Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการบริหารบุคลากร ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม ในเขตการศึกษา 2
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators and techers concerning personnel administration problems of the Islamic private schools in educational region two
Authors: สมบูรณ์ คุปตภากร
Advisors: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการบริหารบุคลากร 4 ประการ คือ การให้ได้มาซึ่งบุคลากร การบำรุงรักษาบุคลากร การพัฒนาบุคลากร และการให้บุคลากรพ้นจากงาน ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนา ในเขตการศึกษา 2 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา และอุปสรรคของการบริหารบุคลากรของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม ในเขตการศึกษา 2 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูสอนวิชาสามัญ และครูสอนวิชาศาสนาเกี่ยวกับการบริหารบุคลากร ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม ในเขตการศึกษา 2 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ซึ่งมี 3 ตอนเพื่อสอบถามสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบ สอบถามเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการบริหารบุคลากร และสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน ลักษณะแบบสอบถามเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด หลังจากที่ให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในฐานะผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบแก้ไข และนำไปทดลองใช้แล้ว จึงส่งให้แก่ตัวอย่างประชากรในจังหวัดปัตตานี นราธิวาส ยะลา และสตูล ซึ่งสุ่มมาโดยที่ Muti-stage Sampling จำนวนร้อยละ 25 ของประชากรทั้งหมด จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 467 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 396 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.80 แล้วจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า F และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ สรุปผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูสอนวิชาสามัญ และครูสอนวิชาศาสนาเกี่ยวกับการบริหารบุคลากร ของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามในเขตการศึกษา 2 พบว่า การบริหารบุคลากรส่วนใหญ่ ปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลางทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือการให้ได้มาซึ่งบุคลากร การบำรุงรักษาบุคลากร การพัฒนาบุคลากร และการให้บุคลากรพ้นจากงาน ซึ่งอาจจะเป็นผลทำให้การดำเนินการบริหารมีปัญหาเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ทั้งในการดำเนินงานบริหารบุคลากร และปัญหาการบริหารบุคลากร โดยถือนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น .05 (∝= .05) แล้วปรากฎว่าความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทั้ง 4 ด้าน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความคิดเห็นเป็นรายคู่ พบว่า กลุ่มครูสอนวิชาสามัญมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกับ ครูสอนวิชาศาสนา และผู้บริหาร ส่วนครูสอนวิชาศาสนากับผู้บริหารมีความเห็นแตกต่างกันในทุกด้าน ยกเว้นส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับปัญหา การให้บุคลากรพ้นจากงาน ซึ่งพบว่าทุกกลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน ปัญหาที่พบในการบริหารบุคลากรของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามในเขตการศึกษา 2 คือ ด้านการให้ได้มาซึ่งบุคลากร มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ การขาดการประชาสัมพันธ์ บุคลากรขาดคุณสมบัติ ความล่าช้าในการบรรจุและบุคลากรมีจำนวนไม่สมดุลย์กับความต้องการของโรงเรียน ด้านการบำรุงรักษาบุคลากรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ การขาดการจูงใจให้บุคลากรมีกำลังใจทำงาน ไม่มีความยุติธรรมในการพิจารณาเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือน สวัสดิการต่างๆ ที่ได้รับไม่เหมาะสม และการบริหารงานไม่เป็นธรรม ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ ผู้บริหารขาดความรู้ด้านการบริหาร โรงเรียนขาดวิทยากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ ไม่มีการปฐมนิเทศบุคลากรใหม่ ขาดการนิเทศงาน และบุคลากรขาดความสนใจในการศึกษาเพิ่มเติม ด้านการให้บุคลากรพ้นจากงาน มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับบุคลากรที่พ้นจากงานแล้วไม่มีความผูกพันกับโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารไม่เป็นที่พึ่งของบุคลากร ขาดความเข้าใจอันดีระหว่างโรงเรียนกับบุคลากรที่ต้องพ้นจากงาน ข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารบุคลากรด้านการให้ได้มาซึ่งบุคลากร เห็นว่าควรให้ท้องถิ่นดำเนินการสรรหาและคัดเลือกบุคลากรเองตามจำนวนที่โรงเรียนต้องการ ด้านการบำรุงรักษาบุคลากร เห็นว่าควรจัดบ้านพักครูให้แก่ครูสอนวิชาสามัญ ควรเพิ่มเงินเดือน และเงินสวัสดิการให้แก่ครูที่โรงเรียนจ้าง และควรส่งเสริมขวัญและกำลังใจแก่ครูในโรงเรียน ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร เห็นว่าควรจัดอบรมสัมมนาผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงาน ฝึกอบรมและสัมนาครูสอนวิชาต่างๆ โดยเฉพาะครูสอนวิชาศาสนา และจัดปฐมนิเทศแก่ข้าราชการบรรจุใหม่ ด้านการให้บุคลากรพ้นจากงานเห็นว่า ควรมีความยุติธรรมในการให้พ้นจากงาน และควรเชิญบุคลากรที่พ้นจากงานแล้วมาเป็นที่ปรึกษาของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Study 1. To study the opinions of administrators, teachers teaching general subjects and Islamic studies teachers concerning the performance of the Islamic Private Schools in educational region two, with emphasis on personnel administration. 2. To study the opinions of administrators, teachers teaching general subjects and Islamic studies teachers concerning problems with regard to personnel administration of the Islamic Private Schools in educational regional region two. 3. To compare the opinions of administators, teachers teaching general subjects and Islamic studies teachers according to personnel administration of the Islamic Private Schools in Educational region two. Research Methodology: The samples used in this research were composed of 467 teachers in education region two. Who were responsible for 3 types of position namely, 55 administrations, 122 teachers teaching general subjects and 290 Islamic Studies teachers, Sampling method was derived from Multi-stage sampling technique. The instrument used in this research was a set of questionnaires constructed by the researcher under the supervision of the advisor, consisting of three types: Check-list, rating-scale and open-ended question. It dealt with the samples, status, opinions concerning the actual performance, problems, obstacles and suggestions from the samples. A total of 467 questionnairs were distributed to the sample and 396 or 84.80% were returned from respondents. The statistical treatments were the computation of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, F-test through the Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) Programme. Findings The finding of the study are summarized as follows: 1. Administrators’’ teachers teaching general subjects and Islamic studies teachers’ perceptions regarding school personnel administration are at a moderate level. Such finding, can be assumed that it adds to causes and impact on personnel administrative problem in Islamic Private School. 2. There are significant differences of opinions among administrators and the two categories of teachers according to school personnel recruitment, school personnel maintenance, school personnel development and school personnel retirement. The comparisons of the means of scores for the above mentioned between the pair of administrators and teachers teaching general subjects and the pair of teachers teaching general subjects and Islamic studies teachers indicated a significant level of difference at .05 in the four mentioned issues, while the opinions of administrators and Islamic studies teachers differ in nearly all four issues, school personnel retirement is the only issue which is agreed among all these three groups. 3. The problems of the school personnel administration found in this study are as follows: (a) School Personnel Recruitment. The problems identified are the lack of public relations, unqualified teachers, delay of recruitment process and the unbalance of teachers responsible in some areas. The recommendation for the solving of this problem is the authority in Bangkok should authorize local administrators to recruit the staffs accordance to their needs (b) School Personnel Maintenance. The problems found are that lodging should be provide for teachers teaching general subject, salaries and welfare fund should be increased for teachers of both categories and motivation as well as moral support should be given to all teachers. (c) School Personnel Development. The problems found are the need for the conduct of seminar for administrators to discuss problems they will propose from time to time or the ones deemed by Bangkok administrator; the in-service training programs and workshop focused on teaching methods should be organized for teachers especially Islamic studies teachers and lastly the orientation programme should be arranged for new teachers. (d) School Personnel Retirement. The problems identified are the lack of warm and cordial relationship between administrators recognized by staffs, administrators are regarded as not dependable for staffs and undued retirement should be acceptably justified. The recommendation for solving these problems is that efficient and valuable retired staffs should be interested to serve as school consultants.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24470
ISBN: 9745623334
Type: Thesis