DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช
dc.contributor.author: นิวัตร นาคะเวช
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2528
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745643033
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับปัญหา อุปสรรค ในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน สมมติฐานการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 92 คน และครูจำนวน 331 คน รวมเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 423 คน แบบสอบถามส่งไปทั้งสิ้น 423 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนเป็นฉบับสมบูรณ์ 345 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.6 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ (Check list) และแบบปลายเปิด (Open-ended) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จ SPSS หาค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) และค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-square) สรุปผลการวิจัย จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 4 เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาพบว่ามีกิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับงานนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน ดังนี้ การระดมสมอง การดำเนินงานในรูปคณะกรรมการการประชุมปฏิบัติการ การใช้เอกสารให้ความรู้ การอภิปราย การให้ครูเสนอข่าวสารและบทความ การจัดทัศนศึกษา การฝึกอบรม การสัมมนา การสาธิต การสังเกตการสอน การสัมภาษณ์ การจัดนิทรรศการ การสมาคมและสันทนาการ การใช้แบบสอบถามหรือแบบสำรวจ การทดสอบและวิจัย 2. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกา 4 พบว่าผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งผลการวิจัยสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานการวิจัย 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษาพบว่า โรงเรียนขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจ ขาดวิทยากรและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ขาดการนิเทศและติดตามผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง ครูขาดการยอมรับและศรัทธาต่อผู้นิเทศ ครูไม่มีเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมนิเทศ รวมทั้งขาดงบประมาณและวัสดุในการจัดกิจกรรมการนิเทศ
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes of the Study 1. To study the opinions of the administrators and the teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education concerning education supervisory activities in secondary schools in Education Region Four. 2. To study the opinions of the administrators and the teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education concerning education supervisory activities in secondary schools in Educational Region Four. 2. To study the opinions of the administrators and the teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education concerning the problems and obstacles encountered in the process of organizing education supervisory activities in secondary schools in Educational Region Four. Hypothesis of the study There is no difference in opinions concerning education supervisory activities in secondary schools among the administrators and the teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Educational Region Four. Procedures of the study The sample of the study is composed of 92 school administrators and 331 teachers; thus the total number is 423. The questionnaires used are of 2 types namely Check list and Open-ended. The total number of questionnaire is 423; they were mailed to the selected sample and 345 or 81.6% were returned. SPSS Program, Percentage and Chi-square are used in the data analysis. Findings 1. From the opinions of administrators and secondary school teachers in Educational Region 4 under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department concerning education supervisory activities, the mentioned activities include the following : brainstormings, the implementation in the form of committee, workshops, bulletin, guides and printed aids, discussions, presentation of news and articles by teachers, field trips, trainings, seminars, demonstrations, classroom observation, interview, exhibition, social interaction and recreation, [questionnaire] forms and survey forms, testing and research. 2. When comparing the administrators’ opinions with those of the teachers, it is found that there are no differences in opinions concerning education supervisory activities in secondary schools. As a result, the outcome of the study is in accordance with the hypothesis. 3. As for the problems and obstacles occurred in the process of organizing education supervisory activities, the followings are found: a) Secondary schools lack competent and experienced personnel, resource persons and experts who are capable of performing supervisory functions. b) There are no educational supervisory activities and no continuance in the follow-up activities. c) Some teachers do not accept the supervisors’ ability; they, therefore, have no faith in the supervisors. d) There is insufficiency in terms of time, budget and materials to conduct the educational supervisory activities.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษา ภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 4en
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning education supervisory activities in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of The Department of General Education in educational region fouren
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen