https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24646
Title: | การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "การเปลี่ยนสถานะของสสาร" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด |
Other Titles: | Construction of the programmed lesson "changes of states of matter" for prathom suksa seven |
Authors: | พิเชฐ ศรีวรกุล |
Advisors: | ทิศนา แขมมณี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2517 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “การเปลี่ยนสถานะของสสาร” สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 การดำเนินการ 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การเปลี่ยนสถานะของสสาร” สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด ตามจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม 2. สร้างข้อทดสอบเพื่อนำไปทดสอบนักเรียนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียน บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก เหตุที่เลือกทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก เพราะว่านักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด ได้เรียนเนื้อหาวิชาที่มีอยู่ในบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแล้วในขณะที่ทำการทดลอง 4. การทดลองทำตามลำดับขั้นดังนี้ 4.1 ขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ทดลองกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนสายน้ำทิพย์ 4.2 ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก ทดลองกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์บางกรวย จำนวน 10 คน 4.3 ขั้นภาคสนาม ทดลองกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนดาราคาม จำนวน 100 คน ผลการทดลอง การวิเคราะห์บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นว่ามีประสิทธิภาพเข้าขั้นมาตรฐานหรือไม่นั้นใช้มาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 เป็นเครื่องวัด มาตรฐานร้อยละ 90 ตัวแรก หมายถึงการที่นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 มาตรฐานร้อยละ 90 ตัวหลัง หมายถึงการที่นักเรียนทำข้อทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 จากการวิเคราะห์บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่นักเรียนทำแล้ว ปรากฏว่านักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 93.46 แสดงว่าบทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 90 ตัวแรกที่ตั้งไว้ และจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียน ปรากฏว่านักเรียนทำคะแนนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 87.00 แสดงว่าบทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ 90 ตัวที่สองที่ตั้งไว้ สรุปว่าบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นใช้ในการทดลองนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 93.46/87.00 ถึงแม้ว่าบทเรียนนี้จะมีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้เล็กน้อย แต่การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมครั้งนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to construct the programmed lesson “Changes of States of Matter” for Prathom Suksa Seven and to find out the effectiveness of this programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. Procedures 1. Constructed the programmed lesson “Changes of States of Matter” for Prathom Suksa Seven by following the behavioral objectives which were set up. 2. Constructed pre-test and post-test. 3. Thried out the programmed lesson with Prathom Suksa Six students. The reason of choosing the Prathom Suksa Six students was that, during the period of field testing the Prathom Suksa Seven students have already studied this lesson. 4. Tried out the programmed lesson in three steps as follows: 4.1 One-to-one testing. The sample was Sainamthip School student. 4.2 Small group testing, the samples were ten students of Suksasongkro School, Nonthaburi. 4.3 Field testing, the samples were one hundred students of Darakam School, Bangkok metropolis. Results The effectiveness of the designed programmed lesson was determined by the 90/90 standard. The first 90 was the average score the students were able to make from the programmed lesson. The second 90 was the average score the students were able to make from the post-test. The analysis of the programmed lesson after field testing showed that the students were able to make the average score of 93.46 percent. This means that the effectiveness of the programmed lesson is higher than expected from the first 90 standard. From the post-test analysis, it was found that the students made the average score of 87.00 percent. This means that the effectiveness of the programmed lesson is lower than expected according to the second 90 standard. It can be concluded that this programmed lesson met the 90/90 standard on the level of 93.46/87.00. This result is a little lower than the set standard, however, the arithmetic mean (X̅) of pre-test and post-test showed statistically significant difference at the level of .01 Thus, it can be concluded that this programmed lesson has significantly improved the knowledge of the students. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24646 |
Type: | Thesis |