Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรชีววิทยา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: Teachers' and students' opinions concering curriculum in biology of the upper secondary education level
Authors: อุบล เลี้ยววาริณ
Advisors: โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ชีววิทยา -- หลักสูตร
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูชีววิทยาและนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ที่มีต่อหลักสูตรชีวศึกษา ปัญหาการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และสภาพการเรียนการสอนชีววิทยาในโรงเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูชีววิทยาจำนวน 200 คน และนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาจอนปลาย จำนวน 720 คน ที่สุมตัวอย่างไว้ นำข้อมูลที่ได้คืนมาวิเคราะห์โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ มัชณิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูและนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า หลักสูตรชีววิทยาส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนได้คิดค้นด้วยตนเอง เป็นคนมีเหตุผลและยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น รู้จักการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม 2. เนื้อหาของหลักสูตรน่าสนใจ ทันสมัย เป็นลำดับต่อเนื่อง และเหมาะสมกับระดับชั้นของนักเรียน 3. ปัญหาสำคัญในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ ได้แก่ การขาดแคลนหนังสือและวารสารสำหรับอ่านประกอบบทเรียน ปัญหาที่พบรองลงมาได้แก่การขาดแคลนตัวอย่างสิ่งมีชีวิต โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ ห้องปฏิบัติการ งบประมาณ ทักษะในการสร้างข้อสอบวัดทักษะขบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ การให้คะแนนภาคปฏิบัติ และการนำวิธีสืบสวนสอบสวนมาใช้ในการสอน 4. สภาพการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียน อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่สอนด้วยวิธีบรรยายมากกว่าวิธีสืบสวนสอบสวน มีการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ เปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนได้ทำการการทดลองและคิดค้นด้วยตนเอง 5. ในด้านการวัดผล อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่วัดผลด้วยการเน้นการสอบ ด้านความรู้ภาคทฤษฎี และการเข้าชั้นเรียนของนักเรียน ข้อสอบวัดความจำเป็นส่วนใหญ่
Other Abstract: Purposes: The purposes of this research were to survey opinions of the upper secondary level biology teachers and students concerning the upper secondary biology curriculum, problems of implementation and instructional conditions. Procedures: The researcher gave out questionnaires to 200 upper secondary biology teachers and 720 upper second school students. The obtained data were analysed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation . Findings: 1. Most of the teachers and students had the same opinions that this curriculum promoted the students to be able to discover by themselves, to become reasonable persons, to be broad – minded and to know how to conserve the natural resources and environments. 2. The curriculum contents were interesting, up to date, successive and suitable for the upper secondary level students. 3. The important problems concerning the implementation were the lack of text-books and journals. The other problems were the lack specimens, audio-visual aids, laboratory, budget, the skill of test construction for science process skills’ measurement, the scoring of practice work and the application of inquiry method for teaching science. 4. For the instructional conditions, most of the teachers preferred lecture method to inquiry method. They used the audiovisual aids and gave the opportunities to the students to carry on the experiments and to discover the results by themselves. 5. About the evaluation of the curriculum, most of the teachers emphasized the theoretical knowledge and students’ attendance. The test items were mostly concerned with memorization.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19173
Type: Thesis