DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
dc.contributor.author: สุภาวดี โรจนธรรมกุล
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2529
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745668001
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสนใจของนักเรียนในการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนของครู ในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องมือดังนี้ 1. แบบสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนของครู ค่าความเที่ยงของการสังเกตกิจกรรมการสอนของครู คือ 0.96 2. แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนของครู 3. แบบสอบถามความสนใจของนักเรียนในการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนของครู ในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต 4. เกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์เทคนิคและวิธีการสอนจากกิจกรรมการสอนของครู ในการสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบธรรมดา (Simple random sampling) ซึ่งได้ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียน 462 คน ครู 16 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสังเกตไปบันทึกการจัดกิจกรรม การสอนของครู 16 คนๆ ละ 3 ครั้ง ในแต่ละครั้งใช้เวลา 60 นาที โดยแบ่งเป็น 12 ช่วงๆ ละ 5 นาที บันทึกผลการสังเกตโดยระบบ (Sign System) นำแบบสอบถามไปถามนักเรียนหลังจากที่นักเรียนจบแล้ว นำแบบสัมภาษณ์ไปสัมภาษณ์ครูเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมที่จัดนอกห้องเรียนและกิจกรรมที่ครูไม่ได้ปฏิบัติในห้องเรียนในช่วงของการสังเกต การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสังเกตนำมาหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำมาจัดลำดับที่ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามนำมาหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และข้อมูลที่ได้แต่ละข้อจากแบบสัมภาษณ์นำมาหาจำนวนครูที่ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมข้อนั้น และจำนวนครูที่ไม่ได้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในข้อนั้น ส่วนเกณฑ์ในการวิเคราะห์เทคนิคและวิธีการสอนจากกิจกรรมการสอนของครูนำมาพิจารณาร่วมกับแบบสังเกต และแบบสอบถาม เพื่อหาเทคนิคและวิธีการสอนที่ครูปฏิบัติและเทคนิคและวิธีการสอนที่นักเรียนสนใจ หลังจากนั้นนำเทคนิคและวิธีการสอนที่ครูปฏิบัติแต่ละแบบ และเทคนิคและวิธีการสอนที่นักเรียนสนใจแต่ละอย่างนำมาหาความถี่ ร้อยละ และจัดลำดับที่ผลการวิจัย การศึกษาความสนใจของนักเรียนในการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนของครูในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กิจกรรมการสอนที่ครูปฏิบัติมากเป็นอันดับที่ 1 และอันดับที่ 2 ได้แก่ ครูใช้กระดานดำประกอบการสอน ครูตั้งคำถามให้นักเรียนตอบ กิจกรรมการสอนที่ครูปฏิบัติ 2 อันดับสุดท้ายได้แก่ ครูให้นักเรียนแต่ละคนพูดชี้แจงหรือแสดงความคิดเห็น ครูให้นักเรียนเล่าถึงปัญหาของตัวเองหรือปัญหาของผู้อื่นที่นักเรียนได้พบเห็นให้เพื่อนๆ ฟังแล้วช่วยกันแสดงความคิดเห็นหาทางแก้ไขปัญหา 2. กิจกรรมการสอนของครูที่นักเรียนสนใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 กิจกรรมแรก ได้แก่ ครูให้นักเรียนแข่งขันหรือเล่นเกม ครูให้นักเรียนแสดงบทบาทสมมติตามความคิดของนักเรียนเอง กิจกรรมการสอนของครูที่นักเรียนสนใจอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2 กิจกรรมสุดท้ายได้แก่ ครูให้นักเรียนเขียนข้อความที่เรียนลงสมุดครูให้นักเรียนเขียนเรียงความเกี่ยวกับเรื่องที่เรียน 3. เทคนิคและวิธีการสอนที่ครูปฏิบัติมากเป็นอันดับที่ 1 และอันดับ 2 ได้แก่ วิธีการสอนแบบอภิปราย การสอนโดยใช้สื่อการสอนแบบต่างๆ (ส่วนใหญ่คือการใช้กระดานดำ) เทคนิคและวิธีการสอนที่ครูปฏิบัติ 2 อันดับสุดท้าย ได้แก่ การสอนโดยใช้บทบาทสมมติ และการสอนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง 4. เทคนิคและวิธีการสอนที่นักเรียนสนใจมากเป็นอันดับที่ 1 และ 2 ได้แก่ การสอนโดยใช้บทบาทสมมติ และการสอนโดยการสร้างบรรยากาศในการเรียน เทคนิคและวิธีการสอนที่นักเรียนสนใจ 2 อันดับสุดท้ายได้แก่ การสอนแบบค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง การสอนแบบบรรยาย 5. การจัดกิจกรรมการสอนของครูยังไม่ตอบสนองความสนใจของ นักเรียน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study students’ interests in the activity organization of teachers in the area of Life Experiences of Prathom Suksa Six in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The researcher had constructed the following instruments : 1. The Observation Record Instrument for recording teaching activities; its validity was 0.96. 2. The Interview Form for interviewing teachers concerning their activity organization. 3. The Students’ Interests Questionnaire for collecting their interests in the activity organization of teachers in the area of Life Experiences. 4. The criterion for analyzing techniques and instructional methods from the teachers’ teaching activities. The subjects were 462 students and 16 teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration These subjects were chosen by using the simple sampling technique. In collecting data, the researcher used the Observation Record Instrument to record teaching activity of 16 teachers. Each teacher was observed 3 times for one hour or 60 minutes. The observation time was divided into 12 periods, each period was composed of 5 minutes. The researcher recorded data by using Sign System. The Questionnaires were administered to the students after the teachers had finished teaching the stipulated units. The Interview Form was used to interview the teachers about the activities which they organized outside the classrooms or the ones which they did not perform during the observation period. In analyzing, the data obtained from the observation in the classroom were analyzed by using frequency, percentage and ranking of percentage. The data from student’s questionnaires were analyzed by using mean (x-bar) and Standard Deviation (S.D.). The data from the Interview were analyzed by counting the number of the teachers who had or had not performed the activities. Afterwards, the criterion for analyzing techniques and instructional methods from the teachers’ teaching activities were applied to analyze techniques and instructional methods from the collected teaching activities by using frequency, percentage and ranking of percentage. Results The results of the study of students’ interests in the activity organization of teachers in the area of Life Experiences indicated that: 1. Teaching activities which the teachers used most as the first and second was the use of blackboard and questions posing to the students. The two activities which the teachers performed the least were the teachers told the students to express their opinions and the teachers asked the students to tell about their own problems or someone’s problems which they met and help each other in solving them. 2. The teachers’ teaching activities which the students were interested in most were the organization of academic competitions, playing games and role-playing. The teaching activities which the students were interested in the least were the techniques which the teachers made the students write down the learned items in their notebooks, and the teachers made the students write compositions about the things they had studied. 3. The techniques and instructional methods which the teacher used most were the discussion method and the use of audio visual aid which most of them was the use of blackboard. The techniques and instructional methods used the least were role-playing and simulations. 4. The techniques and instructional methods which the students were interested in most was role playing, the second was the technique in creating classroom climate. The two techniques and instructional methods which the students were interested in the least were self-discovery learning method and the lecture method. 5. The teaching activity organization of the teachers did not response to the students’ interests.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาความสนใจของนักเรียนในการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนของครู ในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: A study of students' interests in the activity organization of teachers in the area of life experiences of prathom suksa six in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administrationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen