Title: แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเรียนและจริยธรรมของผู้เรียน โรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Learning management guidelines to enhance learning ability and morality of learners in non-formal private schools in Bangkok
Authors: ดลพร วัฒนาเจริญโภคา
Advisors: วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Worarat.A@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
โรงเรียนเอกชน
โรงเรียนกวดวิชา
การเรียนรู้
การพัฒนาจริยธรรม
Non-formal education
Private schools
Learning
Moral development
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเรียนและจริยธรรมของผู้เรียนโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเรียน และจริยธรรมของผู้เรียนโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนจากโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบประเภทกวดวิชาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 20 คน ครูผู้สอน 40 คน และนักเรียนโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ 169 คน รวมเป็นจำนวน 229 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและการจัดการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผลการศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการเรียนและจริยธรรม ของผู้เรียนโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ ด้านการจัดหลักสูตร โรงเรียนจะจัดตามหลักสูตรแกนกลาง พบว่าผู้เรียนมีความแตกต่างกันและโรงเรียนยังมีการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมน้อย ผู้เรียนต้องการให้จัดหลักสูตรที่เน้นความเข้าใจ และนำเรื่องความมีระเบียบวินัยมาบูรณาการในการจัดหลักสูตร ด้านกระบวนการเรียนการสอน พบว่ามีเวลาเรียนไม่พอ และผู้สอนไม่สามารถนำจริยธรรมมาเชื่อมโยงกับวิชาที่สอนได้ ผู้เรียนต้องการให้ผู้สอนมีเทคนิคที่ช่วยให้เกิดความเข้าใจ และมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่ช่วยส่งเสริมจริยธรรมให้ผู้เรียนเข้าร่วมได้ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล พบว่าไม่สามารถรายงานผลเป็นเกรดได้และยังไม่มีเกณฑ์การวัดด้านจริยธรรม ผู้เรียนต้องการทราบผลการวัดและต้องการให้มีการวัดผลจริยธรรมในด้านความมีระเบียบวินัย ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียน พบว่ายังไม่มีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้และส่งเสริมจริยธรรมอย่างเพียงพอ ผู้เรียนต้องการให้ห้องเรียนมีแสงสว่างเพียงพอ และมีความปลอดภัย ผู้สอนเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดีในด้านความมีระเบียบวินัย 2) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเรียนและจริยธรรม ของผู้เรียนโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ ด้านการจัดหลักสูตร ต้องจัดให้มีการสอบวัดความรู้พื้นฐานของผู้เรียน จัดเนื้อหาให้ครอบคลุม ปรับให้ทันสมัย และสอดแทรกจริยธรรมในโจทย์คำถาม การยกตัวอย่าง ด้านกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ต้องสอนโดยให้ผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ผู้สอนเข้าใจถึงความแตกต่างของผู้เรียน ผู้บริหารให้ความสำคัญในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมให้กับผู้สอนและผู้เรียน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล กำหนดให้มีการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ให้รางวัลเป็นแรงจูงใจ และมีการประเมินผลพฤติกรรมผู้เรียนรายคาบ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียน ห้องเรียน ต้องมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนการสอนครบถ้วย จัดให้มีแหล่งการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองได้ เช่น ห้องสมุด ห้องคอมพิวเตอร์ จัดให้มีลานกิจกรรมเพื่อใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมจริยธรรมภายในโรงเรียน
Other Abstract: To: 1) study state, problems and needs of learning management to enhance learning ability and morality of learners in non-formal private schools, Bangkok metropolis; 2) propose learning management guidelines to enhance learning ability and morality of learners in non-formal private schools, Bangkok metropolis. The research populations were the administrators, teachers, and students in non-formal private schools, Bangkok metropolis. The samples were totally 229 persons, which comprised of twenty administrators, forty teachers, and one hundred and sixty-nine students. The research instruments were the questionnaire forms and the focus group discussion. The research findings were as follow: 1. The results of state, problems and needs of learning management consisted of four aspects: 1) curriculum management, 2) instructional processes, 3) measurement and evaluation, and 4) school environment. Curriculum Management was arranged through the core curriculum course; Problems included different background of learners and lack of efficient moral support from schools. Learners needed the integrated curriculum, focusing on the understanding subject matters and discipline. Instructional process: problems of learners’ time, problems of being unable to relate the moral content to the subject matters of teachers. Learners needed teacher who had encouraged techniques for understanding and the participation in moral activities. Measurement and evaluation: problem of lacking report of academic progress to learners and lacking of learners moral criteria setting. Learners needed to know their academic progress results and moral evaluation, especially discipline. School environment: problems of learning and moral environment. Learners needed light and safety classrooms. In addition, they needed the teachers who can be their role model of discipline. 2. Learning management guidelines included the four aspects. Curriculum management: focus on understanding, analytical thinking, up-to-date contents, and morality in the instruction. Instructional processes emphasized the learner-centered approach. Teachers should understand the differences and diversities of learners. School administrators should focus on morality of teachers and learners. Measurement and evaluation should be provided the pre-test and post-test in every subjects, teachers should give rewards to learners for learning motivation, evaluate moral behavior in every periods. School environment, provide efficient and necessary facilities and providing self-directed learning center such as library, computers and activities zone for encouraging ethical activities in schools.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22940
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.2202
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.2202
Type: Thesis