https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25485
Title: | การศึกษาลิลิตตะเลงพ่ายในแนวสุนทรียศาสตร์ |
Other Titles: | An aesthetic study of Lilit Talengphai |
Authors: | ชลดา ศิริวิทยเจริญ |
Advisors: | ศักดิ์ศรี แย้มนัตดา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2519 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ เป็นการศึกษาลิลิตตะเลงพ่ายในแนววิเคราะห์ วิจารณ์และเปรียบเทียบโดยเน้นหนักไปในด้านการศึกษาแนวสุนทรียศาสตร์เป็นสำคัญ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้อาศัยหลักการอ่านละเอียดของพระราชวรวงศ์เธอ กรมหมื่นพิทยาลงกรณ์และของ ไอ.เอ.ริชาร์ดส์ เพื่อค้นหาความงามในด้านต่างๆที่มีอยู่ในวรรณคดีเรื่องนี้ทั้งนี้ได้อาศัยความรู้ในวิชาสาขาต่างๆได้แก่ วรรณคดี การประพันธ์ ปรัชญา ภาษาศาสตร์ จิตวิทยาและวาท-ศิลป์ วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มี่ 8 บท บทแรกเป็นบทนำ บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึงผู้แต่งและประวัติของผู้แต่งเรื่องลิลิตตะเลงพ่าย ที่มาของเรื่อง และศึกษาวรรณคดีเรื่องนี้ในฐานะมหากาพย์ กล่าวคือ ชี้แจงให้เห็นว่ามหากาพย์ในที่นี้มีความหมายตรงกับหลักวรรณคดีสากลหรือมหากาวยของอินเดีย บทที่ 3 เป็นบทนิราศ ลักษณะทั่วๆไปของนิราศ นิราศ ในเรื่องตะเลงพ่าย และเปรียบเทียบนิราศเรื่องนี้กับวรรณคดีนิราศเรื่องอื่นๆ บทที่ 4 ศึกษาการใช้คำของกวี บทที่ 5 กล่าวถึงวรรณศิลป์ในตะเลงพ่าย บทที่ 6 ศึกษาลักษณะเด่นของรสความ บทที่ 7 กล่าวถึงวิธีการอ่านวรรณคดีเรื่องนี้เพื่อให้คงความไพเราะสมดังเจตนาของกวี บทที่ 8 เป็นบทสรุป รวมทั้งเสนอแนะความคิดเห็นบาประการเพื่อเป็นแนวทางแก่ผู้ที่สนใจจะศึกษาต่อไป ผู้เขียนหวังว่า วิทยานิพนธ์นี้คงจะเป็นประโยชน์แก่การศึกษาวรรณคดีไทยโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง เรื่องลิลิตตะเลงพ่ายมากพอสมควร และคาดว่าคงจะได้มีผู้นำทฤษฏีสุนทรียศาสตร์ไปประกอบการศึกษาวรรณคดีไทยเรื่องอื่นๆอีกตามสมควร |
Other Abstract: | This thesis is the analytical, critical and comparative studies which stress specificly on aesthetic theory. The research is based on Prince Pittayalongkorn and I.A.Richards’s principles of thorough reading in order to seek the beauty of words in various aspects by means of the knowledge in literature, poetry, philosophy, linguistics, psychology and rhetoric. The thesis consists of eight chapters. The first is the introduction. The second deals with the biography of the poet, the background of Lilit Talengphai and the study of this literature as an epic. Also, in this chapter, the author explains the meaning of epic in general comparing to the mahakavya in Indian literature. The third chapter is about the characteristics of “nirat” in general and then the "nirat” in Lilit Talengphai with the comparison to other nirats. The fourth discusses the poet's language. The fifth describes the poetical embellishment. The sixth is the study of the meanings in some stanzas. The seventh deals with the readings of this book in accordance with the purpose of the poet who intends to show. The eight is the conclusion and suggestion to those who, in future, may take on the research of this book in other aspects. The author hopes that this research will be quite useful, particularly to the study of Lilit Talengphai. It is also to be expected that some ones would, in the same way, |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25485 |
Type: | Thesis |