https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25783
Title: | ปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬา ระหว่างบุคลากรในสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการตามการรับรู้ ของคณะกรรมการและหัวหน้าทีมนักกีฬา |
Other Titles: | Problems and needs in organizing and conducting games among personnel in ministry of education as perceived by game committees and team captains |
Authors: | วิศิษฐ นนทรักส์ |
Advisors: | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างบุคลากรในสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังคณะกรรมการ 22 คน คณะอนุกรรมการ 50 คน และหัวหน้าทีมนักกีฬา 118 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.32 ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน นำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณะกรรมการ คณะอนุกรรมการ และหัวหน้าทีมนักกีฬาต่างมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า การแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างบุคลากรในสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเน้นวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดการแข่งขันเป็นส่วนมาก สำหรับปัญหาด้านงบประมาณและบุคลากร, ปัญหาด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และปัญหาด้านการดำเนินการแข่งขัน คณะกรรมการ คณะอนุกรรมการ และหัวหน้าทีมนักกีฬา มีความคิดเห็นว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยและไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และสำหรับความต้องการด้านการจัดและดำเนินการแข่งขัน ทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความคิดเห็นว่ามีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก และไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมทางครอบครัวกับผลการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 สภาพแวดล้อมทางครอบครัวประกอบด้วย เชื้อชาติ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้และอาชีพของบิดามารดา พร้อมทั้งการใช้สื่อมวลชนในครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในจังหวัดลพบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2523 จำนวน 175 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องมือการวิจัยขึ้นประกอบด้วยแบบสอบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนและแบบสัมภาษณ์บิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครองนักเรียน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบและการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนและคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่บิดาหรือมารดามีเชื้อชาติจีนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่บิดามารดามีเชื้อชาติไทย และสภาพแวดล้อมทางครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the problems and needs in organizing and conducting games among personnel in Ministry of Education as perceived by game committees and team captains. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 22 of the sports organizing committees, 50 of the-sub-organizing committees and 118 of the team captains. The ninety-six point three-two percent of the questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed into the percentages, the means, the standard deviation and the one-way analysis of variance. The results of the study were the sports organizing committees, the–sub-organizing committee and the team captains agreed that problems and needs in organizing and conducting games among personnel in Ministry of Education mostly served the objectives of organization. The problems which concerned the budget, staffs, equipments, facilities and arranging the competitions of the sports organizing committees, the-sub-organizing committees and the team-captains were less concerned and there were no significant difference at the level of .05. The opinions of all the 3 groups mostly concerned were the need of arranging and organizing the competition and there were no significant difference on that opinion among these groups at the level of .05. The purpose of this research was to study the relationships between family environments and mathematics achievement of prathom suksa two students. The family environments consisted of race, educational level, income, occupation of parents as well as the use of mass media in the family. The samples were 175 prathom suksa two students in the academic year 1980 in Lop Buri. The research instruments, constructed by the researcher, were achievement test and parental instructional interview form. The collected data were analyzed by mean and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient method. The findings showed that the mathematics achievement mean score of the students whose parent was Chinese were higher than the students whose parents were Thai, and the relationships between family environments and mathematics achievement of prathom suksa two students were positively significant at the .01 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25783 |
ISBN: | 9745636843 |
Type: | Thesis |