https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22624
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน | - |
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉราลักษณ์ ปิ่นทับทิม | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745641502 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศของครูสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตการศึกษา 2 โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูสุขศึกษา จำนวน 96 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมดร้อยละ 100 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์โดยคิดเป็นค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของคำตอบโดยทดสอบหาค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูสุขศึกษามีความต้องการการนิเทศทางสุขศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา ครูสุขศึกษาต้องการให้มีการนิเทศมากในเรื่องการใช้หลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชาสุขศึกษา โดยต้องการการนิเทศเกี่ยวกับการใช้คู่มือครูตรงตามจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาวิชาที่สอน การนำหลักสูตรและเนื้อหามาประยุกต์ใช้ให้นักเรียนเกิดความสนใจเรียน เรื่องการสอนครูผู้สอนต้องการการนิเทศเกี่ยวกับวิธีสอนให้นักเรียนเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมสุขภาพด้านการปฏิบัติ ทัศนคติ และความรู้ เทคนิคต่างๆ ในการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา การตั้งจุดประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม และการเตรียมการสอน เรื่องสื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอนให้สัมพันธ์กับบทเรียนและประสบการณ์เดิมของนักเรียน การผลิตและวิธีใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอน จากวัสดุที่มีในท้องถิ่น เรื่องการวัดและประเมินผล ครูผู้สอนต้องการให้มีการนิเทศมากเกี่ยวกับการสร้างข้อสอบที่มีคุณภาพ และวิธีสร้างข้อสอบวัดพฤติกรรมสุขภาพด้านการปฏิบัติ ทัศนคติ และความรู้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบและปรับปรุงข้อสอบ รวมทั้งการทำคลังข้อสอบวิชาสุขศึกษาด้วย ด้านการจัดบริการสุขภาพ ครูสุขศึกษาต้องการให้มีการนิเทศมาเรื่องการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางสุขภาพ การวางแผนงานบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน การส่งเสริมโภชนาการที่ถูกต้องในโรงเรียน ความรู้และทักษะในการปฐมพยาบาล การจัดและปฏิบัติงานในห้องพยาบาล การแนะแนวทางสุขภาพ การป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดต่อในโรงเรียน การประสานงานกับผู้ปกครองและชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาพและความเป็นอยู่ที่ดีของนักเรียน ด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน ครูสุขศึกษาต้องการให้มีการนิเทศมาก เรื่องการจัดบรรยากาศและสิ่งแวดล้อมให้เอื้ออำนวยต่อการสร้างสุขนิสัยที่ดี การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยเพื่อป้องกันอุบัติเหตุ การปรับปรุงสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้เป็นไปได้ตามมาตรฐานขั้นต่ำที่กำหนดไว้ การจัดมุมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพจิตและสุนทรียภาพในโรงเรียน การจัดโครงการรักษาความสะอาด การกำจัดขยะมูลฝอย เหตุรำคาญ สัตว์และแมลงนำโรค และต้องการการนิเทศวิธีการใช้อุปกรณ์ดับเพลิงด้วย ด้านการปฏิบัติงานทั่วไปที่เกี่ยวกับโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน ครูสุขศึกษาต้องการให้มีการนิเทศเรื่องวิธีดำเนินงานโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน วิธีสร้างความสัมพันธ์และประสานประโยชน์ระหว่างบ้าน โรงเรียน และชุมชน การจัดโครงการอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขในโรงเรียน การวางแผน และการประเมินผลโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน ตลอดทั้งการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนด้วย การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศทางสุขศึกษาของครูผู้มีประสบการณ์การสอนวิชาสุขศึกษามากกว่า 5 ปี กับครูผู้มีประสบการณ์การสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาไม่เกิน 5 ปี พบว่า มีความต้องการการนิเทศแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ในด้านการจัดบริการสุขภาพ การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน การปฏิบัติงานทั่วไปที่เกี่ยวกับโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียน ยกเว้นความต้องการการนิเทศด้านการเรียนการสอนที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for supervision of the health education teachers in the government lower level secondary school in the educational region two. The questionnaires in the forms of check list, rating scale and open ended were constructed and sent to 96 health education teachers. All questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The t-test and analysis of variance were also employed to determine the significant differences. The results indicated health education teachers needs supervision at high level in the following areas: School Health Instruction. Health education teachers highly demanded supervision in curriculum usage and contents. More specifically, they needed supervision related to teacher handbook usage, curriculum implementation, and content application. They needed supervision in teaching methods which were effective in changing behaviors in health practices, attitude, and knowledge. They demanded to be knowledgeable in teaching techniques, formulating behavioral objectives, and teaching preparation. They highly needed supervision associated to health resource persons and teaching aids. The related needs were selecting teaching aids directly compatible to lessons and students’ background, and producing and using teaching aids made from material found in local areas. Finally, they needed supervision in effective evaluation programs as to efficient testing construction potentially measuring behaviors in health practices, attitudes, and knowledge, test analysis, and health education test banks. School Health Services. The health education teachers highly demanded supervision in helping students with health problems. They needed to be supervised in planning school health service programs, adequate nutrition programs, as well as knowledge and skills in first aid, and nursing room management. They also needed supervision in health guidance and counseling, protection and control of communicable disease, including coordination with parents and community in order to promote students’ welfare. Healthful School Environment. Health education teachers highly demanded supervision in construction of healthful environment that facilitated health formation, management healthful environment for accident prevention, development of the school environment to meet minimum healthful requirements, as well as construction of a particular area for mental health development. In addition, the other needs related to supervision in sanitary aspects, and fire prevention and protection. General Practices Related to School Health Programs. Health education teachers needed for supervision in management of school health programs, establishment of relationship among the school, home, and community. They, additionally, demanded to be guided in organizing school health voluntary project and school health committee, planning and evaluating school health program. In addition, a comparison in needs for supervision between health education teachers with five years and those of less than five years of teaching experience was made. The results revealed that the needs for supervision in school health services, healthful school environment, and general practices related to school health programs, of the two groups of health education teachers were significantly different at .01 level, except the school health instruction area. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ความต้องการการนิเทศของครูสุขศึกษาโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตการศึกษา 2 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Needs for supervision of health education teachers in the government lower secondary schools in educational retion two | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |