DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุจริต เพียรชอบ-
dc.contributor.author: รุ่งฟ้า รักษ์วิเชียร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2526-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745619268-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 7 และ 8 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 7 และ 8 ที่มีเพศ วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการสอนภาษาไทยแตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุด ซึ้งผ่านการตรวจสอบของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้วิจัยได้หาความเที่ยงแบบสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่า (α - Coefficient ) ปรากฏว่าได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง = 0.72 แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 230 คน เป็นผู้ตอบ นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้กลับคืนมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาค่าที (t – test ) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญ นำข้อมูลเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูภาษาไทยมีการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนประเภท การสอนแบบทักษสัมพันธ์ และการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียน อยู่ในระดับขั้นทดลองใช้ 2. การเปรียบเทียบการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครูภาษาไทยพบว่า ก. ครูภาษาไทยซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องเพศ มีการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 เกี่ยวกับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนประเภท การสอนเป็นรายบุคคล การสอนโดยใช้บทเรียนโมดูล การสอนโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง การสอนแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ การสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน และการสอนโดยให้นักเรียนที่เรียนดีช่วยสอนนักเรียนที่เรียนช้า ข. ครูภาษาไทยซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องวุฒิการศึกษา มีการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ค. ครูภาษาไทยซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องประสบการณ์ในการสอนภาษาไทย มีการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 เกี่ยวกับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนประเภท การสอนเป็นคณะ และระบบโรงเรียนไม่แบ่งชั้น และไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 เกี่ยวกับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนประเภท การสอนเป็นรายบุคคล และการสอนแบบจุลภาค-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Objectives The purposes of this study were: 1. To determine the acceptance of instructional innovation of secondary school Thai language teachers in educational region seven and eight, and 2. To compare the acceptance of instructional innovation of secondary school Thai language teachers in educational region seven and eight with respect to sex, educational qualifications, and years of teaching experience. Procedures A questionnaire was constructed by the researcher and was validated by a group of experts and the researcher also used the alpha-coefficient to validate the questionnaire. The questionnaire, with a coefficient of 0.72, was administered to 230 subjects; their responses were computed and reported in the percentage, the means, and the standard deviation. The t-test was employed to determine the significant differences of the scores. The data were tabulated alongside the descriptive presentation and interpretation. Results The findings of the study were: 1. The types of instructional innovations which Thai language teachers accepted at trial stage integrated language teaching method and learning centered teaching method. 2. When the means score of the acceptance of instructional innovation of Thai language teachers was compared with respect to sex, educational qualifications, and years of teaching experience, it was found that: a. The male and the female subjects had significant differences in their acceptance of instructional innovation at the level of .05. The types of instructional innovation used by the subjects were individualized instruction, instructional module, simulation technique, group dynamics technique, inquiry method and peer tutoring. b. The subjects with different educational qualifications had no significant differences in their acceptance of instructional innovation at the level of .05. c. The subjects with different years of teaching experience had significant differences in their acceptance of instructional innovation at the level of .05. The types of instructional innovation used by the subjects were team teaching and non-graded school. Individualized instruction and micro-teaching were significantly different at the level of .01.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การยอมรับนวัตกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 7 และ 8en
dc.title.alternative: The acceptance of instructional innovation of secondary school Thai language teachers in educational region seven and eighten
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen