https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25658
Title: | เพลงบอกบุญ จังหวัดตราด : กลวิธีโน้มน้าวใจและบทบาทต่อสังคม |
Other Titles: | Donation songs in changwat Trat : persuasive techniques and social function |
Authors: | อภิลักษณ์ เกษมผลกูล |
Advisors: | สุกัญญา สุจฉายา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมเพลงบอกบุญ จังหวัดตราด วิเคราะห์กลวิธีการใช้ถาษาเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจของเพลงบอกบุญ ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์บทบาทของเพลงบอกบุญที่มีต่อสังคมจังหวัดตราด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เพลงบอกบุญ คือเพลงที่ชาวบ้านใช้ร้องเพื่อเรี่ยไรเงินทองหรือสิ่งของให้วัดในเทศบาลสงกรานต์ มีที่มาจากประเพณีรำภาข้าว ที่ขอข้าวสารเข้าวัดเพื่อใช้เตรียมงานเทศน์มหาชาติในปลายเดือน 5 ต่อ เดือน 6 ปัจจุบันเพลงบอกบุญ จังหวัดตราด มี 3 ชนิดได้แก่ เพลงรำภาข้าวสาร เพลงขอทาน และเพลงเดินบาตรข้าวสาร มีโครงสร้างของเพลงประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 3 ส่วนคือ การบอกวัตถุประสงค์ การโน้มน้าวใจ และการให้พร ผู้ร้องเพลงบอกบุญมีกลวิธีการใช้ภาษาเพื่อโน้มน้าวใจให้ได้บริจาคทานหลากหลายกลวิธี โดยใช้กลวิธีทาภาษาได้แก่ การใช้คำสรรพนามแสดงความอ่อนน้อมและแสดงความเป็นหมู่คณะเดียวกัน การใช้ภาพพจน์เปรียบเทียบเพื่อแสดงความขาดแคลน การใช้กลวิธีทางเนื้อหา ได้แก่ การยกตัวอย่างการทำทานและผลของทานของบุคคลสำคัญทางศาสนา การพรรณนารายละเอียดความขาดแคลน การอ้างหลักธรรม การแทรกอารมณ์ขัน การอ้างถึงอานิสงส์ และ การเสนอสารซ้ำๆ เพื่อเน้นย้ำความสำคัญ ปัจจุบันเพลงบอกบุญยังมีบทบาทสำคัญต่อสังคม จังหวัดตราด ทั้งบทบาทในด้านการสืบทอดพระพุทธศาสนาให้ดำรงอยู่ในสังคม บทบาทด้านการให้ความหวังเพื่อชดเชยสิ่งที่ขาดแคลน บทบาทด้านการสร้างความเป็นน้ำหนึ่งใจเดียวกัน บทบาทด้านการเป็นสื่อพื้นบ้าน และบทบาทด้านการให้ความบันเทิง |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims at studying and collecting the Donation songs in Changwat Trat in order to analyse their persuasive techniques and social function. The study reveals that the Donation songs in Changwat Trat were originally used in ‘Rampha Kao’ tradition to persuade people to donate rice for ‘Thet Mahachat’ ceremony, taken place at the end of the 5th month. However, the Donation songs are now sung in Songkran Festival to persuade people to donate properties to temples instead. There are three kinds of Donation songs in Changwat Trat : ‘Phleng Rampha Khaosarn’, ‘Phleng Kho Tarn’, and ‘Phleng Dern Bart Khaosarn’. The structure of these songs consists of three parts, namely to tell the purpose, to persuade and to bless to donor respectively. There are two persuasive techniques used in the Donation songs namely the techniques of language and techniques of content. For the first techniques , the singers use some pronouns showing that they are humble and have a close relationship with the donor. They also use some figure of speech showing the scarcity. For the techniques of content, the singers illustrate the donation of adorable Buddhists, doctrine and a fruit of donation. create humour, and convey the important messages repeatedly. The Donation songs still have the important roles in Trat community in maintaining Buddhist belief, consoling people’s mind , unity the society. Moreover, acting as the folk media and entertainment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25658 |
ISBN: | 9741762216 |
Type: | Thesis |