Title: ความต้องการการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของครูคณิตศาสตร์ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศกึษา เขตการศึกษา 10
Other Titles: Needs for teaching mathematics competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers in educational region ten
Authors: อวยชิต สื่อยรรยงศิริ
Advisors: ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของครูคณิตศาสตร์ ในโรงเรียนมัยธมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10 ในด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหา การดำเนินการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและการประเมินผล ด้านบุคลิกภาพของครู มนุษยสัมพันธ์ การแนะแนวในการเรียน การสร้างเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และอื่น ๆ ที่มีส่วนเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอน 2. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการเกี่ยวกับวิธีเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนของครูคณิตศาสตร์ระหว่างกลุ่มโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก ในเขตการศึกษา 10 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10 จำนวน 292 คน ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด เป็นแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบให้ตอบโดยเสรีตามหัวข้อที่กำหนดให้ แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนโดยทดสอบค่าเอฟ ทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe´’s Method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูคณิตศาสตร์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10 ต้องการการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านต่าง ๆ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1.1 ด้านเนื้อหาและหลักสูตร ครูคณิตศาสตร์มีความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง การหาแหล่งความรู้ด้านเอกสาร สิ่งตีพิมพ์ต่าง ๆ ที่จะส่งเสริมความรู้ทั้งที่เป็นภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ 1.2 ด้านการดำเนินการสอน ครูคณิตศาสตร์มีความต้องการการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการดำเนินการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่งคือ การใช้เทคนิคต่าง ๆ มาประกอบการเรียนการสอน 1.3 ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ครูคณิตศาสตร์มีความต้องการการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่งคือ เอกสารรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับแหล่งผลิต แหล่งให้บริการตลอดจนวิทยาการใหม่ ๆ ทางด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน 1.4 ด้านการวัดผลและการประเมินผล ครูคณิตศาสตร์มีความต้องการการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการวัดผลและการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่งคือ การปรับปรุงการวัดผลและการประเมินผลให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพผู้เรียนและผู้สอน 1.5 ด้านบุคลิกภาพของครู มนุษยสัมพันธ์ การแนะแนวในการเรียน การสร้างเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และอื่น ๆ ที่มีส่วนเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอน ครูคณิตศาสตร์มีความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ด้านบุคลิกภาพของครู มนุษยสัมพันธ์ การแนะแนวในการเรียน การสร้างเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และอื่น ๆ ที่มีส่วนเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่งคือวิธีโน้มน้าวและสร้างศรัทธาให้นักเรียนตระหนักถึงคุณค่าและความสำคัญของวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ 2. ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับวิธีเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ครูคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 10 มีความต้องการเกี่ยวกับวิธีเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ทุกวิธีอยู่ในระดับมาก และวิธีที่ต้องการมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง คือวิธีจัดให้ครูได้รับการอบรม สัมมนา ปฏิบัติการ เกี่ยวกับวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ทั้งในระยะสั้นและระยะยาว 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหา การดำเนินการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและการประเมินผล บุคลิกภาพของครู มนุษยสัมพันธ์ การแนะแนวในการเรียน การสร้างเจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และอื่น ๆ ที่มีส่วนเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอน ตลอดจนวิธีเสริมสมรรถภาพทางการสอนที่ครูต้องการของครูคณิตศาสตร์ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนากลาง และขนาดเล็ก ในแต่ละด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research were as follows : 1. To study the needs for teaching mathematics competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers in educational regional ten concerning curriculum and content, organization of teaching, implementation of instructional materials, measurement and evaluation, teachers’ personality, human relations, instructional guidance, inculcating attitudes towards mathematics and other factors effecting teaching competency, the methods of improving teaching competency. 2. To study the needs for the methods of improving teaching mathematics competency. 3. To compare the needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers between the large, medium, and small school sizes in educational region ten. The samples were mathematics teachers in secondary schools in the educational region ten. The total were 292 mathematics teachers. A questionnaire consisting of check-list, rating scale, open – ended questions was constructed by the researcher. The questionnaires were sent to the samples. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, one way analysis of variance and Scheffe´’s method. The results of the research were as follows : 1. The needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers in educational region ten were the following aspects : 1.1 Curriculum and content The needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers concerning curriculum and content were at the high level. The needs that the mathematics teachers wanted the most were the searching of knowledge from documental and printed materials both in Thai and in English. 1.2 Organization of teaching The needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers concerning organization of teaching were at the high level. The needs that the mathematics teachers wanted the most was the implementation of various techniques in learning and teaching 1.3 Implementation of instructional materials The needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers concerning implementation of instructional materials were at the high level. The needs that the mathematics teachers wanted the most were the materials provided adequate detail concerning various resources offering services and innovation in instructional materials 1.4 Measurement and evaluation The needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers concerning measurement and evaluation were at the high level. The needs that the mathematics teachers wanted the most was the improvement of measurement and evaluation procedure which was relevant to the teachers and learners situation 1.5 Teachers’ personality, human relations, instructional guidance, inculcating attitudes towards mathematics and other factors effecting teaching competency The needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers concerning teachers’ personality, human relations, instructional guidance, inculcating attitudes towards mathematics and other factors effecting teaching compentency were at the high level. The needs that the mathematics teachers wanted the most was the way to persuade and to create faith in the learners about the virtue and the importance of mathematics. 2. The needs for the methods of improving teaching mathematics competency. The needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers in educational region ten concerning all the methods of improving teaching competency were at the high level. The methods that the mathematics teachers wanted the most was the provision of both short and long termed in service training, seminar and workshop concerning mathematics. 3. The comparison of needs for teaching competency improvement of secondary mathematics teachers in educational region ten concerning curriculum and content, organization of teaching, implementation of instructional materials, measurement and evaluation, teachers’ personality, human relations, instructional guidance, inculcating attitudes towards mathematics and other factors effecting teaching competency and the methods of improving teaching competency were not different at the 0.05 level of significance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22753
ISBN: 9745644811
Type: Thesis