Title: ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก
Other Titles: The opinions of the instructors and students concerning the student activities in Western teachers colleges
Authors: ชูชีพ พุทธประเสริฐ
Advisors: วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา และศึกษาปัญหาของกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก สมมติฐานของการวิจัย สมมุติฐานของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตกแตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิทยาลัยครูแตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตกไม่แตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตกไม่แตกต่างกัน และความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิทยาลัยครูไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมีดังนี้ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีกลุ่ม 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มอาจารย์และนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก 4 แห่ง ได้แก่ วิทยาลัยครูนครปฐม วิทยาลัยครูกาญจนบุรี วิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี และวิทยาลัยครูหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ราชบุรี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 670 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษา 4 ด้าน คือ วัตถุประสงค์ของกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ลักษณะของกิจกรรมนักศึกษาที่จัดอยู่ในวิทยาลัยครูแต่ละแห่ง การดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาและปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ข้อคำถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (1-5) ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจจากคณะผู้เชี่ยวชาญแล้ว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ (Percent) หาค่าเฉลี่ย (X) หาค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) หาค่าที่ ( t-test) ANOVA ( F-Test ) และความถี่ ( Frequency) สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตกแตกต่างกัน 2 ด้านจาก 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านลักษณะของกิจกรรมนักศึกษาที่จัดอยู่ในวิทยาลัยและด้านปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ความคิดเห็นระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิทยาลัยครูไม่แตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก และความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตกแตกต่างกันเพียงด้านเดียวจาก 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรมศึกษา และความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิทยาลัยครูไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนการลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหาในการจัดและ ดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา อาจารย์และนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตกมีความเห็นว่าปัญหาอันดับที่ 1-3 ได้แก่ ปัญหานักศึกษาไม่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนักศึกษา อาจารย์ไม่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และการประเมินผลกิจกรรมไม่เหมาะสมและไม่มีการนำเอาผลการประเมินใช้ปรับปรุงกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะของการวิจัย จากผลของการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะการแก้ไขปรับปรุงและเพิ่มเติมหน่วยงานเพื่อให้การดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาได้ผลยิ่งขึ้น หน่วยงานที่ควรปรับปรุงได้แก่ แผนกกิจกรรมนักศึกษา แผนกปกครองและวินัยนักศึกษา แผนกบริการและสวัสดิการ และองค์การนักศึกษา ส่วนหน่วยงานที่ควรเพิ่มเติมได้แก่ คณะกรรมการอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา แผนกธุรการนักศึกษา คณะกรรมการประสานงานกิจการนักศึกษา และแผนกประชาสัมพันธ์ และประเมินผลกิจการนักศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการวิจัยครั้งต่อไปควรมีการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาอื่นๆ ที่สังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการด้วย
Other Abstract: Purpose of the Study 1. To investigate instructor and student opinions concerning student activities in the Western teachers colleges; 2. To compare the opinions of' instructors and students concerning student activities in the Western teachers colleges; 3. To analyze problems concerning student activities in the Western teacher colleges. Hypotheses 1. There is a difference in the opinions of the instructors and the student concerning student activities in the Western teacher colleges; 2. The opinions of' the instructors and the students concerning student activities in the Western teachers colleges differ from one teachers college to another, 3. There is no difference in the opinions of the instructors concerning student activities in the Western teachers colleges; 4. There is no difference in the opinions of the students concerning student activities in the Western teachers colleges; 5. The opinions of the students concerning student activities in the Western teachers colleges do not differ from one teacher college to another. Method and Procedure A survey was conducted in which 670 questionnaires were sent to instructors and students of the 4 Western teachers colleges: Nakornpatom Teachers Colleges, Kanchanaburi teachers colleges Petchaburi Teachers College and Chombung Village Teachers College. Two sets of questionnaires were used: one for instructors and the other one for students. Each questionnaires asked information about four aspects of student activities: 1. The purpose of student activities; 2. The nature of student activities organized by each teachers college; 3. The management of' student activities; 4. The problems in organizing and managing student activities. A questionnaire with a rating scale of 1 to 5 was approved by a group of experts. The statistical treatment included percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, t-test, F-Test and –Frequency. Research Findings The survey of instructor and student opinions concerning student activities in the 4 Western teachers colleges showed the following: 1.There are differences in the opinions of instructors and the students on two aspects, i.e. the nature of student activities organized by each teachers college and the problem in organizing and managing student activities; 2. There is no difference in the opinions of the instructors and the students concerning student activities of each teachers college; 3. There is some difference in the opinions the instructors on the problems in organizing and managing student activities in the Western teachers colleges: 4. There is some difference in the opinions of the students on the problems in organizing and managing student activities in the Western teachers colleges; 5. There is no difference in the opinions of the students of' each teachers college; 6. According to the instructors and the students, the problems in organizing and managing student activities are in the following order of importance: 6.1 Students did not participate in student activities; 6.2 Instructors did not participate in student activities; 6.3 Student activities were improperly evaluated and evaluation results were not utilized to improve student activities. Reconunendations. If student activities are to be more effective, the offices concerned with these activities; such as the Student Activities Division, the Student Disciplinary Division, The Student Welfare and Services Division and the Student Organization; should be improved. Additional offices such as a Committee of Advisors, a Student Center Office, a Committee for coordinating Student Activities and a Committee for information and for evaluation of Student Activities should be established. Further study should conducted on student activities in other institution of higher education under the authority of the Ministry of Education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23348
Type: Thesis