Title: การฝึกอบรมผู้ช่วยครูสอนเด็กชาวเขาในการสอนวิชาการเขียนภาษาไทย
Other Titles: The training of hill tribe teacher's aids in teaching Thai leanuage writing
Authors: ภัทรา ตุลาธนะ
Advisors: พูนสุข บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ชาวเขา
ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดลองฝึกอบรมผู้ช่วยครูสอนเด็กชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนเขียนภาษาไทยให้แก่เด็กชาวเขา และเพื่อทดลองใช้แบบเรียนภาษาไทยของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียนคู่มือครู แบบทดสอบ แบบให้คะแนนฝึกสอน แบบนิเทศสอนแบบปรนัย (ระบบแฟลนเดอร์ส) แบบประเมินผลหนังสือแบบเรียน และวิธีสอนเขียนภาษาไทยตามแนวของโครงการทดลอง โดยนำเครื่องมือในการวิจัยไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขา จำนวน 55 คน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา ตำบลแม่เหาะ อำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม คะแนนแบบฝึกหัดและการทดสอบย่อย คะแนนสอบวิชาครูเบื้องต้น และคะแนนการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1.พัฒนาการของผู้รับการอบรมด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี เป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2. ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นจากการฝึกอบรมเป็น 4.62 นับว่าการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน และการฝึกอบรมมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการฝึกสอนมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เป็น 0.50 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงนิมาน 4. พื้นฐานการศึกษาและสภาพของผู้รับการอบรมไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความมั่นใจในการสอนกล่าวคือ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ ค่าไคสแควร์ (x)2 ของการทดสอบความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้รับการอบรมไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. ผู้รับการอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาวิชาการในหนังสือแบบเรียนภาษาไทยที่กำหนดให้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี นับได้ว่า หลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียนคู่มือ แบบทดสอบ แบบให้คะแนนการฝึกสอน แบบนิเทศการสอน แบบปรนัย (ระบบแฟลนเดอร์ส) แบบประเมินผล หนังสือแบบเรียนและวิธีสอนเขียนภาษาไทยใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนั้น การทดลองฝึกอบรมผู้ช่วยครูสอนเด็กชาวเขา ในการสอนเขียนวิชาภาษาไทยมีประสิทธิภาพและประสบผลสำเร็จตามความมุ่งหมาย
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to experiment on the training of teacher's aids in teaching Thai language writing to the hill tribe children. It was to experiment on the using of Thai Language text books which were provided by Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn Univer¬sity. The materials for this research were taken from the special curriculum, particularly designed for this research project; text books; teacher's guides; tests; practice teaching evaluation forms, Flander's interaction analysis technique, text books evaluation forms and method of teaching writing Thai language. This training involved 55 trainees from the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center in Mae Sariang district, Mae Hongsorn province. The research data had been collected from the scores of pre test and post test; academic achievement; teaching progress; and practice teaching. Results: 1. The progress of the trainees was measured by their teaching progress; academic achievement and practice teaching was satisfactory. 2. The arithmatic means (x ̅) of the pre test and post test show highly significant difference at the .01 level and the arith¬matic means of the post test was 4.62 which was higher than the arithmatic means of the pretest. Therefore, the research based on the hypothesis and the training was efficient. 3. The statistical relationship between their academic achievement and practice teaching are .50 which was significant at the .01 level. It showed that the academic achievement was directly related to the improvement of their practice teaching. 4. The educational background and status of the trainees had no influence on the practice teaching. The result showed no significant difference at the .05 level. 5. The trainees could understand the subject matter in the Thai language text books. Moreover, the special curriculum; text books; teacher’s guides; tests; practice teaching evaluation forms; Flander's interaction analysis technique; text books evaluation forms; and method of teaching writing Thai language had been proved effective. So, the experiment in the training of teacher's aids in teaching writing efficient and successful.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23122
Type: Thesis