https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25170
Title: | แนวโน้มของการเปลี่ยนทัศนคติต่ออาชีพครูและมูลเหตุจูงใจ ในการประกอบอาชีพครูของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Trends of attitude change toward teaching career and motivation factors of teaching career of primary school teachers under the auspices of the Bangkok Metropoltan administration |
Authors: | เฉลิมศักดิ์ รวยอารี |
Advisors: | ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของครู ต่ออาชีพครูที่มีเพศ และจำนวนปีที่ทำการสอนแตกต่างกัน แนวโน้มของการเปลี่ยนทัศนคติของครูต่ออาชีพครู และมูลเหตุจูงใจในการประกอบอาชีพครู ของกลุ่มครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,122 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกหัดครูชั้นปีที่ 4 จากวิทยาลัยครูส่วนกลาง ที่ออกฝึกสอนในภาคต้นปีการศึกษา 2523 จำนวน 276 คน รวมเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 1,398 คน เป็นชาย 650 คน และหญิง 748 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย มาตรวัดทัศนคติของครูต่ออาชีพครู แบบประมาณค่ารวมของลิเคอร์ท (Likert’s Summated Type Scale) มาตรนัยจำแนกตามวิธีการของออสกูด (The Semantic Differential Scale) และแบบสอบถามมูลเหตุจูงใจในการประกอบอาชีพครู ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเพื่อใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 2 ทาง (Two-Way Analysis of Variance) ทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) วิเคราะห์แนวโน้ม (Trends Analysis) และหาค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. กลุ่มครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ชายและหญิงที่มีจำนวนปีที่ทำการสอนต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่ออาชีพครูด้านต่าง ๆ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. กลุ่มครูหญิงมีทัศนคติต่ออาชีพครูด้านต่าง ๆ ในทางบวกสูงกว่ากลุ่มครูชาย 3. กลุ่มนักศึกษาฝึกหัดครูชั้นปีที่ 4 มีทัศนคติต่ออาชีพครูด้านต่าง ๆ ในทางบวกสูงกว่ากลุ่มครูที่ทำการสอนมาแล้ว 1-5 ปี 6-10 ปี และ 11-20 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. กลุ่มครูที่ทำการสอนมาแล้ว 11-20 ปี และ 21-31 ปี มีทัศนคติต่ออาชีพครูด้านต่าง ๆในทางบวกสูงกว่ากลุ่มครูที่ทำการสอนมาแล้ว 1-5 ปี และ 6-10 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .05 5. ทัศนคติของครูต่ออาชีพครูจากมาตรนัยจำแนก (S.D.) พบว่า กลุ่มครูที่มีจำนวนปีที่ทำการสอนต่างกันประเมินคุณลักษณะต่าง ๆ ของอาชีพครูประถมศึกษาไปทางด้านบวกทุกกลุ่ม และพบว่ากลุ่มครูชายและหญิงประเมินคุณลักษณะต่าง ๆ ของอาชีพครูไปทางด้านบวก โดยกลุ่มครูหญิงประเมินคุณลักษณะของอาชีพครูสูงกว่าครูชาย 6. แนวโน้มของการเปลี่ยนทัศนคติของครูต่ออาชีพครู ไม่เพิ่มขึ้นตามจำนวนปีที่ทำการสอน และไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างจำนวนปีที่ทำการสอนกับทัศนคติของครู 7. มูลเหตุจูงใจในการประกอบอาชีพครู ของกลุ่มครูชายหญิงที่มีจำนวนปีที่ทำการสอนต่างกัน อับที่ 1 ถึง 3 เหมือนกันตามลำดับคือ อาชีพครูได้มีส่วนร่วมในการอบรมเยาวชนของชาติให้เป็นพลเมืองดี เพราะได้เรียนมาทางนี้จึงต้องเป็นครูมาจนปัจจุบัน เป็นอาชีพที่มั่นคงยั่งยืน และกลุ่มนักศึกษาครูปี 4 ทั้งชายและหญิง จัดอันดับมูลเหตุจูงใจในการประกอบอาชีพครู อันดับที่ 1 ถึง 3 เหมือนกัน ตามลำดับคือ อาชีพครูได้มีส่วนร่วมในการอบรมเยาวชนของชาติให้เป็นพลเมืองดี มีความรักและสงสารเด็ก มีความฝังใจ และใฝ่ฝันในอาชีพนี้มาก่อน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to investigate teachers’ attitudes toward teaching career as differentiated by sex and number of years of teaching experience, to investigate the trends of teachers’ attitude change toward teaching career, and to survey the motivation factors of teaching career of the primary school teachers under the [auspices] of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The sample of this study included 1,122 primary school teachers and 276 fourth year student teachers from the central government teachers’ college, who practiced teaching during the first semester of 1980. The total of 1398 subjects were 650 males and 748 females. The instrument used in this research was teacher attitude scale which included the Likert’s Summated Type Scale, Semantic Differential Scale and the questionnaire for ranking the motivation factors of teaching career. The data were analyzed by the two-way analysis of variance, the multiple range test by Scheffe Method, trends analysis and percentage. The results were as follows : 1. The primary school teachers of the Bangkok Metropolitant Administration showed different attitudes toward teaching career, at .01 significant level according to sex and number of years of Teaching experience. 2. Females teachers had more favorable attitudes toward teaching career than male teachers. 3. The fourth year student teachers had more favorable attitudes toward teaching [career] than teachers with 1-5, 6-10 and 11-12 years of teaching experience. 4. Teachers’ attitudes measured by the Semantic Differential Scale showed that all teachers, no matter what number of years of teaching experience, evaluated the various characteristics of the primary school teaching career positively, and male and female teachers evaluated positively, but female teachers had more positive attitudes than male teachers. 5. Trends of attitude change toward teaching career in various aspects did not increase with the number of years of teaching experience, and there was no correlation between the number of years of teaching experience and the teachers’ attitudes. 6. Motivation factors of teaching career of the primary school teachers were as follows : 6.1 Male and female teachers, no matter what number of years of teaching experience, gave the same ranking to the first three motivation factors for teaching career : A teaching career gives opportunity to train young people of become good citizens. They have training to become a teacher; and a teaching career gives a secure profession 6.2 The fourth year student teachers both male and female, gave the same ranking to the first three motivation factors for teaching career : A teaching career gives the opportunity to train young people to become good [citizens]. They have affection and compassion for children; and [they] have [strong] aspiration and commitment for this career. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25170 |
Type: | Thesis |