะแนนการสะกดคำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 คือ คะแนนการสะกดคำของนักเรียนหญิงสูงกว่านักเรียนชาย |
Other Abstract: | Purpose: The purposes of this research were to investigate the difficulties of spelling Thai Words in Prathom Suksa Two and the pattern of misspelling by the students in this grade. The economic status and sex were use as a criteria to compare the spelling test scores of these students. Procedure: The subject were comprised of 300 Prathom Suksa Two Students who selected by simple random sampling technique from 10 elementary schools under the auspices of Bangkok Metropolis, Pranakorn district, in the academic year of 1981. The instruments used for collecting data consisted of dictation test of 100 words and questionnaire about economic status of the parents. The data was analyzed by means of percentage and t-test. 1. The most difficult words to spell was the words using consonants which are rarely used for example ฆ ฎ ฏ ฤ ษ and ศ. Next were the words that had non-systematic final letters, clustered consonants, many syllables, tonal mark and few syllable respectively, while words which had systematic final letters were the least difficult. 2.The pattern of misspelling by the students were unable to spell, consonant misuse, vowel misuse, mistake in the ending letter, mistake in using tonal mark, mistake in using silent mark, vowel misplace and tonal misplace. 3. The spelling test scores of the high economic status was significantly higher than the low economic status at the level of .01 4. There was significantly difference of spelling test scores between boys and girls at the level of .01 that was the girls gained higher scores in spelling words than the boys. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19148 |
Type: | Thesis |