DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
dc.contributor.author: สรวง นิลดี
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2539
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746339826
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 295 คน ครู อาจารย์ 357 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 295 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็น ตามกรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนาบุคลากร ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร 2) การวางแผนการพัฒนาบุคลากร 3) การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาบุคลากร และ 4) การประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่โรงเรียนจัดได้เหมาะสมแล้ว ได้แก่ การสำรวจข้อมูลเพื่อกำหนดทิศทางการพัฒนา การกำหนดความต้องการ การจัดทำแผนงานพัฒนา การกำหนดโครงการ การจัดกิจกรรมการพัฒนา และการประเมินผลการพัฒนา ส่วนสิ่งที่โรงเรียนควรจัดทำหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ได้แก่ การชี้แจงความสำคัญในการให้ข้อมูล การสนับสนุนบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ด้านการวางแผน และการประเมินผลบุคลากรที่ได้รับการพัฒนา
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation of personnel administration in elementary schools of the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region six. The study sample consisted of 295 school administrators, and 357 teachers from all the 259 schools. The questionnaire form used in this study was divided according to the 4 task areas of personnel development, namely: 1) diagnosing development needs, 2) design of development plans, 3) implementing development programs, and 4) evaluating the personnel development program. The results of the study indicated that schools had properly organized the following: survey of information to set direction for development, needs assessment, development of personnel plans, prepration of projects, personnel development activities, and evaluation of the personnel development program. While the areas that needed to be provided or improved included the following: explanation of importance of giving information, supporting personnel to have more information in planning, and evaluation of personnel development.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาการพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6en
dc.title.alternative: Study of personnel development in elementary schools of the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region sixen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen