Title: บทบาทของอาจารย์สาขาพลศึกษาในสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษา
Other Titles: Roles of physical education instructors in physical education teacher training institutions
Authors: อินทิรา ลาวัณยกุล
Advisors: ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของอาจารย์สาขาพลศึกษา ในสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามรวม 3 แบบคือ แบบให้ตอบคำถาม แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด และได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์สาขาพลศึกษาที่ได้สุ่มตัวอย่างไว้แล้วจำนวน 275 ท่านตามสถาบันผลิตครูพลศึกษา 3 สถาบันคือ วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา วิทยาลัยครู และมหาวิทยาลัย ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 77 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีของนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาจารย์สาขาพลศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีบทบาทที่เกี่ยวกับงานด้านการสอนมาก ส่วนด้านการให้คำปรึกษาทางวิชาการ ด้านการนิเทศ ด้านบริการทางวิชาการ และงานพิเศษอื่น ๆ ได้ปฏิบัติน้อย โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งบทบาทด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด 2. อาจารย์สาขาพลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยศึกษา วิทยาลัยครู และมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่มีบทบาทด้านต่าง ๆ ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นบทบาทด้านการให้คำปรึกษาทางวิชาการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ปัญหาที่อาจารย์ประสบในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทด้านต่าง ๆ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่จะประสบปัญหาในด้านความรับผิดชอบมากเกินไป ขาดประสบการณ์และขาดการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the roles of physical education instructors in physical education teacher training institutions. Three sets of questionnaires in the forms of check list, rating scales, and open-ended, were constructed and sent to 275 physical education instructors in three different physical education teacher training institutions. Seventy-seven percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The significance of difference was determined by one-way analysis of variance and the Newman-Kuels multiple comparison methods. The results of this study showed that 1. The major role of physical education instructors in the physical education teacher training institutions was in teaching while the role concerning advising students, supervising students teaching, professional contribution to community were the least. 2. The roles of physical education instructors among the three different institutions, namely, physical education colleges, teachers’ colleges and universities, were not different (P > .01) except in the area of advising students was significant different at level of .01 3. The major problems encountered by physical education teachers were overload in duties to be responsible, the lack of experiences in the profession and the lack of the support from the administrators.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22882
ISBN: 9745612308
Type: Thesis