Title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาวิทยาศาสตร เรื่อง "พืชดอกและพืชไร้ดอก" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก
Other Titles: Construction of a science programmed lesson on "phanerogamia plants and cryptogamia plants" for pratom suksa six
Authors: วารุณี วีระธรรมานนท์
Advisors: รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2520
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ''เรื่องพืชดอกและพืชไร้ดอก'' สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ''เรื่องพืชดอกและพืชไร้ดอก'' เป็นบทเรียน แบบโปรแกรมชนิดเส้นตรง (Straight forward Linear Programmed) จำนวน 170 กรอบ และแบบสอบจำนวน 45 ข้อ ตัวอย่างประชากรไค้แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า โรงเรียนประถมนนทรี จำนวน 100 คน การทดลองเริ่มโดยให้นักเรียน ทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียน แล้วให้เรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เมื่อจบบทเรียนแล้วจึงให้ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง ''พืชดอกและพืชไร้ดอก''’' มีประสิทธิภาพ 92.38/85.73 หมายความว่า นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนแบบ โปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 92.38 และสามารถทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบท เรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 85.73 ทั้งนั้นบทเรียนนี้จึงมีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานเล็กน้อย อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อนักเรียนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง "พืชดอกและพืชไร้ดอก" แล้วนักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับเรื่องนี้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to construct a Science Programmed Lesson on "Phanerogamia Plants and Cryptogamia Plants" for Prathom Suksa Six and to investigate the effective¬ness of a Programmed Lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The Programmed Lesson "Phanerogamia Plants and Cryptogamia Plants" was the Straight Forward Linear programmed which consisted of 170 frames and the forty-five test items. The samples of the experiment were hundred students in Prathomnonthree School. The experiment started with the pre-test. Then the students were asked to work on the Programmed Lesson and finally they were given the post-test. The researcher then collected the data to calculate the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson. The Programmed Lesson "Phanerogamia Plants and Crypto-gamia Plants" indicated an evaluation of 92.38/85.73. This means that the students' average score is 92.38 percents on answering the questions in the Programmed Lesson and the everage score of the post-test is 85.73 percents. The effectiveness of the con¬struction Programmed Lesson is little lower than the 90/90 Standard However the arithmatic mean of the pre-test and the post¬test show significant difference at the level .01 this mean that their knowledge were improved.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24122
Type: Thesis