Title: แนวทางพัฒนาโครงสร้างองค์กรบังคับใช้กฎหมายตอบโต้การโต้การทุ่มตลาดของไทย
Other Titles: Directions for strenghtening an antidumping agencies in Thailand
Authors: อุณานันทน์ พฤกษะวัน
Advisors: ทัชชมัย ฤกษะสุต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึง หลักเกณฑ์ในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายโต้การทุ่มตลาดขององค์กรบังคับใช้กฎหมายโต้การทุ่มตลาดของต่างประเทศ ภายใต้ความตกลงว่าด้วยการปฏิบัติตามข้อ 6 ของความตกลงทั่วไปว่าด้วยภาษีศุลกากรและการค้า 1994 (Anti-dumping Agreement) ว่ามีประสิทธิภาพและก่อให้เกิดการพัฒนากฎหมายตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดอย่างไร เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาโครงสร้างขององค์กรบังคับใช้กฎหมายตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดของไทยให้มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป ในการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงมีประสิทธิภาพขององค์กรบังคับใช้กฎหมายโต้การทุ่มตลาดของแต่ละประเภท จะพิจารณาจากหลักเกณฑ์ในการจัดตั้งองค์กร คือ ความโปร่งใส การกำหนดความรับผิดชอบ ความเป็นกลาง การถ่วงดุลอำนาจ ความเป็นอิสระและความรวดเร็ว โดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบเฉพาะองค์กรของสหรัฐอเมริกา มาเลเซีย และนิวซีแลนด์ จากการศึกษาพบว่าองค์กรบังคับใช้กฎหมายตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดของไทยจะต้องพัฒนาหลักเกณฑ์ในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายขององค์กรเพื่อให้มีประสิทธิภาพในเรื่องความโปร่งใส การกำหนดความรับผิดชอบ ความเป็นกลาง การถ่วงดุลอำนาจ ความเป็นอิสระ และความรวดเร็วให้มีมากยิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังต้องปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายตอบโต้การทุ่มตลาดในส่วนวิธีสบัญญัติให้ละเอียดและชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น เพิ่มความรู้และความเชี่ยวชาญให้แก่องค์กร รวมทั้งควรมีการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างของคณะกรรมการพิจารณาการทุ่มตลาดและการอุดหนุนด้วย
Other Abstract: This thesis intends to study the administering principles of antidumping legislation enforced by the antidumping agencies of some foreign countries under Agreement on Implementation of Article VI of the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade 1994. The aim is to analyze the effectiveness and its progressive development of the Anti Dumping Rules of these countries and, as result, to use this analysis as a basis information for the development of Thai antidumping agencies structure. In studying and analyzing the effectiveness of each antidumping agencies in enforcing antidumping legislation and rule, the study focuses on comparing the case study of agencies’ transparency, responsibility, impartiality, check and balance, independency, and speediness of the United States, Malaysia and New Zealand agencies. It appears in the study that the antidumping agency in Thailand needs to be further improved and developed in terms of transparency, responsibility, impartiality, check and balance, independency and speediness. In addition, the Thai procedural antidumping legislation need to be amended for a clearer meanings. Furthermore, a task of encouraging the knowledge and expertise in the antidumping agency together with improving the structure and duty of the Committee on Antidumping and Subsidy is also necessary.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25874
ISBN: 9741732198
Type: Thesis