Title: การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์ทัศนคติของข้าราชการครูส่วนจังหวัด ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือต่อการจัดระบบการศึกษาประชาบาล
Other Titles: An analytical study of the North-Eastern local teachers' attitude toward the systematic organization of rural education
Authors: ทรงพล จำปาพันธุ์
Advisors: ไพโรจน์ สิตปรีชา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาเป็นเครื่องมืออันสำคัญที่สุดในการพัฒนาประเทศเพราะการพัฒนาประเทศต้องอาศัยกำลังคนเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญและกำลังคนจะมีประสิทธิภาพเพียงใดย่อมขึ้นอยู่กับประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการศึกษาโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการจัดการศึกษาประชาบาลซึ่งเป็นพื้นฐานของการศึกษาในระดับสูงต่อไป การจัดการศึกษาประชาบาลจะมีประสิทธิภาพบรรลุตามมุ่งหมายได้นั้นสิ่งสำคัญประการหนึ่ง คือ การยอมรับของผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการสั่งสอนเยาวชนของชาติต่อการจัดระบบการศึกษาประชาบาลนี้ หากผู้เกี่ยวข้องโดยตรงไม่ยอมรับต่อการจัดระบบการศึกษาที่เป็นอยู่ และมีความเคลื่อนไหวคัดค้านอยู่ตลอดเวลาแล้วการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานนี้ก็จะไม่สามารถพัฒนาไปได้ด้วยดี การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มุ่งศึกษาทัศนคติของข้าราชการครูส่วนจังหวัดภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือต่อการจัดระบบการศึกษาประชาบาล ผู้วิจัยได้แยกทัศนคติที่จะศึกษาออกเป็น ๕ ด้าน คือ ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการจัดโครงสร้าง ระบบการจัดการศึกษาประชาบาล การดำเนินงานด้านวิชาการ การดำเนินงานด้านธุรการ การดำเนินงานด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล และการจัดการศึกษาประชาบาลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ในการศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้ ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตาของโรงเรียนในจังหวัดต่างๆ ของภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาใช้วิธีทอดแบบสอบถาม เพื่อวัดทัศนคติต่อการจัดระบบการศึกษาประชาบาล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้อัตราส่วนร้อยละ การวิจัยปรากฏผลว่า “ข้าราชการครูส่วนจังหวัดโดยทั่วไปไม่พอใจในการจัดระบบการศึกษาประชาบาลในปัจจุบัน (ในช่วงระหว่างปี ๒๕๐๙-๑ ตุลาคม ๒๕๒๗)” ด้วยเหตุนี้หากจะมีพัฒนาการศึกษาให้เจริญก้าวหน้าจะต้องพิจารณาปรับปรุงการจัดระบบการศึกษาประชาบาลนี้ด้วย
Other Abstract: Education is an essential instrument for the national development. In developing country, manpower is one of the most significant factors, its efficiencies depend on the education administration, especially the rural elementary educational administration, which is the base of all higher education. In order to achieve the aim of rural educational administration, those who are responsible for the young's training have to accept the systematic organization of rural education. On the contrary, if the systematic organization of rural education are presently neglected, the basic education will not be efficiently developed. The main purpose of this analytical thesis is to study the North-Eastern local teachers’ attitude towards the systematic organization of rural education. In collection of all data and statistic information, the scope of the study has been classified into 5 categeries as follows : the attitude towards the structural organization of rural education, the attitude towards the academic operation, the attitude towards the general management, the attitude towards the personnel administration of Changwad Administrative Organizations. Data for the study are drawn from a questionnaire of the schools in North-Eastern provinces chosen by quota sampling technique. The method used in analyzing data is percentage analysis. The major finding of this study is that "In general, local teachers are not satisfied with the present systematic organization of rural education (during the period of 1966 -1 October 1980”. As a result of this study, the systematic organization should be improved and developed to a great extent.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23504
Type: Thesis