https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24157
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช | |
dc.contributor.author | ประสงค์ สังขะไชย | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745633771 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 ทั้งโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก เกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน 3. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน สมมุติฐานการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดกลาง สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีขนาดต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาแตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 275 คน และครู จำนวน 722 คน รวมเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 997 คน แบบสอบถามส่งไปทั้งสิ้น 997 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนเป็นฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ 864 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.6 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ (Check list) แบบเกณฑ์ประมาณค่า (Rating scale) และแบบปลายเปิด (Open ended) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จ SPSS หาค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) และค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-square) สรุปผลการวิจัย จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 4 พบว่าผู้บริหารและครูทั้งในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็กต่างก็เห็นด้วยและเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งที่ควรจัดงานนิเทศการศึกษาขึ้นภายในโรงเรียน ทุกลักษณะงานนิเทศ โดยมีแนวโน้มเห็นด้วยมากกว่าเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง 2. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครู ทั้งในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก พบว่าผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนทุกขนาดมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานการวิจัย และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูระหว่างโรงเรียนที่มีขนาดต่างกัน พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งไม่สอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานการวิจัย 3.ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน พบว่าโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนเป็นครั้งคราวไม่มีระบบแบบแผนโรงเรียนขาดบุคลากรผู้ทำหน้าที่นิเทศที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจและความชำนาญ ครูไม่มีความศรัทธาต่อผู้นิเทศและไม่เห็นความจำเป็นที่ต้องมีการนิเทศ ทำให้ขาดขวัญและกำลังใจเหมือนไม่ได้รับความไว้วางใจในการสอน โรงเรียนขาดการวางแผนการนิเทศและขาดงบประมาณ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes of the Study 1. To study the opinions of the administrators and the teachers in secondary schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education in educational supervisory tasks in secondary schools 2. To compare the opinions concerning the educational supervisory tasks of school administrators with the school teachers, classified by size of school under the auspices of the Department of General Education in Educational Region Four. 3. To study the opinions of the administrators and the teachers in secondary schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education in Educational region Four concerning the problems and obstacles occurred in educational supervision in secondary schools. Hypotheses of the study 1. The opinions concerning the educational supervisory tasks between the administrators and the teachers in the large size secondary schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education in Educational Region Four are not different. 2. The opinions concerning the educational supervisory tasks between the administrators and the teachers in the medium size secondary schools under the asupices of the Department of General Education in Educational Region Four are not different. 3. The opinions concerning the educational supervisory tasks between the administrators and the teachers in the small size secondary schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education in Educational Region Four are not different. 4. The opinions concerning the educational supervisory tasks among the administrators and the teachers in the three different size schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education in Educational Region Four are different. Procedures of the study The sample of the study is composed of 275 school administrators and 722 school teachers; thus the total number is 997 Questionnaires, check list, rating scale and open ended were used in collecting data 997 questionnaires were mailed to the [selected] sample and 864 or 86% were returned. Percentage and Chi-[squares] are used in data analysis. Findings 1. It is found that most of the administrators and the teachers in all sizes of schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education in Educational Region Four “agree” and “strongly agree” with in school supervision approach. The number of those who “strongly agree” is large than the ones who “agree”. 2. The opinions of school administrators and teacher from the schools of all sizes concerning supervisory tasks are not different. This finding is in accordance with research hypothesis. Nevertheless the comparison of opinions between these two groups from schools of different sizes, it is found that their opinions differ, which reject the research hypothesis. 3. With regard to problems and obstacles occurred in the schools, the followings are rated in order of seriousness of problems namely (a) in school supervision is carried out on occasional and not systematic basis (b) lack at experienced personal who could perform supervisory functions, (c) some teachers are not confident in supervisor’s ability and do not agree with the necessity in school supervision, (d) teachers needs moral support and encouragement in conducting efficient instructional activities, and (e) there is no supervisory operation plan and adequate budget for carrying supervisory tasks. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู เกี่ยวกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning educational supervisory tasks in secondary schools under the auspices of The Department of General Education in educational region four | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |