Title: สมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่เข้ารับการอบรมตามโครงการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการในวิทยาลัยครูเชียงราย
Other Titles: The competence of teachers participating in in-service training project for teachers and educational personnel in Chiang Rai Teachers College
Authors: สมาน ฟูแสง
Advisors: สงัด อุทรานันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่เข้ารับการอบรมตามโครงการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่เข้ารับการอบรมกับครูที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรมตามโครงการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยครูผู้ปฏิบัติการสอนในสังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเชียงรายและจังหวัดพะเยา ที่เข้ารับการอบรมและไม่ได้เข้ารบการอบรมตามโครงการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการในวิทยาลัยครูเชียงรายรวมทั้งหมด 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ประกอบด้วย 3 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 สถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่ 2 แบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของครูซึ่งประกอบด้วยคำถาม 50 ข้อ ๆ ละ 4 ตัวเลือก และตอนที่ 3 เป็นคำถามปลายเปิดผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสอบถามไปทดลองใช้ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.67 จำนวนแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งสิ้น 400 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 381 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.25 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้ทำโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ( percentage ) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (x̅ ) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ( S.D. ) วิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ( F – test ) และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มโดยใช้ t – test ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพอสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูที่เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ไม่ว่าจะวิเคราะห์โดนการจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ อายุราชการ และวุฒิครู 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่เข้ารับการอบรมกับครูที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรม ได้พบว่า 2.1 ครูที่เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมสูงกว่าครูที่ไม่ได้เขารับการอบรม 2.2 ครูเพศชายที่เข้ารับการอบรมกับที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนครูเพศหญิงที่เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมสูงกว่าเพศหญิงที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรม 2.3 ครูที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20 -25 ปี และ 26- 30 ปี ที่เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานสูงกว่าครูวัยเดียวกันที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรม แต่ครูที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 31 ปีขึ้นไปที่เข้ารับการอบรมกับที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2.4 ครูที่มีอายุราชการระหว่าง 1-10 ปี ที่เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมสูงกว่าครูที่มีอายุราชการช่วงเดียวกันที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรมแต่ครูที่มีอายุราชการตั้งแต่ 11 ปี ขึ้นไปที่เข้ารับการอบรมกับที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2.5 ครูที่วุฒิ พ.ม. ที่เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมสูงกว่าครูวุฒิเดียวกันที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรม แต่ครูวุฒิ ป.กศ. สูง ที่เข้ารับการอบรมกับที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรมมีสมรรถภาพในการปฏิบัติงานโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract: Purposes of the Study 1. To Study the competence of teachers who participated in the In-Service Training Project for Teachers and Educational Personnel. 2. To compare the competence of teachers who participated in the In-Service Training Project for Teachers and Educational Personnel and those who did not participate in the project. Procedure The subjects involved in this research were 400 teachers in Chiangrai and Phayao Provinces who participated and did not participate in the In-Service Training Project for Teachers and Educational Personnel in Chiangrai Teachers College. The instrument was a questionnaire which composed of three parts: The first part was the personal information; the second part was the multiple choice tests to measure the competence of teachers which composed of 50 questions, each question had 4 choices; and the third part was the open – ended questions. The reliability of the questionnaire was 0.67. Foure hundred of questionnaires were sent to the respondents and 381 or 95.25 percent were completed and returned. The statistical analysis included of percentage, mean, standard deviation; and testing significance among and between groups by the use of one-way analysis of varience and t-test. Results 1. The competence of teachers who participated in the project was not significantly different when analyzed by sexes, ages, teaching experiences and teachers’ qualification. 2. According to the comparision of the competence of teachers who participated and did not participate in the project, the results were as follows: 2.1 The teachers who participated in the project had more competence than those who did not participate in the project. 2.2 There was not significantly different between the competence of male teachers who participated and those who did not participate in the project; but female teachers who participated in the project had more competence than those who did not participate in the project. 2.3 The participating teachers who had 20 – 25 and 26 – 30 years of ages had more competence than those who did not participate in the project. However, there was not significantly different between both groups of teachers who had 31 years of ages and over. 2.4 The participating teachers who had 1 – 10 years of teaching experiences had more competence than those who did not participate in the project. However, there was not significantly different between both groups of teachers who had more than 11 years of teaching experiences. 2.5 The participating teachers who had a Secondary Grade Teachers’ Certificate had more competence than those who did not participate in the project but, there was not significantly different between both groups of teachers who had a Higher Certificate of Education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25929
Type: Thesis