https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21881
Title: | ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนเรื่องน้ำโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้น้ำตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเด็กวัยอนุบาล |
Other Titles: | Effects of organizing instruction on water using future problem solving process on preschoolers’ water consumption behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy |
Authors: | บุญฤทธิ์ บุญยงมณีรัตน์ |
Advisors: | อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Udomluck.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การใช้น้ำ การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล การอนุรักษ์น้ำ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนเรื่องน้ำโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคตที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้น้ำตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเด็กวัยอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือเด็กวัยอนุบาลชั้นปีที่1 อายุ 4-5 ปี โรงเรียนพระราม 9 กาญจนาภิเษก จำนวน 74 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเรื่องน้ำโดยใช้กระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาอนาคต จำนวน 37 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมใช้แผนการจัด การเรียนการสอนเรื่องน้ำแบบปกติ จำนวน 37 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการวิจัย 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการใช้น้ำตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเด็กวัยอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานโดยการทดสอบค่าที ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตของคะแนนพฤติกรรมในการใช้น้ำตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเด็กวัยอนุบาลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตของคะแนนพฤติกรรมในการใช้น้ำตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของเด็กวัยอนุบาลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of organizing instruction on water using future problem solving process on preschools’ water consumption behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy. The research samples used in this research were 74 first-grade preschoolers at the age of 4-5 years old in Praram 9 Kanchanapisek school. The samples were divided into 37 preschoolers of experimental group using instructional plan on the topic of water based on future problem solving process and 37 preschoolers of control group using regular instructional plan on the topic of water. The research duration was 12 weeks. The research instrument was an observation form of preschoolers’ water consumption behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy. The data was statistically analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test with SPSS program. The research result was that after the experiment; 1.The experimental group scored the arithmetic mean of preschoolers’ water consumption behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy higher than control group with statistical significant different at .01 level 2. The experimental group scored the arithmetic mean of preschoolers’ water consumption behaviors based on the sufficiency economy philosophy higher than before doing the experiment with statistical significant different at .01 level |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21881 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.514 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.514 |
Type: | Thesis |