Title: ปัญหาการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาพลศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูภาคเหนือ ในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Teaching problems of physical education student teachers of teachers colleges in the Northern region of Thailand
Authors: ธวัช วีระศิริวัฒน์
Advisors: ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาพลศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูภาคเหนือในประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามแบบให้ตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศ 30 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 42 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 150 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมด ร้อยละ 87 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนประสบในการฝึกสอนนั้นคือ นักศึกษาไม่มีความสามารถในการตั้งวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม อุปกรณ์พลศึกษามีไม่เพียงพอ นักเรียนไม่แต่งชุดฝึกพลศึกษาในชั่วโมงเรียน นักศึกษากังวลเกี่ยวกับระดับคะแนนการฝึกสอนที่จะได้รับโรงเรียนไม่มีบริการทางด้านอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงไม่มีความรู้ในการนิเทศการสอน อาจารย์นิเทศนิเทศการสอนน้อยเกินไป ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับอาจารย์นิเทศและอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงคือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมีงานที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมาก ทำให้ไม่มีเวลาในการให้คำแนะนำแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนอย่างเพียงพอ จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงและนักศึกษาฝึกสอนพบว่า ปัญหาด้านอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ และด้านอาจารย์นิเทศไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัญหาด้านการเรียนการสอน การปกครองชั้น ตัวนักเรียน ตัวนักศึกษาฝึกสอน โรงเรียนที่นักศึกษาทำการฝึกสอน และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was investigate the teaching problems of physical education student teachers of teachers colleges in the Northern Region of Thailand. Three sets of questionnaires in the form of check list, rating scales, and open-ended were constructed and sent to 30 supervisors, 42 cooperating teachers and 150 student teachers. Eighty seven percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed into means and percentages. The one-way analysis of variance method was also use to determine the level of significant difference. It was found that the problems most encountered by student teachers were difficulty in setting the behavioral objectives, lacking of facilities and the inadequate equipments and supplies, being not conform in the dressing rule during training period, axiety about teaching grade that would be, lacking of the good service about the teaching materials, inadequate knowledge in supervising of cooperating teachers, and few supervising by supervisors. The problem most encountered by supervisors and cooperating teachers were the shortage of time in supervising their student teachers due to their havy regular schedules. Through the one-way analysis of variance, it showed that there were not a significant difference among the point of views as stated by supervisors, cooperating teachers and student teachers on the problems concerning the facilities and equipments and supervisors. For the opinions concerning the problems on the other phases of student teaching, such as, the problems on teaching and conducting physical education classes, class [discipline], pupils, student teachers themselves, schools and cooperating teachers were significant difference at the level of .01
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23403
Type: Thesis