Title: ความคิดเห็นของศึกษาเขต ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเกี่ยวกับสภาพการปฏิบัติงาน ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรม ตามโครงการการฝึกอบรมข้าราชการครู หลักสูตรนักบริหารการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Opinions of the educational administrators at distric level principals and subordinates concerning the performance of school administrators participating in the training program for the elementary school administrators of the Bangkok metropolitan adminstration
Authors: มิตรศักดิ์ เติมธนะศักดิ์
Advisors: สงัด อุทรานันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- การฝึกอบรม -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน -- การประเมินผลงาน -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
School administrators -- Training -- Thailand -- Bangkok
School administrators -- Job evaluation -- Thailand -- Bangkok
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของศึกษาเขต ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเกี่ยวกับสภาพการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมโครงการฝึกอบรมข้าราชการครู หลักสูตรนักบริหารการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้บังคับบัญชา ได้แก่ ศึกษาเขตจำนวน 24 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรม จำนวน 150 คน และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาจำนวน 600 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยแบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาและแบบสัมภาษณ์ สำหรับแบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนนั้น ให้ศึกษาเขตเป็นผู้ประเมิน ส่วนแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพการปฏิบัติงานการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนได้ให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประเมินตนเอง อีกฉบับหนึ่งได้ให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเป็นผู้ประเมินและเครื่องมือฉบับสุดท้าย นั้นเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนบางคน เพื่อศึกษาถึงรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลในด้านต่างๆ เป็นการเพิ่มเติมสาระสำคัญของเครื่องมือจะครอบคลุมถึงงานหลัก 6 งาน งานบริหารบุคลากร งานบริหารวิชาการงานบริหารอาคารสถานที่ งานบริหารงานธุรการและการเงิน งานบริหารกิจการนักเรียนและความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. จากการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของการศึกษาเขต ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเกี่ยวกับสภาพการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรม ตามโครงการฝึกอบรมข้าราชการครู หลักสูตรบริหารการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร นั้นอยู่ในระดับทุกด้าน 2. ผู้บริหารการศึกษาระดับเขต ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาประเมินความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในระดับดีขึ้นไป ยกเว้นผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาประเมินความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในด้านการบริหารอาคารสถานที่และการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Research : 1. To study the opinions of the educational administrators at district level, principals and subordinates concerning the per¬formance of the Principals participating in the Training Program for the Elementary School Administrators of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 2. To compare the performance of the principals parti¬cipating in the Training Program for the Elementary School Adminis¬trators of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Methodology : The samples composed of 24 the educational administrators at district level, 150 principals and 600 subordinates. The instruments included an appraisal form, two question¬naires, and an interview schedule. The appraisal form was used by the educational administrators at the district level to eva¬luate the performance of the principals. One of the questionnaires was used by the principals to evaluate himself, and the other was used by their subordinates to evaluate the principals performance. The interview schedule was used by the researcher to find out some details about the principals performance. Six areas of educational task were used as the constructs of the research tools: personnel academic, buildings and grounds, business and budgeting, student affairs, and community relation¬ship. The data were analyzed in terms of frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Findings: (1) The principals who participated in the Training Program for the Elementary School Administrators of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration showed the good performance in every educational administration task. (2) The educational administrators at the district level, principals and their subordinates rated the performance of the principals participating in the Training Program for the Elementary School Administrators of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in the six areas of educational administration tasks at the "good" level, except the subordinates evaluate the performance of the principals in the areas of buildings and grounds, student affairs administration at the "satisfied" level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21842
ISBN: 9745631639
Type: Thesis