https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23690
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูในเขตการศึกษา 6 เกี่ยวกับการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Opinions of administrators and teachers in Educational Region Six concerning student activity administration of large secondary schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education |
Authors: | มานิต ปัตตะแวว |
Advisors: | วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมของนักเรียน -- การบริหาร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา Student activities -- Administration School administrators High school teachers High schools |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 7 จังหวัดคือ จังหวัดลพบุรี สระบุรี สิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง พระนครศรีอยุธยา ชัยนาทและอุทัยธานี ตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร 97 คน และครู 346 คน รวมประชากรทั้งสิ้น 443 คน จาก 21 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งครอบคลุมการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียน 4 ด้าน คือการวางแผน การสนับสนุน การประสานงานและการควบคุม ลักษณะ แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ และมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า แบบสอบถามได้รับคือ 389 ฉบับ จาก 443 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.81 ของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นตรงกันว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 มีการปฏิบัติงานกิจกรรมนักเรียนด้านการสนับสนุนอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนที่เหลืออีก 3 ด้านคือ การวางแผน การประสานงานและการควบคุม ผู้บริหารและครูมีความเห็นต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผู้บริหารเห็นว่า ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ขณะที่ครูเห็นว่า ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูในการบริหากิจกรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียน ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทุกด้าน 3.ในการศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารกิจกรรมนักเรียนนั้น ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ยกเว้นเรื่องการขาดสื่อการเรียนและคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน และเรื่องนักเรียนเลือกเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามเพื่อน แทนที่จะเลือกตามความสามารถและความถนัดของตนเอง ซึ่งผู้บริหารเห็นว่า เห็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ในขณะที่ครูเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก |
Other Abstract: | The Purposes of the study: 1. To study the opinions of Administrators and Teachers concerning student activity administration of large secondary schools in Educational Region 6. 2. To compare the opinions of administrators and teachers concerning student activity administration of large secondary schools in Educational Region 6. 3. To study existing problems concerning the students activity administration in Educational Region 6. Procedures : The population under this investigation consisted of 97 administrators and 346 teachers from 21 large Secondary Schools in the Educational Region 6. The Educational Region 6 included 7 provinces: Lopburi, Saraburi, Singburi, Angthong, Ayudhya, Chainat, and uthaithani. Parts of administration of student activity namely Planning, Supporting, Coordinating, and Controlling. Items were of multiple choice and rating scale. The total of 443 copies were sent out and 389 were completed and returned (87.81%). Data analysis including percentages, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-tests were re employed. Findings: 1. There was no differences between administrators' and teachers’ opinions concerning Supporting Students’ Activities, however administrators and teachers in the Educational Region 6 expressed statistically significant differences on their opinions concerning the other remaining three parts: Planning, Coordinating, and Controlling, It was clearly seen that the administrators indicated higher performance in practice, whereas the teachers indicated lesser performance in practice. 2. The comparison among the four parts of students’ activities revealed that administrators’ opinions were significantly different from the teachers' at .01 level. 3. In general, administrators’ opinions were similar to teachers' in the direction that the intensity of the problem was minimal, except the two problems concerning: Lade of learning materials and teachers’ manual; and students' choice to' participate in the activities in which the selection was made according to students' peer group rather than to the students’ ability and aptitude. For these two problems, the administrators indicated low intensity of the problems while the teachers expressed high intensity of the problems. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23690 |
ISBN: | 9745621323 |
Type: | Thesis |