Title: ความเหมาะสมของการกำหนดบทบัญญัติสิทธิพิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญ ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พุทธศักราช 2550)
Other Titles: The appropriateness of stipulating provisions on the right to protect the constitution according to The Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2550
Authors: เกรียงไกร รอบรู้
Advisors: คนึงนิจ ศรีบัวเอี่ยม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kanongnij.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สิทธิพิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญ
สิทธิของพลเมือง
กฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญ -- ไทย
Civil rights
Constitutional law -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงความเหมาะสมของการกำหนดบทบัญญัติสิทธิพิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญ ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (พุทธศักราช 2550) ที่มาและเจตนารมณ์ของสิทธิพิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญ หลักกฎหมายที่สนับสนุนแนวความคิดดังกล่าว สาระสำคัญของการใช้สิทธิพิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญ ความเหมาะสมและความไม่เหมาะสมของบทบัญญัติ และข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหา สิทธิพิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญเป็นสิทธิที่ได้รับการรับรองไว้ในมาตรา 68 และมาตรา 69 ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 แต่เนื้อหาของบทบัญญัติในมาตรา 69 ยังมีขอบเขตกว้างขวาง และยังไม่มีความชัดเจนเพียงพอ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการใช้สิทธิในทางปฏิบัติจึงควรแก้ไขบทบัญญัติดังกล่าวให้มีความชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม บทบัญญัติในมาตรา 69 ยังมีความไม่เหมาะสมอยู่หลายประการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาการบังคับใช้ในทางปฏิบัติเมื่อเกิดการปฏิวัติรัฐประหาร ปัญหาถ้อยคำของบทบัญญัติมีขอบเขตกว้างขวางจนเกินไป และปัญหาความเกี่ยวเนื่องกันระหว่างสิทธิพิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญกับสิทธิประเภทอื่น จึงมีความจำเป็นต้องออกกฎหมายในระดับพระราชบัญญัติ เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามบทบัญญัติในรัฐธรรมนูญ มาตรา 69 โดยกำหนดความหมายและลักษณะของการใช้สิทธิพิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญว่ามีขอบเขตเพียงใด ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดแก่ประชาชนผู้ใช้สิทธิดังกล่าว
Other Abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study the appropriateness of stipulating provisions on the right to protect the Constitution according to the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550; origin and intention of such right; legal principles supporting the concept of right to protect the Constitution; main contents of how to exercise such right; the appropriateness and inappropriateness of the provisions including suggestions for the solutions of relevant problems. The right to protect the Constitution is officially recognized in Article 68 and Article 69 of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550. However, the scope of Article 69 is too broad and its context is unclear. In order to increase the efficiency and the practicality of the application of the right, some provisions should be amended to be much clearer. In addition, there are some inappropriateness in Article 69, for examples, problems on the practical enforcement of the right particularly happened during the Coup d'état and revolution; problems on the use of wording with too broad scope in the provisions; and problems on the connectivity between the right to protect the Constitution and other kinds of rights. Therefore, it is necessary to enact a new Act to be compatible with Article 69 of the Constitution, by stipulating the definition of the right to protect the Constitution and how to use such right within its scope for the best interest of the people who are the ones who exercise such right.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20554
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.368
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.368
Type: Thesis