https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22757
Title: | การเสนอรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ ในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | A proooosed model of critical skill training activities in teaching Thai language at the upper secondary education level |
Authors: | อวยพร สกุลตัน |
Advisors: | สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ให้แก่นักเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. เพื่อเสนอรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ในการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด สำหรับกลุ่มประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูภาษาไทยจำนวน 121 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 19 แห่ง ในเขตการศึกษา 4 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ในรูปตารางและความเรียง หลังจากนั้นก็ได้เสนอรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมแล้วนำรูปแบบที่เสนอนี้ไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาความเหมาะสม ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า กิจกรรมการฝึกทักษะวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ที่ปฏิบัติในระดับมากตามลำดับคือ การให้อ่านแล้วพูดวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ การให้อ่านแล้วเขียนวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ และการให้ฟังแล้วพูดวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ ส่วนการให้ฟังแล้วเขียนวิพากษ์วิจารณ์นั้นปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย กิจกรรมให้อ่านแล้วพูดวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ที่ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากเป็นอันดันแรก คือ ครูและนักเรียนแลกเปลี่ยนกันถามและตอบสิ่งที่ยังสงสัยหลังจากได้อ่าน กิจกรรมให้อ่านแล้วเขียนวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากเป็นอันดับแรก คือ การแบ่งกลุ่มช่วยกันเรียบเรียงข้อความแสดงเหตุผลต่อเรื่องที่อ่าน กิจกรรมให้ฟังแล้วพูดวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากเป็นอันดับแรกคือ การแบ่งกลุ่มแสดงความคิดเห็นหลังจากได้ฟังการบรรยายจากครู เนื้อหาที่นำมาวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ในระดับมากตามลำดับได้แก่ ตัวละครหรือบุคคลที่รู้จัก บทประพันธ์ชนิดต่าง ๆ ภาษาที่ใช้ในสื่อมวลชน หนังสืออ่านนอกเวลา ข่าวและรายการบันเทิงประเภทต่าง ๆ ปัญหาที่สำคัญของนักเรียนในการจัดกิจกรรมวิพากษ์วิจารณ์วิชาภาษาไทยคือนักเรียนไม่มีความมั่นใจในตนเอง ไม่กล้าแสดงออก และเนื้อหาที่จะต้องเรียนมีมากเกินไปจนไม่มีเวลาทำกิจกรรม ข้อเสนอแนะของครูภาษาไทยก็คือ ครูจะต้องวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ให้นักเรียนดูเป็นตัวอย่าง แล้วจึงยั่วยุให้นักเรียนวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ด้วยวิธีการต่าง ๆ รูปแบบที่เสนอประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนสำคัญ 3 ขั้นตอนคือ การเตรียมกิจกรรม การปฏิบัติกิจกรรม และการประเมินผลกิจกรรม การเตรียมกิจกรรมเน้นการขยายประสบการณ์แก่นักเรียน การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมเน้นการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ในกลุ่มย่อยและการรายงานผล |
Other Abstract: | The Purposes of the Study 1. To study thai language teachers ; opinions concerning critical skill training activities in teaching thai language at the upper secondary level. 2. To propose the teaching model of critical skill training activities in teaching thai language at the upper secondary level. Procedures A set of questionnaires was constructed to collect data from the population consisting of 121 thai language teachers at 19 upper secondary goverment schools in Educational Region 4. The collected data were analysed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation, then presented in table and descriptive form. The researcher proposed the teaching model based on those findings and considered by jury of experts. Results The results of the study revealed that critical skills training activities performed at the high level were orderly as follows : critical speaking after reading, critical writing after reading, and critical speaking after listening. But critical writing after listening was performed at the low level. According to activities concerning critical speaking after reading, the first one, which the students performed at the high level, was the exchange of questions and answers between teachers and students. According to activities concerning critical writing after reading, the first one, which the students performed at the high level, was to form into small groups to make rational sentences to the matter being read. According to activities concerning critical speaking after listening, the first one, which the students performed at the high level, was to group for discussion after listening lecture. The types of content to be criticized at the high level were orderly as follows : characters in literature or well-known persons, various kinds of poetry, the language of mass medium, external reading books, new and entertainments. The significant problems concerning the performance of critical skill training activities in thai language teaching were that students lacked self-confidence to express their opinions ; and that the jammed subject content in each course caused lack of time for critical activities. The teachers proposed that the teachers themselves should be able to criticize as a precedent, and then stimulate the students to do. The proposed teaching model consisted of three significant steps : to prepare activities, to perform activities and to evaluate activities. To prepare activities concentrated on extending the the experience of the students. To perform activities concentrated on small group discussion and reporting. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22757 |
ISBN: | 9745636207 |
Type: | Thesis |