https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24548
Title: | ผลการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มต่อเจตคติต่อการศึกษาภาคปฏิบัติ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 |
Other Titles: | Effects of group counseling on attitides towards practical training of third year nursing students |
Authors: | วรรณา คงสุริยะนาวิน |
Advisors: | โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเข้ากลุ่มการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาต่อเจตคติต่อการศึกษาภาคปฏิบัติ หลังการเข้ากลุ่มทันทีและเว้นระยะ 1 เดือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล จำนวน 9 คน ที่อาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้เข้าประชุมกลุ่มตั้งแต่เย็นวันพฤหัสบดีไปจนถึงบ่ายวัยอาทิตย์ รวมเวลาในการประชุมกลุ่ม 30 ชั่วโมง โดยมีผู้วิจัยทำหน้าที่เป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม การประเมินผลให้ทำโดยให้ตอบแบบทดสอบ ก่อน หลัง และเว้นระยะเวลา 1 เดือน ของการเข้ากลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ (1) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการศึกษาภาคปฏิบัติ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง (2) แบบสอบถามประเมินผลการเข้ากลุ่ม (3) แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด เพื่อประเมินการนำประสบการณ์จากการเข้ากลุ่มไปใช้ในวิชาชีพ โดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ทดสอบความแตกต่างของเจตคติในการวัดแต่ละครั้ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เจตคติต่อการศึกษาภาคปฏิบัติครั้งทดสอบก่อนการเข้ากลุ่ม และครั้งทดสอบหลังการเข้ากลุ่ม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P < .05) 2. เจตคติต่อการศึกษาภาคปฏิบัติครั้งทดสอบทันทีหลังจากการเข้ากลุ่ม และครั้งทดสอบหลังจากการเข้ากลุ่มเว้นระยะ 1 เดือน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the immediate and a long-term effect of group counseling on attitudes towards practical training. The subjects were 9 volunteer third year nursing students of Mahidol University. They participated in 30 hours of group counseling beginning on a Thursday, evening and ending on a Sunday afternoon. The researcher acted as the group leader. Evaluation of the program was carried on by administering to the subjects ''The Attitudes Towards Practical Training Inventory" before the group meeting, immediately after the group meeting and a month later. The instruments used were (1) "The Attitudes Towards Practical Training Inventory" constructed by the researcher. (2) A questionnaire for the subjects to discuss and critique their experience in the group. (3) AN open-ended questionnaire to evaluate how the subjects used their experience in the group in their professional work. The statistical method for data analysis was the t-test. The results indicate that : 1. There was significant positive changes on an overall measure of attitudes towards practical training from the pretest to the first• posttest. (P < .05) 2. There was no significant difference between the first posttest and the later posttest. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24548 |
ISBN: | 9745694606 |
Type: | Thesis |