Title: ปัญหาการนิเทศในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
Other Titles: Problems of supervision in the elementary schools of Uttaradit province
Authors: มาลี คล้ายชม
Advisors: รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา
โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย -- อุตรดิตถ์
Supervised study
Elementary schools -- Thailand -- Uttaradit
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษาของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการนิเทศการศึกษาของจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ และเป็นแนวทางการแก่วิทยาลัยครูอุตรดิตถ์ในการจัดหลักสูตรในการผลิตครู และจัดอบรมครูประจำการให้มีประสิทธิภาพและเหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น เครื่องมือในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากรสองกลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้นิเทศการศึกษาและกลุ่มผู้รับการนิเทศการศึกษา แบบสอบถามมี 3 ตอนคือ ตอนที่ 1 เกี่ยวกับสถานภาพทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ลักษณะคำถามเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ ตอนที่ 2 เกี่ยวกับปัญหาต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในการนิเทศการศึกษาของจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ลักษณะคำถามเป็นแบบมาตรส่วนประเมินค่าถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของปัญหา ที่มีต่อการดำเนินการนิเทศการศึกษาทั้ง 3 ด้านคือ 2.1 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดและการดำเนินการนิเทศ 2.2 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียน 2.3 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับบุคลากร ตอนที่ 3 เป็นข้อเสนอแนะและความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามลักษณะคำถามเป็นแบบปลายเปิด ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นครูอาจารย์ และบุคลากรทางการศึกษาของจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ จำนวน 233 คน ในจำนวนนี้แบ่งเป็นผู้นิเทศ 103 คน เป็นผู้รับการนิเทศ 130 คน วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าซี ผลการวิจัย 1. ปัญหาที่เป็นอุปสรรคสำคัญในการจัดและดำเนินการนิเทศ คือ หน่วยงานนิเทศขาดแคลนงบประมาณที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงาน อัตราส่วนระหว่างผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศต่างกันมาก และหน่วยงานนิเทศขาดการติดตามผลงานนิเทศที่ได้ดำเนินการไปแล้ว 2. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการบริหารภายในโรงเรียน ที่มีผลกระทบต่อการนิเทศคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนไม่คำนึงถึงความสามารถเชิงวิชาการหรือการสอน ซึ่งควรจะถือเป็นเกณฑ์ส่วนหนึ่งในการพิจารณาความดีความชอบของครู อาจารย์ นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขาดแคลนอุปกรณ์การเรียนสำหรับนักเรียนด้วย 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับบุคลากรทางการศึกษา ที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการนิเทศ คือ ครู อาจารย์ไม่เปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสอนแม้จะได้รับการนิเทศแล้ว ผู้นิเทศไม่มีเวลาให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำแก่ครูอาจารย์เท่าที่ควร และครูอาจารย์ไม่มีโอกาสได้สังเกตการสอนซึ่งกันและกัน 4. สำหรับเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็น ระหว่างนิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เรื่องที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ มีดังนี้ เรื่องที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่รับดับ .05 คือ หน่วยงานนิเทศขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถมาร่วมงาน โรงเรียนที่ผู้นิเทศไปนิเทศนั่นต่างสังกัดกับหน่วยงานนิเทศ ผู้นิเทศขาดอุปกรณ์ในการสอนระดับประถมศึกษามาก่อนขาดทักษะในการเป็นผู้นำและไม่สามารถสาธิตการสอนที่ดีให้ครูอาจารย์ดูได้ เรื่องที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่รับดับ .01 อัตราส่วนระหว่างผู้นิเทศต่อจำนวนครูอาจารย์ต่างกันมาก งานในหน้าที่รับผิดชอบของผู้นิเทศมีหลายด้าน การนิเทศที่ไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของครูอาจารย์ การขาดแคลนงบประมาณที่ใช้ในการนิเทศ และ ขาดยานพาหนะที่ใช้ในการเดินทางไปนิเทศการนิเทศที่ไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของครูอาจารย์ และครูอาจารย์ไม่มีโอกาสได้รับการนิเทศเพราะต้องเตรียมต้อนรับผู้นิเทศ
Other Abstract: Purpose of the study The purpose of the study was to survey the problems and opinions concerning supervision of the educational personnel at the elementary level of Uttaradit province. This study must serve as a guide for an effective improvement of school supervision in Uttaradit, and also as a guide for a suitable management of pre-service and in- service programs in Uttaradit Teacher’s College. Research Instrument A set of questionnaire was distributed to both groups of educational personnel : the supervisors and the elementary teachers in the province. The questionnaire comprised 3 sections:- Section 1 General Status of the questionnaire respondents Section 2 Problems of supervision concerning management, school resources and man¬power. Section 3 Needs 1 suggestions and opinions of the questionnaire respondents. Sample Sample used in this study is teachers and educational personnel in Uttaradit province of which 103 are supervisors and 130 are elementary teachers. Research Analysis The data were statistically treated as percentage, mean, standard deviation and z-test. Results 1. The main problems which' effect the supervision management are : the inadequacy of the budget of the supervision division, the wide ratio between the supervisors and the teachers, and, as the results the supervision division was unable to follow-up the programs they had planned to do sufficiently. 2. Problems arising from schools themselves effect the supervision there, are as follow : the criteria in promotion of elementary teachers did not include teachers’ academic competency or their instructional ability, the shortage of pupils’ learning aids was also crucial. 3. Problems of educational personnel also effecting the supervision of' the province were as follow :- teachers did not change their teaching behavior after the supervision program had been given, the supervisors had not adequate time to work with teachers, and very important problem is that teachers had no opportunity to observe other teachers at work. 4. Most of the opinions between the two groups are not significantly different whereas 11 out of 58 items were significantly different. The items which were significantly different at .05 level were : the supervision division lacked qualified personnel, the supervision division and the schools belonged to different units, the supervisors had no teaching experience in the elementary level, the supervisors had no leadership skill 'in supervising, and were not able to perform good teaching demonstration. The items which were significantly different at .01 level were : there was a wide ratio between the supervisors and teachers, the supervisors had too many responsibilities, the supervision program did not satisfy the need of the teachers, there were inadequacies in budget and transportation, and some teachers did not attend the supervision program because they had to entertain the supervisors.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21439
Type: Thesis