https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21525
Title: | บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง |
Other Titles: | Roles of physical education teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission as perceived by themselves |
Authors: | ศกลวรรณ เปลี่ยนขำ |
Advisors: | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในส่วนภูมิภาค จำนวน 288 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.15 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ปลูกฝังความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาขณะสอน สร้างระเบียบวินัยให้นักเรียน บทบาทที่ปฎิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ รับผิดชอบในการสอน ดำเนินการสอนโดยเลือกวิธีการสอน ให้แรงจูงใจนักเรียนในการเรียนกิจกรรมพลศึกษา บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อนักเรียนที่ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ควบคุมดูแลความปลอดภัยของนักเรียน ควบคุมดูแลความประพฤติของนักเรียน นำนักเรียนในการร่วมกิจกรรมพลศึกษา พัฒนานิสัยในการออกกำลังกายของนักเรียน บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อโรงเรียนที่ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ฝึกสอนกีฬาและนำนักเรียนไปแข่งขันกีฬาภายนอกโรงเรียน ควบคุมนักเรียนฝึกซ้อมกีฬา จัดแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน บทบาทที่ปฎิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ทำหน้าที่เป็นครูประจำชั้น ทำหน้าที่สอนวิชาลูกเสือ เนตรนารี ยุวกาชาดและบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อชุมชนที่ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ เป็นกรรมการในการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาชุมชน เป็นกรรมการเจ้าหน้าที่ตัดสินกีฬาให้กับชุมชนหรือหน่วยงานที่เสนอเชิญมา เป็นผู้ประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนในการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ บทบาทของครูพลศึกษาที่มีต่อวิชาชีพที่ปฎิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากคือสร้างภาพพจน์ที่ดีเกี่ยวกับการเป็นครูพลศึกษา เผยแพร่ความรู้ที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับพลศึกษาให้กับบุคคลในวงการอื่น สนับสนุนการดำเนินงานและอุทิศตนเพื่อวิชาชีพ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the roles of physical education teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission as perceived by themselves. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 288 physical education teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission from all provinces except Bangkok. Eighty – seven point one five of questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. It was found that : the roles on learning and teaching aspects which was performed by elementary physical education teachers at the “higest” level was on inculcating sportsmanship and self discipline, for those at the “high” level were : on having responsibility in teaching, conducting and selecting teaching method, motivating students in learning physical education activities ; the roles on students activity aspects which were performed at the “high” level were : supervising students on safety aspects, supervising students on disciplinary aspects, encouraging students habits on physical exercise; the roles on school aspects which were performed at the “highest” level were coaching and taking students to participate interscholastic atheletic programs, supervising students on sport training, and setting up intramural atheletic programs, and those which were performed at the “high” level were : serving as classroom teachers, serving as teachers for boys scout, girls scout, junior red – cross and public service courses ; the roles on community aspects which were performed at the “high” level were : serving as a commitee member of community sport programs, officiating community sport programs, co-ordinating activities organized between school and community ; the roles on profession aspects which were performed at the “high” level were : building a better physical education image, disseminating better knowledge and understanding on physical education to the public, and supporting and devoting themselves for the profession. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21525 |
ISBN: | 9745641367 |
Type: | Thesis |