https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25126
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ กับความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
Other Titles: | A relationship between mathematics learning achievement and cognitive abilities of mathayom suksa one students |
Authors: | พิมพา แซ่ลิ่ม |
Advisors: | พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | นักเรียน -- วิจัย การทดสอบความสามารถ |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์กับความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญา 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ความจำ ความเข้าใจ การนำไปใช้ และการวิเคราะห์ 2. ศึกษาระดับความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ในแต่ละด้าน และทั้ง 4 ด้านรวมกัน 3. ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาทั้ง 4 ด้าน 4. เปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาระหว่างนักเรียนชาย และนักเรียนหญิง ในแต่ละด้าน และทั้ง 4 ด้านรวมกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2523 โรงเรียนสาธิตของมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร 5 โรงเรียน จำนวน 377 คน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ( ฝ่ายมัธยม ) 67 คน โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ 65 คน โรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตรามคำแหง 60 คน โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร 81 คน และโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน 104 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบทดสอบความสามารถทางพุทธปัญญา ในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ 4 ด้าน ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง .92 ไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรและคัดลอกคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์จากโรงเรียน แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้สหสัมพันธ์แบบเปียร์สัน และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาระหว่างนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง โดยใช้ค่า ( t-test ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกกับความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาแต่ละด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ในแต่ละด้าน และทั้ง 4 ด้านรวมกัน อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง 3. ความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาในแต่ละด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง มีความสามารถทางพุทธิปัญญาในแต่ละด้านและทั้ง 4 ด้านรวมกัน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were as follows: 1.To study the relationships between mathematics learning achievement and four factors of the cognitive abilities: computation, comprehension, application, and analysis 2.To study level of each and all of four factors of the cognitive abilities in mathematics learning. 3. To study the relationships between four factors 0f the cognitive abilities. 4. To compare each and all of four factors of the cognitive abilities between boys and girls. The samples were 377 mathayom suksa one students of five demonstration schools in Bangkok in the academic year 1980, 67 students from demonstration school of Chulalongkorn University, 65 students from demonstration school of kasetsart university, 60 students from Ramkamhaeng Demonstration school, 81 students from demonstration school of Sri Nakharinwirot University Prasanmit and 104 studenst from Demonstration school of Sri Nakharinwirot pathumwan. The researcher constructed four factors of the cognitive abilities test which reliability was .92 . Then the test was given to the samples. The scores of the mathematics learning achievement were copied from schools. The obtained data were analyzed by using Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation, and t-test. The results indicated that 1. The mathematics learning achievement was positive correlated with each factor of the cognitive abilities at the .01 level of significance. 2. Either each factor or all of factors of the cognitive abilities in mathematics learning were average. 3. Each factor of the cognitive abilities was positive correlated at the .01 level of significance. 4. Non-significant differences were found between boys and girls on each factor and all of four factors of the cognitive abilities at the level of .05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25126 |
Type: | Thesis |